Sold2021Russian Orthodox enameled bronze Icon Saint NicholasRussian Orthodox folding enameled bronze Icon St. Nikola/ Saint Nicholas 19th century Measurements 6.4 x 5.3 (cm)/ KEYWORDS: ICON; ORTHODOX; ANTIQUE; RUSSIAN; BRONZE; ICON CROSS; SAINT NICHOLAS.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C Russian Icon Saint NicholasItem: Russian Icon Saint: St. Nicholas Date: 19th Century Materials: Wood Dimensions: 7.5 inches high x 6.25 inches wide (19 x 16 cm) Saint Nicholas also called Nikolaos of Myra, was a historic 4th-ceSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING SELECTED SAINTS Russian, late 19thAN ICON SHOWING SELECTED SAINTS Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The icon showing Sts. Kosmas, Damian and Panteleimon and three further saints. Restored. 31.6 x 25.4 cm. IKONE MIT AUSGEW�See Sold Price
Sold20216 rice paper pictures in 2 fra6 rice paper pictures in 2 frames, China, 19th century, slightly rubbed, dimensions of each frame 15 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO LARGE ICONS: A FEAST ICON AND THE CRUCIFIXION OFTWO LARGE ICONS: A FEAST ICON AND THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera/oil on wood panels. Minor losses. 35.2 x 30.5 cm / 44.6 x 37 cm (without frames)See Sold Price
Sold2023Emerald And Copper Frame Icon FragmentGreek Orthodox, 19th Century Or Earlier, Tempera On Wood Panel Of Three Saints In Procession, Later Copper Frame With Cabochon Emeralds, 5.25 X 6 X 1 Inch, Paint Surface With Soiling, Craquelure And LSee Sold Price
Sold2017CAST METAL COPTIC ICON, 19TH CENTURY. 6 X 4 3/4"CAST METAL COPTIC ICON, 19TH CENTURY. 6 X 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Gouache of Pagoda on RiverMid 19th century; pigment on pith paper, 6 1/2 x 11 in., matted and framed. Purchased from Philip S. Dubey by present consignor.See Sold Price
Sold202219th century Chocolate Pipers paper sign 6 1/4"x 6 1/4" (as seen)19th century Chocolate Pipers paper sign 6 1/4"x 6 1/4" (as seen)See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. watercolor and mixed media The IncorruptibleJames, (19th Century European School), The Incorruptible, late 19th Century, watercolor and gouache on laid paper, 6 x 4.4 inches, inscribed James on the upper reverse edge under a fold on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Very Fine Carved Folding Icon Joan Of Arc? 19th CenturyA Very Fine Carved Folding Travel Icon Joan Of Arc? 19th Century. Measure When Opened 6" X 5 1/4". This, and many lots forthcoming were found at the massive central Florida estate of a true antiquariaSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School, 19th CenturyAmerican School, 19th Century Meeting House Watercolor on paper 6 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches. Property from the Dean Lower Estate, Lanark, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C OVAL WALLPAPER BOX19TH C OVAL WALLPAPER BOX IN GREEN BEE HIVE DESIGN PRINTED PAPER. 6" X 4.25" X 3.5" TALL. WITH ORIGINAL OWNERS LABEL, " MIRIAM NEGUS COLUMBIANA CO. OHIO". MIRIAM WAS A QUAKER IN COLUMBIANACO. OHIO, BOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Jesus Silver Frame Oil Icon, 19th CItem: Jesus in silver frame. oil on the wood Date: 19th century Materials: Tempera on the wood Size: 6" x 4 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Illuminated Persian Qu'ran, c. 19th centuryQU'RAN [KORAN]. A Persian Qu'ran, c. 19th century. In Arabic, illuminated on paper. 18mo (6 1/4 x 4 1/4 in.). Brown embossed morocco, the central design (on front and back covers) surrounded by a soliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vladimirskaya Mother of God Oklad Russian Icon, 19th CVladimirskaya Mother of God Oklad Russian Icon. 19th century, Egg tempera on wood. Silver cover 84, Moscow, maker mark VS (Vasiliy Semenov). 3 1/4” x 2 1/2” (8 x 6 cm) Please note that this lot haSee Sold Price
Sold2017Archangel Michael Russian Porcelain Icon 19th CItem: Russian Porcelain Icon of Archangel Michael Date: 19th century Size: 6.75 x 5 inches (17 X 12.8 cm) Archangel Michael is an archangel in Judaism, Christianity, and Islam. In Roman Catholic, EastSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES B. FULLER (America, 19th Century), Well's Beach, Maine., Mixed media on paper, 4.25" x 7.25"CHARLES B. FULLERAmerica, 19th CenturyWell's Beach, Maine. Signed and dated lower left "C.B. Fuller 1860".Mixed media on paper, 4.25" x 7.25" sight. Framed 12" x 15".See Sold Price
201919th. Century Paper Mache Milliner's Head StandTitle: 19th. Century Paper Mache Milliner's Head Stand Date/Period: 1890-1920 Origin: French Dimension: 15" x 6" Material: Paper-mache Provenance:This well executed hand painted whimsical lady is verySee Sold Price
5 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA NAPOLEONIC EAGLE PLAQUE FOR BATTLE OF WATERLOO, ENGLAND, CA. 19TH C.$100(1 bid)