Sold2024Delco Batteries Tin Lithograph SignDelco Batteries Tin Lithograph Sign, Mid 20th Century, A single-sided tin lithograph sign with a wooden frame backing advertising Delco Batteries with a graphic illustration. Marked AM-5-40 MADE IN USSee Sold Price
Sold2019Delco Batteries Vertical Tin Sign W/ Original WoodSST. An excellent example of this Delco Batteries Sign is a very tough to find size. Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field, with a couple of light surface scratches, as well as someSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delco Batteries Double-Sided Tin SignLot G365 - Delco Batteries Double-Sided Tin Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* Americas No. 1 Battery Color(s): Blue, Yellow and White Dimensions (in): 28x20 *A designation of “Original” means thatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Delco Batteries Double-Sided Tin SignDelco Batteries Double-Sided Tin Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEMS IS LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FL ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY NOV. 11TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER NOV. 11TH WILLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Delco Battery Tin Advertising SignDouble sided Delco Battery sign reads, "Sleeps until it is sold...then wakes with a start." Sign has minor scratching and bent corners. Condition (Good). Size 36-1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022DELCO BATTERIES TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SST. This is an excellent AC Delco single sided tin sign. The sign is makers marked, "AM 10-41." It has excellent graphics and color with just some minor staining and scratching to the field. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Delco Batteries w/ Battery Graphic Tin Sign.SST sign. An excellent example of this sign. Colors and gloss are both bright and vibrant with just a few light surface rubs. An excellent size sign for display.Condition: (9.0).Dimensions:20" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023Delco America's No 1 Battery Tin SignDouble sided tin (DST) die cut Sign has good color and shine. Both sides have wear and fine scratches. The condition of this item is rated 7.25. Richmond Auctions guarantees this item to be authentic.See Sold Price
Sold2022DELCO DRY CHARGE BATTERIES DIE-CUT TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DST. Die-cut Delco Batteries painted Tin Service Station Sign. The sign has some staining and areas of color fade in the field. It also has areas of paint loss to the outer edges. Overall this is a veSee Sold Price
Sold20221950s Delco Batteries Vertical Single-Sided Tin and Neon Sign1950s Delco Batteries Vertical Single-Sided Tin and Neon Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELCO BATTERIES DIE CUT TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DST. An incredibly clean example of this highly graphic & colorful Circa 1950's Die Cut Tin Sign from Delco Batteries showing excellent colors as well as detail. CONDITION: Side one is in overall outsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Delco Batteries "Freshie Boy" Tin Litho Rack SignCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin, tab mounted within chrome wire frame. Single-sided lithographed tin. Features Delco's "Freshie Boy" character. Marked, "Made in Canada P&A 761E" lower edge. 19.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Delco Batteries "Freshie Boy" Tin Litho Rack SignCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin, rolled around wire frame Single-sided lithographed tin. Features Delco's "Freshie Boy" character. 13.5 x 16" (incl stand), 8.25 x 16" (sign). Exhibits minor losses fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Painted Tin Delco Battery SignThis painted tin sign was manufactured for Delco Batteries, likely during the 1940s. This sign measures 12.25" W x 34.25" H. 105021See Sold Price
Sold20222 TIN SIGNS (AC FILTERS & DELCO BATTERIES)DST DELCO BATTERIES SIGN & SST AC OIL FILTERS SIGN, DATED 41. SURFACE SCRATCHES AND PAINT LOSS TO BOTH. 25" W x 6" H / 18" W x 9" H.See Sold Price
Sold20245ft Vintage SST Delco Batteries SignVintage single sided tin Delco Batteries advertising sign. Has paint loss, rust, and wear from use and age. Still displays well. Measures approximately 5ft tall by 20" across.See Sold Price
Sold2022AC Delco Batteries Metal Signrated 9, 24" x 36", single sided embossed tin sign, nice conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Delco Energizer Battery RackSingle sided tin sign on free standing rack, sign in good condition with overall light wear, overall size 48"x25"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Delco Batteries Metal Sign & Original Box TAC 9NOS 6' Delco Batteries Vertical Metal Sign & Original Box TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) wood backed sign has excellent color and shine with light edge wear. Includes original box. Measures 72"x18.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024SST Delco Dry Charge Battery Sign 20in x 28inSingle Sided Tin Delco Dry Charge Battery Sign. Excellent color and shine. Features 6 Volt Battery graphic. Measures 20" x 28"See Sold Price
49 mins LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Royal Crown RC Cola Advertising Thermometer Embossed Tin Sign$120(5 bids)
1 day LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesVintage Cork Distilleries Co. Pure Pot Still Whiskey Tin Sign$150(2 bids)