Jacques (1926-2008) et Dani RUELLAND (1933-2010)Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs Associes4.3(1)€6006 days Left
A Song Jun kiln sky blue glaze purple spotted long-necked gall bottleEastern Art Auction House4.7(234)$1006 days Left
A Song Dynasty Ge ware vase with a layer of patina, passed down through generations.Freda4.3(1)€6008 hrs Left
A beige glazed string pattern paper rope bottle from the Song Dynasty Ge kilnAdmirable Collections4.5(79)$1003 days Left
SoldRoman Bottle with Swirled Body1st-2nd century AD. A brown glass vessel with flaring rim, long neck and globular body with swirled pattern and with rounded base. 81 grams, 89 mm (3 1/2") Ex German collection; acquired 1980s.See Sold Price
SoldA Roman BottleFLASCHE Römisch, östlicher Mittelmeerraum, 2. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 19,8 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Hofmann, Berlin (vor 1939). CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
SoldA Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 3. - 4. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Hofmann, Berlin (vor 1939). CHF 225 / 450 EUR 193 / 387See Sold Price
SoldA Roman BottleFLASCHE Römisch, Östliches Mittelmeergebiet Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 19,3 cm. Provenienz: - Privatsammlung, Luxemburg (2002). - Privatsammlung, Schweiz (2003). - Privatsammlung V. R., BaseSee Sold Price
SoldA Small Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, Östliches Mittelmeergebiet, 3. - 4. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 14 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Grossbritannien (zwischen 1955 - 1976). CHF 300 / 600 EUR 2See Sold Price
SoldROMAN BOTTLE WITH VERY INTERESTING SILVER PATINA5 ½” h., Colorless glass, free blown, bulbous body with wide tapering neck, applied folded flared lip; the bottle has a silver patina depicting fern growth around the lower side, truly wonderful; ISee Sold Price
SoldA Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 3. - 4. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Kunstmarkt London. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
SoldA Bird-Shaped Roman BottleVOGELFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 2. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 6,5 cm. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
SoldA Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 17,2 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
SoldA Roman BottleFlasche Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 9 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). 1. Jh. v. Chr. - 1. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 200 / 400 ESee Sold Price
SoldCyprus, Roman Bottle From KourionThis lot from the Cyprus Museum of Jacksonville, NC is accompanied by two documents demonstrating that the collection was acquired legally with the full knowledge of the Cypriot Government. The firsSee Sold Price
SoldA Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 14,9 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Hofmann, Berlin (vor 1939). 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 225 / 450 EUR 193 / 387See Sold Price
SoldA Small Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 1. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 7,5 cm. Provenienz: - Kunstmarkt Frankfurt am Main. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 258 / 344See Sold Price
SoldA Small Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 2. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 8,4 cm. Provenienz: J.-A. Mariaud de Serres (1920 - 1999). CHF 225 / 450 EUR 193 / 387See Sold Price
SoldA Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 16,3 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
SoldAncient roman bottleAncient roman bottle, larger flared base which leads to a narrow cylindrical neck and flared and folded rimInventory code : SG49See Sold Price
SoldA Roman BottleKUGELFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, östliches Mittelmeergebiet, 4. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 8,3 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). CHF 75 / 150 EUR 64 / 129See Sold Price
SoldA Roman BottleFLASCHE Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 9 cm. Provenienz: Sammlerbörse Karlsruhe (2018). 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 172 / 258See Sold Price
SoldA Small Roman Bottle (Ancient Roman Art)FLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, Östliches Mittelmeergebiet, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 12,2 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung B.D. (1930er Jahre). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
SoldA Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, östliches Mittelmeergebiet, 2. Jh. n.C Glas. H 13,9 cm. Provenienz: Kunstmarkt, München. CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
SoldTime of Christ Ancient Roman Bottle Amber Yellow2 1/8" tall, 2 5/8" in diameter. 141 grams.See Sold Price
SoldTime of Christ Ancient Roman Bottle Purple1 1/4" tall by 1 3/4" in diameter. 33.19 grams.See Sold Price