Sold2021PETER ELLENSHAW 1913-2007 OCEAN LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDPeter Ellenshaw (CA/Ireland/UK 1913-2007). A large format lithograph similar to painted works such as "The Coming Tide". This work is signed and numbered (edition of 200), in pencil. It is unframed. MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Peter Ellenshaw Rocks in Surf Seashore PaintingThis is a signed original oil painting by Peter Ellenshaw (British/American, 1913-2007). The painting features a moonlit seashore scene with the surf breaking along rocks. It is signed on the lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw (1913 - 2007 Santa Barbara, CA)Rocky coastal Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: Peter Ellenshaw '67 12" H x 16" W Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, CA. Notes: Framed size: 16.5" H x 20.5" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Ellenshaw, California Art, CoastalPETER ELLENSHAW (Californian 1913-2007) Crashing Waves Oil on canvas 24 x 48 inches / 60.96 x 121.92 cm; Frame: 34 1/4 x 58 inches Signed and dated lower left: Peter Ellenshaw '71 Artist stamp and numSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw, Br./Am.,Monet's Garden, O/CPeter Ellenshaw, British /American 1913 - 2007, Monet's Garden, oil on canvas, signed and dated 99 lower left, verso numbered c-26841-15 and #2224 Note: Peter Ellenshaw, whose artistic career spannedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Ellenshaw, Untitled Seascape, 1963Peter Ellenshaw (British/American 1913-2007), Untitled seascape oil on board. Signed and dated lower left. 9.5 x 12" Framed 16.5 x 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): MONET'S GARDEN AT1981 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 30 x 48 inches canvas; 37 3/4 x 55 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): FALL LANDSCAPE WITH1980 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 30 x 48 inches canvas; 37 3/4 x 55 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): RIVER LANDSCAPE1975 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left, stamped "Peter Ellenshaw" with copyright symbol and "1553" to verso 30 x 48 inches; 40 1/2 x 58 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): CRASHING WAVES1999; oil on canvas; signed and dated lower left; 20 x 30 inches; 28 1/4 x 38 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007, English), "Irish LakePeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007, English), "Irish Lake Landscape with House," 1978, oil on canvas, signed and dated l.l., presented in a gilt and polychromed frame, H.- 23 1/2 in., W.- 35 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007, English), "Mt. San JacintoPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007, English), "Mt. San Jacinto Desert Landscape," 1977, oil on canvas, signed and dated l.l., presented in a burled frame, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 29 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw (1913 - 2007 Santa Barbara, CA)"Adare Manor, Ireland" Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated lower left: Peter Ellenshaw '02, titled verso 18" H x 24" W Provenance: The Estate of Peter Ellenshaw, Santa Barbara, CA. Notes: Framed size:See Sold Price
Sold202346122: Peter Ellenshaw (American/British, 1913-2007) PrPeter Ellenshaw (American/British, 1913-2007) Prairie, 1984 Oil on canvas 30 x 48 inches (76.2 x 121.9 cm) Signed and dated lower left: Peter ElSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Ellenshaw 'House Below Benlevy' Oil PaintingPeter Ellenshaw, British/American (1913–2007). 'House Below Benlevy'. Signed bottom left and stamped on verso. Oil on canvas. Measures 24" H x 36" W, framed 32" x 43.5". Condition report: goodSee Sold Price
Sold202346120: Peter Ellenshaw (American/British, 1913-2007) DePeter Ellenshaw (American/British, 1913-2007) Desert Rocks, 1969 Oil on canvas 23-3/4 x 48 inches (60.3 x 121.9 cm) Signed and dated lower left&coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Ellenshaw Hogs Head County Kerry 1975 OilEllenshaw, Peter (William Samuel Cook) (British, 1913-2007), Hogs Head, County Kerry, Ireland, 1975, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, artist's copyright stamp and personal inventory numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Lough Nafooey, Benbeg Mountain, Mayo," 1989, Acrylic on canvas, 42i HPeter Ellenshaw(1913-2007)"Lough Nafooey, Benbeg Mountain, Mayo," 1989Acrylic on canvasSigned and dated lower left: Peter Ellenshaw; titled on a label affixed to the frame, verso42i H x 72iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Aurora's Rescue" Framed"Aurora's Rescue" is a framed limited edition giclee on canvas, numbered 199/300 and hand signed by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007)! This piece is licensed by Disney Fine Art. Includes Certificate of AuthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007) - "Mickey's Dream " Limited"Mickey's Dream" is a limited edition giclee on stretched canvas, numbered 319 out of 395 and hand signed by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007)! This piece is licensed by Disney Fine Art. Includes CertificatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Colorado Gold" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed"Colorado Gold" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 37" x 23" (border), 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Colorado Gold" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand SignedColorado Gold is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 37" x 23" (border), 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Autumn Gold Rush" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed"Autumn Gold Rush" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 37.5" x 25" (bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Spring Storm - Ireland" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand"Spring Storm - Ireland" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 35.5" x 24.5See Sold Price
3 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersFLYING IN LONDON SKIES PETER ELLENSHAW GICLEE DISNEY PAINTING MARY POPPINS Peter Ellenshaw$3,600
12 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Clearing Storm" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$80
12 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Solitary Mariner" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$90
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Red Poppies" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$90
12 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Artist's Garden" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$110
12 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Evensong" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$110
Jun 25Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Ice Cathedral" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$70
Jun 27Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Glisten of New York" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$70
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Cronaniy Burn" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$80
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Knockstooka" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$80
Jun 23Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Errigal Mountain, Donegal" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and$80
Jun 25Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Mauna Kea - Eleventh Hole" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and$80
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Poison Bridge - Donegal" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$90
Jun 23Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Cottage Garden" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$90
Jun 25Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Midsummer Morn" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$90
Jun 27Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Glow of San Francisco" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and$90
12 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Cypress Point - Sixteenth Hole" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered$100
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Glisten of New York" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$100
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Homeward Bound" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$100
Jun 23Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Ice Cathedral" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$100
Jun 25Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Autumn Roses" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$100
Jun 25Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Teton Twilight" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$100
Jun 27Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Splendor of The Tetons" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$100