Sold2015Mobiloil Gargoyle Authorized Service SSP Sign.Excellent condition. This is the sign that goes on the oil cabinet. Condition (9.0 Plus). Size 24" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE COCA COLA FOUNTAIN SERVICE SSP SIGNDATED 36. DRINK COCA COLA DELICIOUS AND REFRESHING. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN, TOUCH UP PAINT, RUST. 96" x 55" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Texaco Motor Oil Free Crankcase Service SSP Sign (Black T)30" x 30" SSP porcelain sign has excellent color and gloss. There's chips and scratches in the fields with heavier chipping in the upper "Free" lettering. There's a 1.5" cut on the upper edge and a 2.See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Coca Cola Fountain Service SSP Sign28" x 11.75" Single sided porcelain sign with colors and high gloss. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECUSee Sold Price
SoldADMIRAL LINEN AND UNIFORM SERVICE SSP SIGNAdmiral Linen and Uniform Service single sided porcelain sign. Size 21.5''H 57.5''W Condition See photos. Reach out for a condition report if desired.See Sold Price
Sold2022FANTASY BARRETT BRAKE SERVICE SSP SIGNCONTEMPORARY FANTASY BARRETT BRAKE SERVICE SSP SIGN. SURFACE SCRATCHES. CHIPS TO SURFACE. 24 1/2" W x 19" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIPER & STINSON SALES & SERVICE SSP SIGNPIPER AND STINSON DEALER SSP SIGN. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN, RUST, DISCOLORATION. 72" x 36" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022ADMIRAL LINEN & UNIFORM SERVICE SSP SIGNDAMAGE TO LOWER LEFT CORNER. SURFACE SCRATCHES. GOOD COLOR AND GOOD GLOSS. 58" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold20193 CALIFORNIA PRODUCTION SERVICE SSP SIGNSQTY3--CALIFORNIA PRODUCTION SERVICE CPS 12" X 20" TO 10" X 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pinkerton's, William J. Burns Porcelain Detective Agency SignsLot of 4 single sided porcelain signs. 3.5" x 5.5" SSP Pinkerton's National Detective Agency, Inc. sign in excellent condition. 8" x 5.5" SSP Hargrave Secret Service SSP sign in excellent condition. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Free Crankcase Service Texaco SSP signSingle Sided Porcelain "Free Crankcase Service Texaco Motor Oil" There are some extra holes. 30" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022GOODYEAR SERVICE STATION SSP SIGNAS FOUND CONDITION, SIGN LOSS TO ONE END. DISCOLORATION, PAINT LOSS. 72" x 24" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA WATER SERVICE CO. SSP SIGNGOOD CONDITION, GOOD COLOR, GOOD GLOSS. 12" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023AAA Emergency Service Original SSP Neon SignAAA Emergency Service Original SSP Neon Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY MAY 4TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER MAY 4TH WILL BE SHISee Sold Price
Sold2019QTY2 CITIES SERVICE OIL CO SSP SIGNSQTY 2, CITIES SERVICE OIL COMPANY ONE FROM TEXAS, SSP SIGNS 9" X 20" & 10" X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022UNION SPECIALIZED LUBRICATION PORCELAIN SIGNHAS UNION SERVICE STATIONS SHIELD. SSP SIGN, FOLDED EDGES. CHIPS THROUGHOUT. 11" x 30"See Sold Price
4 days LeftABC GalleryJEAN MICHAEL BASQUIAT - FINE WATERCOLOR WITH SEALS AND SIGN "IN THE STYLE OF THE ARTIST"€150
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK COCA-COLA DELICIOUS & REFRESHING SELF FRAMED PORCELAIN SCROLL TOP SIGN W/ FOUNTAIN SERVICE$1,000(1 bid)