Sold202019TH C., GRAND TOUR BRONZE OF APOLLO AFTER ROHRICHAfter A. Rohrich (Italian, unknown date). A 19th century grand tour bronze sculpture of Apollo resting on a tree trunk and draped in a lion's skin. Apparently unmarked. Approx: h. 11.25", w. 5.5", d.See Sold Price
Sold2018*ROHRICH, A.(20th C. European) Julius Caesar, cast bronze sculpture, artist name impressed on side of base, approximate height 19".See Sold Price
Sold2024R. Röhrich, landscape painter cR. Röhrich, landscape painter c. 1860, alpine mountain landscape with cows on a pasture, oil on canvas, indistinctly signed and dated 1860 (?) lower left, 41 x 52 cm, framed 48 x 57 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Bronze Figure of an Athlete After theAn Italian Bronze Figure of an Athlete After the Antique 19th Century inscribed A. Rohrich, Roma. Height 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019NICOLÁS RAURICH (1871-1945). "Pontine Marshes" orNICOLÁS RAURICH (1871-1945). Oil on canvas. Signed and dated N. Raurich-Roma 1897, on the lower left corner. This work was exhibited on the 4th Fine Arts and Artistic Industries Exhibition of BarSee Sold Price
Sold2019A. RÖHRICHA. RÖHRICH, plaque with giltbronze high-relief depicting Apollo's profile signed and dated A. Rohric f. a. Roma 1833. within porphyry and gilt bronze frame, working in Rome around the 1830 DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicolau Raurich, Nemi Reservoir , Oil on canvasNicolau Raurich Barcelona 1871 - 1945 Nemi Reservoir Oil on canvas Signed. Made between 1896 and 1899. The Prado Museum has a very similar work, in deposit in the Provincial Council of Alicante. (no.See Sold Price
Sold2024NICOL?S RAURICH PETRE (Barcelona, 1871 - 1945). "Cloister against the light". Oil on canvas. SignedNICOL?S RAURICH PETRE (Barcelona, 1871 - 1945). "Cloister against the light". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Presents a restoration. Measurements: 67.5 x 50 cm; 84 x 66 cm (frame). ISee Sold Price
Sold2019NICOLÁS RAURICH (1871-1945). "Landscape".NICOLÁS RAURICH (1871-1945). Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right corner. 65 x 81 cm and 86 x 102 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019NICOLáS RAURICH (1871-1945). "Paisaje apaisado".NICOLáS RAURICH (1871-1945). óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y ubicado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo, Roma. 47,5 x 80,5 cms y 69 x 101,5 cms (marco).See Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLÃS RAURICH Y PETRE (Barcelona, 1871 - 1945). "Self-portrait of Francesc Gimeno with pipe".NICOLÃS RAURICH Y PETRE (Barcelona, 1871 - 1945). "Self-portrait of Francesc Gimeno with pipe". Oil on panel. Signed and dedicated "Del teu autorretrat, però amb pipa" on the back. Measurements: 5See Sold Price
Sold2019NICOLáS RAURICH (1871-1945). "SEASIDE VILLAGE".NICOLáS RAURICH (1871-1945). Oil on canvas. Losses of the painting on the lower right corner. 49 x 42 cm.; 67 x 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze of Injured Warrior, L.C. Tiffany, A. RohrichBronze of an injured warrior on marble base, marked L.C. Tiffany and A. Rohrich, Roma, 10 1/2" H, base 19" x 9". Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nicolau Raurich Barcelona 1871 - 1945 Untitled Oil onNicolau Raurich Barcelona 1871 - 1945 Untitled Oil on canvas Signed 56x41,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patinated Bronze Figure of Spinario, after the antique cast by A. Rohrich, Roma, 19th century,Patinated Bronze Figure of Spinario, after the antique cast by A. Rohrich, Roma, 19th century, height 19 1/4 inches, (rubbing and spotting to patina). Provenance: An estate from Redding, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2024After A. Rohrich (Italian, 20th Century), Classical Seated WomanAfter A. Rohrich (Italian, 20th Century), Classical Seated Womanpatinated bronze, the figure is depicted seated on a naturalistic base in a draped garment, hollow cast, signed "A. Rohrich-Roma" at basSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF ITALIAN BRONZE & MARBLE SWIVEL SCULPTURESPair of Italian bronze sculptures on swivel pedestals. One is titled "Apollo", signed on base (A. Rohrich Roma) measures 17.5" high add 8" for pedestal. The other, titled " Augustus of Prima Porta" isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze by A Rohrich(Italian Early 19th Ct.)DESCRIPTION:Bronze of Demosthenes a classical Greek Statesman known for his revolt against Alexander the Great by A Rohrich. Features Demosthenes holding a scroll and draped in elegant Greco-Roman robSee Sold Price
Sold20236PC. WATERCOLOR PAINTING LOT6PC. WATERCOLOR PAINTING LOT: 1) Aerial View of a Harbor Rain Shower, signed "Rohrich", sight size 8" x 11", framed, 14" x 17"; 2) "Friends Meeting House, Chadds Ford, 1754", sight size 13" x 19", sigSee Sold Price
2021NICOLAU RAURICH I PETRE - Landscape with farmhouseNICOLAU RAURICH I PETRE Barcelona 1871 - 1945 Landscape with farmhouse Oil on cardboard Signed Sizements 31 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
2022NICOLÃS RAURICH (1871-1945). "STILL LIFE WITH FRUITS".Oil on canvas.Signed.The pictorial layer is detached.On the back there is a partially torn label of Sala Parés.76 x 106.5 cm; 91 x 122 cm (frame).See Sold Price
2022NICOLÃS RAURICH (1871-1945). "STILL LIFE WITH FRUITS".Oil on canvas. Signed. The pictorial layer is detached. On the back there is a partially torn label of Sala Parés. 76 x 106.5 cm; 91 x 122 cm (frame).See Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBronze Cast Sculpture of Hercules, After Augusto Röhrich, 24 inches heigt$100