Sold2022c1946 Audubon Print, #52 Chuck-Will's-WidowJohn James Audubon, book plate print, #52 Chuck-Will's-Widow, taken from a 1946 edition of "The Birds Of America". 8 1/2" X 11 1/2". Comes with 11" X 14" mat for framing.See Sold Price
Sold2020White, Adam 1872 Pair of HC Prints. Deer, Nil-GhauLithographs Published 1867-72, Edinburgh for "The Instructive Picture Book..." by Adam White. Printed in Colours and finished by hand. Paper Size: 13 x 8 inch (33 x 21cm) Some margin toning. Images fiSee Sold Price
Sold2021White, Adam 1862 Hand Col Print. Red Deer or StagHand Colored Lithographs Published 1862 by Edmonston & Douglas, Edinburgh for "The Instructive Picture Book, or a Few Lessons from the Natural History of Animal" by Adam White. Paper Size: 12.5 x 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022White, Adam 1862 Hand Col Print. Fallow Deer, Roe-BuckHand Colored Lithographs Published 1862 by Edmonston & Douglas, Edinburgh for "The Instructive Picture Book, or a Few Lessons from the Natural History of Animal" by Adam White. Paper Size: 12.5 x 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chuck Close Prints: Process and Collaboration Softcover BookChuck Close Prints: Process and Collaboration is a softcover book that includes essays on the artist's career and in-depth interviews with Close and his master printmakers. By Terry Sultan with an essSee Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon, Imperial Folio - Moose Deer. 76This exceptional folio lithograph is from John James Audubon's The Viviparous Quadrupeds of North America. It was part of the Imperial Folio Edition published between 1845 and 1851. Audubon and his soSee Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon, Imperial Folio - Columbian Black-Tailed Deer. 106This exceptional folio lithograph is from John James Audubon's The Viviparous Quadrupeds of North America. It was part of the Imperial Folio Edition published between 1845 and 1851. Audubon and his soSee Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon - 7 Quadruped LithographsIncluded in this lot: Wolverine. 26 Yellow-bellied Marmot. 134 Columbian Black-Tailed Deer. 106 Prong-horned Antelope. 77 Hare Indian Dog. 132 Harris' Marmot Squirrel and California Meadow Mouse. 154See Sold Price
Sold2024Szwedzicki - 4 Pueblo Indian Painting PochoirsIncluded in this lot: Grouse or Turkey for Emblems - drawn by Romando Vigil Turkey for Emblems - drawn by Romando Vigil Turkey with Maize (or Corn) - drawn by Richard Martinez Deer under Cloud & RainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Audubon - Common American Deer. 81This octavo lithograph is from John James Audubon's The Quadrupeds of North America. The work was published in New York in 1854. Quadrupeds was Audubon's final great natural history work. His animal dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon - Columbian Black-Tailed Deer. 106This octavo lithograph is from John James Audubon's The Quadrupeds of North America. The work was published in New York in 1854. Quadrupeds was Audubon's final great natural history work. His animal dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon - Long-tailed Deer. 118This octavo lithograph is from John James Audubon's The Quadrupeds of North America. The work was published in New York in 1854. Quadrupeds was Audubon's final great natural history work. His animal dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Audubon - Columbian Black-Tailed Deer. 106This octavo lithograph is from John James Audubon's The Quadrupeds of North America. The work was published in New York in 1854. Quadrupeds was Audubon's final great natural history work. His animal dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hunting Print by Chuck KneibExposed area measures 23"h at center x 34"w. It is titled "Sneaking out the Back Door". It depicts deer surprising two hunters, is hand signed lower right, has an NRA medallion in mat and is professioSee Sold Price
Sold2021SNIK 'Ephemeral' Special Edition Signed Book + Print'Ephemeral' by Snik, 2021 Special Collector's Edition book + print set collab. with BioEditions. 11.5 x 9.5 x 1.4 Inches Rare original full-color hardcover book with matching outer slip case. Full-colSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRADA Comic Book Print Black Leather Messenger BagPRADA Comic Messenger Printed on Leather Purse with:-adjustable strap-PRADA Comic Book Print Tag attachment-Prada Authenticative paperwork in mini envelope-Original PRADA Price Tag-Plastic PRADA AutheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master Style Book Print, After Bartolome MurilloOld Master Style Book Print, After Bartolome Murillo (1617-1682, Spain), "The Agony in the Garden of Gethsemane," engraved by Charles Normand (1765-1840, French), presented in a gilt frame, H.- 6 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2015FIVE (5) ANCIENT BOOK PRINTSThe group includes a set of 5 print booklets of ancient Chinese text 'Qian Kun Yu Zhi Shu'. Height: 8 1/4 in (21.0 cm) Length: 5 in (12.7 cm) Brief Introduction of Jinyuan Cao An Antiques Collector JiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Patrick Nagel (1945-1984) The Book PrintThis great vintage print from artist Patrick Nagel (1945-1984). Artist name in lower left. This print has the artist signature in lower left and nicely framed with matte. Measures 24" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024Terry Redlin Sunset Harvest Whitetail Deer Print Art print of Sunset Harvest by Terry Redlin, framedArt print of Sunset Harvest by Terry Redlin, framed and with COA on back. Artwork with frame is 33 X 23 inches in size.See Sold Price
Sold20224 POINT BUCK DEER PRINT FRAMED ART 30"4 POINT BUCK DEER PRINT FROM PENCIL DRAWING | OUTDOOR HUNTING MODERN CABIN HOME DECOR WALL ART-25.5" X 30" APPROX TO FRAME -GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-DP51322See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Jack Mesick Pencil Signed Limited Edition Wildlife Deer PrintVintage Jack Mesick Pencil Signed Limited Edition Wildlife Deer Print. This one is #108 out of #200. This was signed and numbered by the artist on the bottom left. The framed print is approx 27" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alice VALENSTEIN: Woman w/ Book - PrintFramed print of a woman with a book, by Alice Valenstein (American, 1904-2002). [Art: 15 x 18 inches; Frame: 20 x 24 inches].See Sold Price
752 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGeorges Seurat Stone Breaker Framed Print 1986 Impressionism 15x14in Lithograph$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Hockney Pacific Tree Custom Framed Print 12x11in Multi-Color Lithograph$10