Sold2023Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982) CubanEL ULTIMO VIAJE DEL BUQUE FANTASMA, plate 6, color lithograph, signed and numbered 19/99 in pencil, published by Ediciones Poligrafa, sheet 29 ¾ x 21 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam gouache on paper Cuban Cubist female portraitGouache on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 5,9 x 7,6 in. (15 x 19,4 cm). Wifredo Lam (1902-1982, Cuban). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The compSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo Lam (Gouache on Paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower left Lam, Measures: 13 3/4 by 11 1/4 inches. Wifredo Lam (December 8, 1902 – September 11, 1982), better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper, 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. Dated 1978. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper, 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper, 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper, 12 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper, 13 1/4 x 10 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wifredo LAM (Attrib.) (1902-1982)Mixed media on paper 12-3/8 x 10-3/4 with certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo Lam: Surreal Figures DrawingWifredo Lam (Cuba 1902-1982)Attributed: Surreal Figures Signed India ink drawing on buff-colored paper. Unframed Dimensions: 11x15 in. Provenance: Estate of Silvio Aguayo Espejo Vina del Mar Chile DimSee Sold Price
Sold2016WIFREDO LAM (Cuban, 1902-1982)Two untitled abstract works: lithograph in colors, E.A. from numbered edition of 100 and etching with aquatint, 51/ 60 (both unframed); Both signed and numbered; Larger: 29" x 20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo Lam (Gouache on Paper) In the Style OfGouache on paper painting Wifredo Lam appears lower left. Paining size: 12 x 11 1/4 inches. Private collection Havana Cuba, acquired from the artist. Wifredo Lam (December 8, 1902 – September 11, 19See Sold Price
Sold2015WIFREDO LAM (Cuban 1902-1982)Title: "Composition", Medium: Mixed Media on Heavy Paper, Date: 1970, Size: 23 ½ x 17 1/4 in,See Sold Price
Sold2023Cuban Lithograph Signed Wifredo Lam 4/20Lithograph on paper, unframed. Featuring abstract composition. Inscribed with 4/20 on bottom left and signed Wifredo on bottom right. One stamp inscribed WILFREDO LAM / LES LOA PETRO ENFARTENT DANS LASee Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam (Gouache on Paper)Wifredo Lam Appears in Lower Left. Rendered in the style of Wifredo Lam. Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures: 15 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches. Provenance: Private collection. A Certificate AccompaniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam (Gouache on Paper)Wifredo Lam Appears in Lower Left. Rendered in the style of Wifredo Lam. Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures: 17 3/4 x 12 3/8 inches. Provenance: Private collection. A Certificate AccompaniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo Lam (Cuba 1902 - 1982) colored etching pencilWifredo Lam (Cuba 1902 - 1982) colored etching pencil signed and numbered 81/99, plate sizes 13 x 15-1/2 inches, framed size 28 x 25-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi LE CORBUSIER, P. JEANNERET, C. PERRIAND (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Poltrona ‘LC2’ ultimo quarto del XX€800(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi PAUL IRIBE Poltrona 'Nautilus' produzione Annibale Colombo, disegno 1913 ultimo quarto del XX€2,200
5 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi LE CORBUSIER, P. JEANNERET, C. PERRIAND (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Due poltrone ‘LC3' ultimo quarto del€900
5 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi LE CORBUSIER, P. JEANNERET, C. PERRIAND (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Divano 'LC2' ultimo quarto del XX Secolo€1,200
5 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi LE CORBUSIER, P. JEANNERET, C. PERRIAND (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Chaise longue ‘LC 4’ ultimo quarto€600
5 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi MARCEL BREUER (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Poltrona ‘Wassily’ produzione ultimo quarto del XX secolo -€300