Sold2019Henri Matisse watercolor on paper styleWatercolor on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 9,8 x 12,1 in. (25 x 30,8 cm). Henri Matisse. (French, 1869-1954). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse watercolor on paper styleWatercolor on paper, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 9,4 x 12,2 in. (24 x 30,9 cm). Henri Matisse. (French, 1869-1954). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse watercolor on paper styleWatercolor on paper, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 9,4 x 12,2 in. (24 x 30,9 cm). Henri Matisse. (French, 1869-1954). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse (Watercolor on Paper) In the Style ofGouache on paper painting, Henri Matisse appears on the right margin, Measures: 13 x 11 inches. Present owner in London. Acquired in anonymous sale in 1958 who acquired the paining from Philippe DetheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse ( Watercolor on Paper Painting ) in the style ofHenri Matisse appears in Lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Henri Matisse . Technique:Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 11 x 13 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection. This is nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse ( Watercolor on Paper Painting ) in the style ofHenri Matisse appears in Lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Henri Matisse . Technique:Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 12 x 15 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Ny. A CertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse ( Watercolor on Paper Painting ) in the style ofHenri Matisse appears in Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Henri Matisse . Technique:Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 10 x 8 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Ny. A CertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse French ( Watercolor on Paper Painting ) in the style ofHenri Matisse appears in the Lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Henri Matisse . Technique:Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 13 x 10 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse French 1869 - 1954 (Watercolor on paper painting) style ofBeautiful Modern art Painting. Measures:8 1/2 x 11 Inches.Technique:Watercolor on paper Painting.Provenance: Private collection French Acquired in 1955 descent by family Member. The work is framed. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse French ( Watercolor on Paper Painting ) in the style ofHenri Matisse appears in the Lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Henri Matisse . Technique:Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 15 x 12 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (Watercolor on Paper)H.Matisse appears ***. Rendered in the style of Henri Matisse. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures 19 x 15 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Was a French artist, known for both hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (Watercolor on Paper)H.Matisse appears lower right. Rendered in the style of Henri Matisse. Technique: Watercolor on Paper painting. Measures 17 x 15 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Was a French artist, known forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse watercolor on paper Expressionism FrenchWatercolor on paper, painting. Signed upper right. From a private collection. 8.3 x 10.8 in. (21 x 27.4 cm). Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (Watercolor on Paper)This lot consists of a framed watercolor painting on paper, rendered in the style of Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). Measures of the painting unframed: 15 x 12 inches. Private collection.See Sold Price
2020Henri Matisse watercolor on paper FrenchWatercolor on paper, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 9,4 x 12,2 in. (24 x 30,9 cm). Henri Matisse. (French, 1869-1954). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse watercolor on paper ExpressionismWatercolor on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 9,8 x 12,1 in. (25 x 30,8 cm). Henri Matisse. (French, 1869-1954). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse watercolor on paper FrenchWatercolor on paper, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 9,4 x 12,2 in. (24 x 30,9 cm). Henri Matisse. (French, 1869-1954). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (Watercolor on Paper)Henri Matisse appears lower right. Rendered in the style of Henri Matisse. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures 14 3/4 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Was a French artist, knSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (Watercolor on Paper)Henri.Matisse appears lower Left. Rendered in the style of Henri Matisse. Technique: Watercolor on Paper painting. Measures 14 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Was a French artist, known fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) - Watercolor on PaperThis lot consists of a watercolor illustration on paper, rendered in the modern style of Fauvist painter Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). Image depicts a female figure in bold, black pigment. This sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) - Watercolor on PaperThis lot consists of a watercolor illustration on paper, rendered in the modern style of Fauvist painter Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). Image depicts a circle of blue figures, striking elegant shaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) - Watercolor on PaperThis lot consists of a watercolor illustration on paper, rendered in the modern style of Fauvist painter Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). Image depicts five female figures in brilliant blue pigment.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) - Watercolor on PaperThis lot consists of a blue watercolor illustration on paper, rendered in the modern style of Fauvist painter Henri Matisse (French, 1869 -1954). "H. Matisse" is written in graphite at lower right. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) - Watercolor on PaperThis lot consists of a watercolor illustration on paper, rendered in the modern style of Fauvist painter Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). Image depicts four birds in flight. This stunningly elegantSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper Henri Matisse after French Expressionist portrait with leaves painting€2,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, 'Summer', Signed Limited Edition Digital Print on Canvas, 2013$1,400
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Pastel Drawing by Pierre H. Matisse$55(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Pastel Drawing by Pierre H. Matisse$1,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryCharcoal on paper Henri Matisse after French Expressionist woman ballerina dancer€800
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper Henri Matisse after French Expressionist interior painting female portraits€1,100
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryHenri Matisse after French Expressionist pastel on paper interior painting€1,500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Henri Matisse after Expressionism French woman interior€700
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'Composition', Framed Lithograph On Japon - 1960$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'The Painter And The Model -1960' Lithograph On Japon Paper$500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage litho print Expressionism French Henri Matisse lithograph print collage style€400