Sold2021École européenne - Scène de villageÉcole européenne (XX) Scène de village Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower left Dimension (PO): 23" x 31" Dimension (CM): 58.5 x 79 cm Condition report: Upon request, We wSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Abstraction diptyqueÉcole européenne (XX) Abstraction diptyque Description: Oil on canvas, unsigned Dimension (PO): 33" x 8" Dimension (CM): 83.82 x 20.32 cm Condition report: Upon request, We wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vadeboncoeur, Antoinette - Scène d'hiver (D'après Joseph Charles Franchère)Vadeboncoeur, Antoinette (XX) Scène d'hiver (D'après Joseph Charles Franchère) Description: Watercolour on paper, signed on lower left Antoinette Vadeboncoeur Dimension (PO): 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Femme nue - 1983École européenne (XX) Femme nue (1983) Description: Mixed media on paper, initialed and dated on upper right VK 83 Dimension (PO): 19" x 12" Dimension (CM): 48.26 x 30.48 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Madonna and ChildÉcole européenne (XX) Madonna and Child Description: Wooden Christian Orthodox bas relief, unsigned Dimension (PO): 5 7/8" x 4" Dimension (CM): 14.9 x 10.2 cm Condition report: ASee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - An arrival - 1993École européenne (XX) An arrival (1993) Description: Etching on paper, 6/35, signed and dated on lower right Dimension (PO): 20" x 16" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 40.64 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Têtu, Claude - Scène d'hiverTêtu, Claude (XX) Scène d'hiver Description: Oil on board, signed on lower right Tetu Dimension (PO): 4" x 5" Dimension (CM): 10.16 x 12.70 cm Condition report: Upon request,See Sold Price
Sold2021Leblond-Lapierre - Scène d'hiver - 1980Leblond-Lapierre (XX) Scène d'hiver (1980) Description: Oil on board, signed and dated on lower right Leblond Lapierre 80 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022École européenne - Femme revenant de la pêcheÉcole européenne (XX) Femme revenant de la pêche Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 25" x 21" Dimension (CM): 63.5 x 53.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020École européenne - Noyers-sur-SereinÉcole européenne (XX) Noyers-sur-Serein Description (FR): Huile sur toile, titrée au dos, signée en bas à droite Description (EN): Oil on canvas, titled on the back, signed on lower right DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - ÉgliseÉcole européenne (XX) Église Description: Charcoal on paper, signed on upper left Dimension (PO): 7" x 9 1/2" Dimension (CM): 17.78 x 24.13 cm Condition report: Upon request,See Sold Price
Sold2020École européenne - Paysage de montagnesÉcole européenne (XX) Paysage de montagnes Description (FR): Haut-relief en plâtre peint, signée en bas à gauche Description (EN): Painted plaster high relief, signed on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Femme au livreÉcole européenne (XIX-XX) Femme au livre Description: Oil on paper pasted on wood panel, unsigned Dimension (PO): 8" x 6 3/4" Dimension (CM): 20.32 x 17.14 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2020École indienne - Scène de villageÉcole indienne (XX) Scène de village Description (FR): Détrempe sur papier, non signée Certificat de garantie de la Mewar Art Gallery Description (EN): Tempera on paper, unsigned Certificate of gaSee Sold Price
Sold2019École européenne - Vooruit - 1930École européenne (XIX-XX) Vooruit (1930) Affiche originale, gouache sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite G. A. Gérardy 1930 Original poster, gouache on paper, signed and dated on lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2020École indienne - Scène de chasseÉcole indienne (XX) Scène de chasse Description (FR): Détrempe sur papier, inscriptions au dos, non signée Description (EN): Tempera on paper, text on the back, unsigned Dimension (PO): 21.9 x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Landscapes (x2)École européenne (XIX-XX) Landscapes (x2) Description: Watercolour and gouache on bristol paper (x2), signed on lower left JF Dimension (PO): 6 1/8" x 9 1/4" ; 6 1/8" x 9 1/2" Dimension (CM): 15.6See Sold Price
Sold2022European School (XX) Scene champetreArtist: European School (XX) French Title: Scene champetre Description (FR): Tapisserie, non signee Description (ENG): Tapestry, unsigned Dimension (PO): 70" x 112" Dimension (CM): 177.80 x 284.48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Jeune fille pensive Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 55x45cm - 21,75x17,75" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Thoughtful lSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Buste de Dionysus Bronze à patine foncée sur socle en marbre H: 71cm - 28" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Bust of DSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:76cm - 30" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godess ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:81,5cm - 32" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godessSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et en plâtre polychrome 83x53x11cm - 32,75x20,75x4,5" English Description: EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Noble au calepin rouge Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 69x54cm - 27x21,5" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Nobleman withSee Sold Price