Sold2021Victorian Walnut Carved SetteeVictorian Walnut Carved Settee. 59" W 32" D 42 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian SetteeVictorian medallion back walnut settee (58" L.), along with side chair.See Sold Price
Sold2021Floral Carved Walnut Victorian Eastlake SetteeFloral Carved Walnut Victorian Eastlake Settee. 58" L 24" D 43" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walnut Victorian LoveseatWalnut Victorian Loveseat. 59" L 28" D 35" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN EASTLAKE WALNUT FULL BED FRAMEWALNUT FULL BED FRAME Dimensions: (Exterior) H 69.5" x W 59" x L 82" (Interior) W 54" x L 75" Condition: Slats not included.See Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN EASTLAKE WALNUT FULL BED FRAMEDimensions: (Exterior) H 69.5" x W 59" x L 82" (Interior) W 54" x L 75" Condition: Slats not included. Showing normal antique wear including some repairs/reinforcements to interior, a few small areasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian carved walnut and pony skin setteeVictorian carved walnut and pony skin settee, Late 19th c., with brass tacks and casters, 35"h x 68"l x 23"d Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene V. and Clare E. Thaw Notes/Literature: Art dealerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Parlor SofaVictorian parlor sofa/settee. Walnut frame with carving and green velour upholstery. Measures 34"h x73" l.See Sold Price
Sold2015Nancy Summers Victorian Parlor PiecesA carved walnut settee with tufted jacquard silk upholstery 3" H, 6" L and a matching armchair. Very clean and pristine. MKSee Sold Price
2017Heavy 2 piece walnut Victorian bedroom suit by BrooksHeavy 2 piece walnut Victorian bedroom suit, tall bed and marble top dresser made by T. Brooks, bed - 9 ft. T, 74 in. L., 57 in. W., Dresser - 9 ft. 1 in. T, 59 in. W, 21 in. DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heavy 2 piece walnut Victorian bedroom suit by BrooksItem #68Heavy 2 piece walnut Victorian bedroom suit, tall bed and marble top dresser made by T. Brooks, bed - 9 ft. T, 74 in. L., 57 in. W., Dresser - 9 ft. 1 in. T, 59 in. W, 21 in. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE PIECE VICTORIAN PARLOR SETSETTEE, THREE SIDE CHAIRS, & ARMCHAIR. WALNUT WITH RED VELVET UPHOLSTERY. GOOD CONDITION. SETTEE 57" L x 28" D x 41" H. ARMCHAIR 24" W x 21" D x 41" H. SIDECHAIRS 20" W x 18" D x 37" H. THIS ITEM EXCESee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Rococo Revival walnut parlor suitemid-19th century; exposed floral carved frames, floral upholstery, consisting of a triple-back settee, three side chairs and one arm chair, settee: 39 1/2 in. H., 61 1/4 in. L., 25 1/2 in. D., side chSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN WALNUT SETTEEVELVET UPHOLSTERY, BURLED FRAME. GOOD CONDITION. 62" W x 26" D x 38" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eastlake Victorian walnut settee with tuftedEastlake Victorian walnut settee with tufted upholstered back. ht. 35 1/2in., wd. 56in. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank Perrotti Jr. of Hamden, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN WALNUT SETTEE C. 1870A Victorian walnut settee circa 1870. Ht: 35" Wd: 61.25" Dpth: 28" Seat: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Nice Victorian walnut settee or small sofa, from local Hudson Valley estate, structurally sound, andNice Victorian walnut settee or small sofa, from local Hudson Valley estate, structurally sound, and clean. Measures 62" wide x 38" high x 32" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Jelliff Walnut SetteeVictorian Jelliff Walnut Settee. 68" W 36" D 43" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Carved Walnut SetteeVictorian tufted settee with brown and yellow floral upholstery. 35 1/2" H x 39" W x 26 1/2" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Upholstered Walnut SetteeAmerican, second half 19th C. 39-1/2"h x 67-1/2"w x 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Walnut Carved SetteeVictorian Walnut Carved Settee. 33 3/4" W 23" D 33 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN CARVED WALNUT SETTEEVictorian carved mahogany parlor settee. Measures a total of 36" tall x 30" deep and 49.5" wide. Condition: good, no apparent damages or repairs, minor signs of normal use, see images. Weight: approx.See Sold Price
May 29BonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Table à thé Les butoméesCirca 1900Signée 'Majore...€3,200
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsFurniture, Victorian Walnut Secretary/Bookcase, 2-section barrel front desk w/high raised relief$50
May 23SS Auction, Inc.VICTORIAN WALNUT MARBLE TOP BATHROOM VANITY PORCELAIN SINK CABINET ATTRIBUTED SHERLE WAGNER$150(1 bid)