Sold202240141: E. Whitney Navy Single Action Percussion RevolveE. Whitney Navy Single Action Percussion Revolver. Serial no. 30426 [loading lever and inside grip panels], .36 caliber, 7 1/2-inch octagonal baSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage BRITAINS # 147 Zulus, Africa's Savage WarriorsVintage BRITAINS #147 Zulus, Africa's Savage Warriors 8 Piece Figure Set. Comes in the original box with original insert card. Figures are armed with spears, shields, knobkerries, etc. Some minor painSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Royal Navy AssortmentPre and Post war figures. 8 pieces. Excellent to very good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Civil War Army Union Soldier AmbrotypeUS Civil War Army Union Soldier Ambrotype With Two Guns In His Belt. Measures 2 7/8" wide by 3 3/8" tall. The image shows the soldier with Starr & Colt Navy revolvers in his waist belt. He is wearingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Britains set #1554 Canadian North West Police8 figures slotted in original retaining card In original illustrated box. First small head version. Pre-War. Condition excellent. Box very good.See Sold Price
Sold20231942 Percussion Colt Revolvers CatalogThe Metropolitan Museum of Art. Catalogue of A Loan Exhibition of Percussion Colt Revolvers and Conversions. John E Parsons. 1836-73. New York. 10 1/2 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Armani Nativity FigurinesGiuseppe Armani Nativity Figurines (8) figures including Jesus, Mary, Joseph, the Three Kings and two donkeys, all numbered and having boxes Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Near North), Illinois HeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Britains set #1510 Sailors in Regulation dress8 figures. Untied. In original Types of the Royal Navy box. Post War. Condition excellent. Box very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020mixed lot of mass figures, early, not marked, 8.5-10mixed lot of mass figures, early, not marked, 8.5-10 cm, exceptional representations, navy, man with gas mask, partially with damages partially in good condition German Description Konv. Masse FigurenSee Sold Price
Sold2023TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES SAVAGE DRAGON ACTION FIGURES IN PACKAGETEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES SAVAGE DRAGON ACTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024A North Italian Gilt Bronze Figure of FortitudeA North Italian Gilt Bronze Figure of Fortitude Possibly 17th Century Height 8 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: Sotheby's, New York, 31 May 1986, Lot 80.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK KOZIK 'Baby Huey' x KidRobot Vinyl Art Figure NIB'Baby Huey' by Frank Kozik x KidRobot, 2015 Super-villain blue edition. 8 Inches (figure) 7.5 x 9.5 x 5.25 Inches (box) Collectible Vinyl Art Figure poking fun at North Korean dictator Kim Jong Un. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Leith Ross, Of Days Long Passed (North Carolina)Pennsylvania Impressionist landscape with house and figure in North Carolina Conté Crayon on paper, 2.5 x 5 inches, 8 x 10.5 inches, framed behind glass Monogrammed "L - R" lower left Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Set #230 US Navy BluejacketsUnited States Navy Bluejackets. Pre War 1927-41. 8 pieces. Condition: figures mint tied-in-box, Box excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coptic Textile Fragments, 3rd - 11th Century3rd - 11th Century Coptic textile fragment, with human and stylized animal figures, Egypt, North Africa.? Approximate size 4.5" x 8", with a mat with outside dimensions 16"H x 12"W PROVENANCE:From theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 8 Dragon & Fujumi Figures and weapons new in the box.Group of 8 Dragon & Fujumi Figures and weapons new in the box.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Maps from the Hydrographic Office U. S. Navy, theThree Maps from the Hydrographic Office U. S. Navy, the first "Eastern Archipelago, Lombok to Flores including Paternoster and Postillion Is.," 1924, H. - 27 1/8 in., W. - 39 5/8 in.; with "North PaciSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Set #78 Royal Navy Blue Jackets2nd Version, circa 1910-1933. In Whisstock box with tie card. 8 Pieces. Condition Figures Very Good , Box Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Set #150 North American IndiansPre War. In original box. 8 Pieces. Condition Figures Very Good. Condition Box Very Good; With original backing and slotted base card.See Sold Price
Sold2016North American Indians Jawal SeriesJapanese. Post War. Originally tied in original graphic box. 8 Pieces. Condition Figures Very Good. Condition Box Very Good; With splits.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Moche pottery figurePre-Columbian Moche style pottery figure from the north of Peru. Ca. 600-800 ad. 4-5/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024PR OF NAIVE 19TH C AMERICAN ALLEGORICAL MINIATURE PAINTINGSThe Classic "Indian Maiden" figures, denoting the north and south of the continent, with landscapes and attributes to define the two, oil on canvas, unsigned, ca. 1850, 8 1/2" x 5 1/2". In the originaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand-knotted Oriental / Persian Rug ~8x12Hand-knotted carpet with tan & blue medallion in pink and navy field, with tan border, depicting many figures. Some staining. Approx 8'9" x 12'1".See Sold Price
Sold20233 3/8" Neolithic Agate Bead Figure Found in China Approx. 2000 B.C.3 3/8" Neolithic Agate Bead Figure Found in China Approx. 2000 B.C.See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsAncient Egyptian Faience Ushabti Scarab Amulet Engraved Seal Stamp Pendant or Bead Late Period c.600$12(2 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78190: An Indian Carved Black Stone Stele Figure of Pad$600(2 bids)
Oct 08Blue Lake AuctionA UNIQUE PROTOTYPE US MILITARY MUSKET C.1840-50 BY FAMED MAKERS HASSAM BROTHERS OF BOSTON$2,750