Sold2018A Silver Eight Day Lever Open Face Pocket WatchA Silver Eight Day Lever Open Face Pocket Watch, 48.00 mm case diameter, pale greenish-blue dial with gilt silver accents and visible escapement, Arabic numerals, gilt Louis XV hands, engine turned caSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE EARLY 20TH CENTURY SWISS EIGHT DAY OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHA RARE EARLY 20TH CENTURY SWISS EIGHT DAY OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH the nickel case enclosing a white enamel dial with Roman numerals and subsidiary seconds dial fronting a jewelled keyless wound springSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Open Face Pocket WatchesEight turn of the century open face pocket watches in Gold filled and "Silver" cases by various makers in sizes 8 - 18. AS-IS condition, some running with wear and minor damage. ESTIMATE $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual open face pocket watch in silverUnusual open face pocket watch in silver with 8-days-movement, Switzerland around 1900, 3- piece construction case, engine-turned back side dent & bezel on hinge, enamel dial with blue cartouche chaptSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Hebdomas Arnex Pocket Watches50mm hunter case, gold plated case with hunting scenes "Huguenin", eight day, 15 jewels,ÿ145 grams; 50mm open face case, gold plated,ÿ15 jewels,ÿ103.5 grams Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO QUARTER HOUR REPEATER POCKET WATCHESAn engraved silver hunter case complication, porcelain dial displays day, date, month, seconds, moonphase, stopwatch, unmarked #88287. A large open face plunger stem, silver toned, key wound and key sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Watch Co. Silver Pocket Watch52mm open face case, inside case stamped "0,900, 73563, K&L, 1" and with Swiss silver bear hallmark, four sub-dials for date, day, month and moon phase, movement marked "Continental Watch. Co., No. 73See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward VII Silver Mounted Leather Travel Clock Case andEdward VII Silver Mounted Leather Travel Clock Case and an Eight Day Pocket Watch The mount mark of William Comyns, London, 1902; monogrammed; the watch with enamel face, unsigned. The case 6 3/4 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2017Swiss, Circa 1790, open face automated pocket watch,Swiss, Circa 1790, open face automated pocket watch, silver case, enameled roundels, 2 1/4"dia Provenance: Pieces of Time, London, England, 20 September 2001 The Estate of Candice B. Groot, Evanston,See Sold Price
Sold2018Omega Pocket Watch, c 1915Omega open face pocket watch with silver case, c. 1915. All silver parts bearing unidentified hallmarks. Works serial number 4916855, case 5812533. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Dick andSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE OMEGA SILVER POCKET WATCH C 1915A fine Omega open face pocket watch with silver case, c. 1915. Serial number 6221940 P. The movement is numbered: 5468792. Under the lid features a hand engraved inscription: Simon Pierre, and multiplSee Sold Price
Sold2016A silver open face pocket watch by Waltham with a whiteAn open face pocket watch by Waltham. Silver case, hallmarked Birmingham 1890. Signed key wind full plate movement. White enamel dial with Roman numeral hour markers, subsidiary seconds dial to six. 4See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE EARLY 20TH C FRENCH SILVER POCKET WATCHAn antique French open face pocket watch with a silver case hand chased and engraved with floral and scrolled foliage patterns to the backside. The white enamel dial with black Roman numerals, subsidiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19c. Dayton Watch Co. Open Face Pocket WatchLate 1800's Dayton Watch Company open face pocket watch with Alaska Silver case. Watch runs.See Sold Price
Sold20175 pc VICTORIAN JEWELRY 14K & 800 SILVER1- Antique Swiss Ladies' Cylindre 8 Rubis open face pocket watch in 800 Silver Case. Porcelain Face, Pin set, Stem Wind, the watch runs good when wound, not tested for timekeeping. Measures 1.25". 2-See Sold Price
Sold2020An open face pocket watch by J. Green. Silver case,An open face pocket watch by J. Green. Silver case, hallmarked London 1798. Signed key wind full plate fusee and chain movement with verge escapement, pierced balance cock and square baluster pillars.See Sold Price
Sold2020An open face pocket watch by J. Huntley. Silver case,An open face pocket watch by J. Huntley. Silver case, hallmarked London 1888. Signed key wind full plate fusee and chain movement with ratchet lever escapement. Cream dial. 51mm. Together with two silSee Sold Price
Sold2024800 silver Omega pocket watch with stag motifAn antique or vintage Omega open face pocket watch with 800 solid silver case with stag motif. The case stamped " Bridge case", " brevete, N# 33606" and "800" and further numbered 470957.Clock movemenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Coin Silver Open Face Pocket WatchAntique Coin Silver Open Face Pocket Watch c1894 antique American Waltham / C.W.C.C. Co. open face pocket watch with a coin silver case, porcelain enamel face, and gold inlay floral design on back plaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE SILVER OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH C1900ANTIQUE SILVER, OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH, C1900:an open face pocket watch having a silver engraved case 1 3/8" Dia., depicting a young boy. Enamel dial with Roman numerals. C1900. For a high resolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Waltham Open Face Pocket WatchDESCRIPTION: A Waltham Watch & Clock Company open face pocket watch, no. 2809956, with silver-filled case, roman numerals and sunk arabic numerals, dial marked A.W.W. & Co. Waltham, the exterior caseSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNITAS / IWC open face pocket watch in silverUNITAS / IWC open face pocket watch in silver, Switzerland around 1910, case abraded, enamel-dial with Arabic numerals hairlines damaged, gilded hands, 3/4-board movement with compensation-balance & bSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 20TH C SWISS OMEGA OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHAn antique 1900s Swiss open-face pocket watch by Omega. Smooth silver-tone case with gilt crown. White enamel dial with Arabic numerals in black and red, sub-dial, marked Omega. Omega hallmark on theSee Sold Price
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdJ.W. BENSON Silver Gents Open Face Pocket Watch.? Case marked COIN, Movement - Hand-wind WORKING - T£10
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA Victorian JOHN FORREST Silver Gents Open Face Pocket Watch in a fitted case.? Hallmarked Chester 1£10
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.14K Gold Open Face Pocket Watch. French. Engraved Case missing crystal.$170
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.BLAIR and CRAWFORD 14K Gold Open Face Pocket Watch. Engraved Monogramed Case. Marked 14K.$300
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdAn Open Face Pocket Watch together with a Hunter Pocket watch and a 10 Carat Gold Plated Half Hunter£10