2024Norman Rockwell - Doctor and the DollArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: Doctor and the Doll Year: 1972 Dimensions: 35in. by 29in. Edition: Numbered From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Medium: OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rockwell - Doctor and the DollArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: Doctor and the Doll Year: 1972 Dimensions: 35in. by 29in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Medium: Collotype on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Rockwell - Doctor and The Doll•Artist: Norman Rockwell•Title: Doctor and The Doll •Dimensions: 16x20 inches•Medium: Acrylic On Board•Condition: Excellent“After”“After” Means that it is a copy of the artist’s woSee Sold Price
Sold2019Norman Rockwell, The Doctor and the DollRockwell, Norman (1894 - 1978) The Doctor and the Doll lithograph in colors, 135 / 200 27 3/4 x 23 inches 40 1/2 x 35 1/2 x 1 inches signed in pencil lower right: Norman Rockwell_x000D_ editioned loweSee Sold Price
Sold2015Box Lot Including One (1) Norman Rockwell PorcelainBox Lot Including One (1) Norman Rockwell Porcelain Figure The Doctor And The Doll. Signed. Good Condition. Measures 6-1/2 Inches Tall and 3-1/2 Inches Long. Together With Assorted Porcelain Milk andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Norman Rockwell (333) 13" (sitting) Doctor "Mimi"Norman Rockwell (333) 13" (sitting) Doctor "Mimi" Collector's Edition DollSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gold Leafed Framed Matted Norman Rockwell Printfrench matted and professionally framed Norman Rockwell Art Print Titled The Doctor and The Doll measures 35 by 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019NORMAN ROCKWELL (USA 1894-1978) SIGNED LITHOGRAPHNorman Rockwell (AMERICAN, 1894 - 1978) limited edition "Doctor and the Doll" lithograph. Pencil signed to lower right and numbered 146/200 to lower left. Mounted in a wooden frame with mat behind glaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Rockwell (1894-1978), Set of 4, Artist Proof,Norman Rockwell (1894-1978), set of four pencil signed artist proof lithographs, unframed, including "Doctor and The Doll", "Shuffleton's Barbershop", "Golden Rule", "The Stay at Homes/ Outward Bound"See Sold Price
Sold2018after Norman Rockwell (1894-1978) AmericanDOCTOR AND THE DOLL, cold painted and patinated bronze sculpture, with artist’s signature in design, numbered 7/299 and stamped sculpture collection, 18 x 13 ½ x 10 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Norman Rockwell The Saturday Evening Post BeerThis vintage Norman Rockell's "The Saturday Evening Post" vintage beer stein features the art of The Doctor and the Doll. There appears to be some corrosion on the outside of the pewter lid and some eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Lot 2 Norman Rockwell Collectible PlatesLot of 2 Norman Rockwell Plates; one First Edition Mothers Day Plate 1975 depicts Doctor with child and doll and measures approx 8 1/2 inches diameter; second Norman Rockwell Plate was featured on SatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ivory Doctor DollDoctor Doll sculpture in good quality ivory XX century cm.25 grms. 263See Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell - Doctor & BoyArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: Doctor & Boy Year: 1973 Dimensions: 26in. by 20in. Edition: Artist Proof Suite: American Family Medium: Original lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Rockwell - Doctor & BoyArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: Doctor & Boy Year: 1973 Dimensions: 26in. by 20in. Edition: 53 from the limited edition of 200 Suite: American Family Medium: OrSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c Chinese Ivory Doctor's Doll On Fitted StandAntique Carved Chinese Ivory Doctor's Doll with original carved and fitted stand. Measures 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19c Native American leather and beaded fringed witch Doctor DollAntique 19c Native American leather and beaded fringed witch Doctor Doll measures 12" very old looks like it may have had a handle or something attached to the top originally, Shipping: Domestic: FlatSee Sold Price
Sold20221960'S BARBIE NURSE & BEN CASEY? DOCTOR DOLLORIGINAL CLOTHING. SOME WEAR. 15" H & 12" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Doctor Doll & Archaic Style Insect PendantChinese Doctor Doll & Archaic Style Insect Pendant. Larger measures 3 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER NORMAN ROCKWELL - DOCTOR'S OFFICE PAINTINGAfter Norman Rockwell American 20th Century - Well done rendition of the Original work titled "The Doctor's Office". Oil on canvas. 17 1/2" x 21". 19 1/2" x 22 1/2" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024African Antique Witch Doctor DollThis Doll came out of Zimbabwe and is around 60 years old or more. It is for decor and not casting spells.See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Barbie Doll Case w Clothes, 2 1966/67 Barbies$175(7 bids)