Sold2019FRED J. EARLY JR. CO. CONSTRUCTION SSP SIGNSAN FRANSISCO, OAKLAND AND LOS ANGELES CALIFORNIA--24" X 12'See Sold Price
Sold2022ASTA CONSTRUCTION CO. RIO VISTA SSP SIGNASTA CONSTRUCTION CO GENERAL CONTRACTORS. RIO VISTA CA. CHIPS NEAR MOUNTING HOLES, SURFACE DISCOLORATION. 14" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Early Auto Roll Up Razor Strops.J.R. Trorrey & Co early auto roll up razor strop with great graphicsn in working order and an unsigned early plated cast metal auto roll up razor strop (Excellent). 5 -1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Hickory Wagons Sign On BoardOld Hickory Farm Wagons, Kentucky Wagon MFG. Co., Sign On Board, Circa 1920. Marked in lower left, "J. C. Knight, Jr. ADV Company of St. Louis, MO. Measures 39 5/8" X 53 1/4". ***Sign should be pickedSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.C. WILLIAMS PORCELAIN SIGNSSP THE J.C. WILLIAMS CO. SIGN. SURFACE SCRATCHES,MINOR CHIPPING, GOOD OVERALL COONDITION, GOOD GLOSS AND COLOR. 30 1/2" x 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chief Construction Co Indian Sign 30" x 60"Approx. 30" x 60" . Made of aluminumSee Sold Price
Sold2024OMC Elto Outboard Motors SignSingle sided painted steel (SSPS). Scarce and rare sign. Marked, "J.J. Barker Co. Ltd. 57", lower right edge. 19.25" x 27.25". naSee Sold Price
Sold2022WE SELL OLD DUTCH CLEANSER PORCELAIN SIGN W/ MAID GRAPHIC.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked B.S. Co., Beaver Falls, PA. A very early example of this iconic Porcelain Sign from Old Dutch Cleanser showing a large Can & Dutch Maid graphic. CONDITION: Sign is in overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fred J Sheetz AGT Agent Porcelain Sign 92" longApprox. 12" x 92" long. Has some porcelain lossSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fred J Sheetz AGT Agent Porcelain Sign 92" longHas porcelain chipping , cement on spots. Approx. 12" x 92"See Sold Price
Sold2022FORD AUTOMOBILES PORCELAIN OVAL NEON SIGN.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked Mullholland Sign Co., Kalamazoo, Michigan. A very nice example of this early Porcelain Neon Sign from Ford showing Ford Oval with Ford Script. CONDITION: Sign shows outstandiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ten Razor StropsTen Razor Strops Late 19th/Early 20th Century comprising two silverplate retractable examples; one 'Pullman' manufactured by J.R. Torrey & Co., Worcester, Massachusets; four canvas and leather exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORCELAIN AMERICAN INSURACE COMPANY OF NEWARK SIGN.SSP. This sign is marked "P. E. Co. 84, W. Broadway, N.Y.". This sign is an excellent early piece of insurance advertising, with a great script, excellent color and gloss to the overall piece. It hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Lithograph Advertising Sign J.N. Adams Co.Late 19th or early 20th Century advertising sign for J. N. Adam & Co. of Buffalo, New York. Curled edges with a central panel titled "Beauty and the Beast" depicting a woman with a bulldog. Opened inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Ice Cold Drinks SignSSP. Very good gloss and color. The field shows wear and scratching. It also shows areas of chipping along the perimeter. Marked Balto. ENL. & Nov. Co. Nice early piece. Measures: 8"X22" Rating: 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2024National Spark Plug Countertop Display TesterNational Spark Plug countertop display tester. Wood construction with lithographed tin sign nailed to the front. Rockford, Ill., early 20th century. H 5-3/4" W 6-1/4" D 5-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Frigidaire Porcelain Enamel Advertising SignFeatured in this lot is an original porcelain enamel Frigidaire advertising metal sign. The sign displays metal construction with a porcelain enamel coating. The piece shows embossed lettering and isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Maritime Steamship Bell Clock Ephemera,United States,19th-Early 20th Century Group includes a brass bell pull and envelope from Steamer J. T. Morse, New England Steamship Co. "Notice to Passengers" sign, two small brass plaques "Toilet" aSee Sold Price
Sold202119/20th C York County AdvertisingEarly White Clad brass sign; a Barber-Coleman Co. No 12 Hobbing Machine sign, early "Franklin" token, "Cooper", Hanover, PA; "The Hoover Cleaner"; and a J. Sendelbach & Son of Baltimore sign.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Sterling ArticlesIncludes Hamilton & Hamilton Jr. small pick, late 19th century-20th century; J. S. Co. shears, early 20th century; and large pick & brooch without maker's marks. 1.7 ozt. total. Brooch 2 1/4" long, scSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Schafer Company Leather Advertising Sign'Dan Durbin. The Schafer Co. Decatur, Ind.' Leather advertisement sign for The Schafer Company with brass letters and rivets. American, early 20th century. L 26-3/4" W 18-3/4". CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Star Brand Shoes Brass SignStar Brand Shoes Brass Curved Advertising Sign. "R. J. & R. S. Co." within the star for Roberts, Johnson & Rand Shoe Co., St. Louis. An early & hard to find advertising example from Star Brand Shoes.See Sold Price
Sold2017MANCHESTER, NEW HAMPSHIRE CYLINDER BUTTER CHURNMANCHESTER, NEW HAMPSHIRE CYLINDER BUTTER CHURN, stave and hoop construction with crank handle, original lid and dasher, stenciled "J. B. FARICK CO. / MANCHESTER, N. H." Late 19th/early 20th century.See Sold Price
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersL. & J.G. Stickley from the Onondaga Shops, Paneled even-arm settle, model 775$1,500
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceEarly Signed Ship Painting w/ Applied Mother of Pearl$44(3 bids)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY SHOFAR. Germany, 18th century. Black in color. Cut and polished as traditionally done in$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY MOVIE POSTER FOR THE OPHIR THEATER. Tel Aviv, 1930. Promoting the silent film SHIGONOT$150