Sold2019Chinese Export Porcelain JardiniereChinese Export Imari Porcelain Jardiniere, 18th c., Kangxi/Qianlong, octagonal low bowl decorated with a fenced garden planted with peony, chrysanthemum and bamboo, h. 4 in., w. 15 1/4 in., d. 10 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Jars.A Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Jars. Each with carved openwork wood lids. Together with an Imari porcelain round dish, two porcelain bowls, and a low porcelain covered bowl Jar height: 8"See Sold Price
Sold20189 Pieces Assorted PorcelainLot of 9 assorted porcelain items, including a Chinese K'ang Hsi-style Imari low serving bowl. 20th century. Dimensions: Bowl - 3" H x 8.75" ⌀; See Sold Price
Sold2023(7) PIECE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN LOT & (1) OTHERTeacups, lobed dishes, Royal Crown Derby Imari style square plate, low bowls, sauce boat. Square plate measures 1 1/4 x 10 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A large Chinese Imari porcelain bowlLate Qing Period (1636-1912) Signed to underside with Chinese characters With blue underglaze, red overglaze, and gilt highlights depicting rabbits and birds 6" H x 16.5" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN LOW BOWLLongquan Celadon Glazed Footed Bowl, with everted rim, carved interior wave and floral decoration, with wooden stand, 3 1/4" high, 13 1/2" diam. Minor glaze flaws. Provenance: From the estate of JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Low Bowl w/ Opposing PhoenixesChinese, 20th century. A porcelain low center bowl with shaped rim, the central medallion bearing two cobalt blue opposing phoenixes surrounded by chrysanthemum blossoms and leaves on vine, the interiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Qing Dynasty Chinese Imari Porcelain Bowl.A Qing Dynasty Chinese Imari Porcelain Bowl. Decorated with a writhing dragon and phoenix Diameter: 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Imari Porcelain Low BowlJapanese Imari Porcelain Low Bowl fourth quarter 19th century, decorated with panels of figures alternating with gardens, with a metal wall hanger. dia. 15-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Imari Porcelain BowlDESCRIPTION: Chinese Imari polychrome porcelain punch bowl or centerpiece bowl featuring floral, foliage, butterfly, koi fish, and rabbit motifs. CIRCA: 20th century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Imari Porcelain BowlDESCRIPTION: Imari porcelain bowl featuring a blue and white underglaze, a polychrome overglaze, and ribbed sides decorated with images of floral and foliage motifs, geometric patterns, and gilt accenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Imari Porcelain Bowl with Gilded DesignsChinese Imari bowl with hand painted decorative panels in cobalt and rust. Gilded design motifs with gilt rim detail. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping for $45See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE PORCELAIN LOW BOWL, H 1.5", DIA 7.25"CHINESE PORCELAIN LOW BOWL, H 1.5", DIA 7.25" Featuring a central dragon and clouds.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) Chinese Imari Porcelain Bowls & DishesDESCRIPTION: Four Chinese Imari polychrome porcelain items: (1) Bowl featuring floral, foliage, and foo dog motifs. H: 3.5" Diameter: 9" Condition: Three lengthy repaired hairline cracks. Repaired chiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Imari Porcelain Bowl & a StandThe whole decorated in underglaze blue, red and green enamel with multiple borders of children, the hardwood stand pierce-carved with stylized scrolls, [Bowl H 2 1/4" x D 6", Stand H 2 3/4"].See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PORCELAIN LOW BOWLBLUE AND WHITE LOW BOWL. DRAGON MOTIF. SMALL CHIP. 13 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Imari Porcelain BowlAntique Chinese porcelain Imari bowl. [8 1/2 (dia) inches]. Minor paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze-Mounted Chinese Imari Porcelain BowlsPair of Gilt Bronze-Mounted Chinese Imari Porcelain Small Bowls, 19th c., porcelain with floral decoration, beaded bronze rims, foliate handles and garland-hung splayed feet, h. 5 1/2 in., w. 10 1/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2 Vintage Chinese Porcelain Low Bowls.1 in a presentation case 14.25" dia x 2.5"H and the blue and white 14.5"dia. From a Yonkers NY estate. Condition: blue has old metal hanging frame attached and a repair to the rim.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE IMARI PORCELAIN BOWLSLot of (3) 18th c. Chinese Export Porcelain Bowls, with iron red and cobalt blue floral decoration, incl: Pair of bowls, with gilded highlights, both with labels from "H. Moog Fine Porcelains" (AtlantSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE 17TH CENTURY CHINESE IMARI PORCELAIN BOWLS Kangxi. Largest 12 cm diameter. (3)THREE 17TH CENTURY CHINESE IMARI PORCELAIN BOWLS Kangxi. Largest 12 cm diameter. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN LOW BOWLSCHINESE PORCELAIN LOW BOWLS, DRAGON DECORATED. SIGNED ON BASE. 9" DIAM.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Porcelain Table Articles Mostly 19th century$250
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Three Large Imari Porcelain Dishes 19th Century$300
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFive Chinese Blue and White or Imari Porcelain Plates with Silver Swing Handles 18th and early 19th$300(1 bid)