Sold20222 Japanese WWII Blades swordsTwo World War II era Japanese blades including:One WW2 Japanese naval dirk. With one rivet and bolster missing and a possible later blade.One 1944-45 Japanese type 98 shin gunto.Provenance: From the ESee Sold Price
Sold2023March to Victory Tony Hall Hard Cover BookMarch To Victory The Final Months of WWII, From D-Day June 6, 1944 to the Fall of Japan, August 14, 1965, Edited Tony Hall, 1994, Published by Crescent Books New Jersey. Hard cover book with sleeve. ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan's Philippines WW2 Occupation Notes (15)Fifteen (15) Japan's Philippines world war II occupation notes as follows: ---1944 100 pesos note (1); ---1943 ten pesos notes (5); ---1943 five pesos notes (8); and ---1944 one pesos note (1). ***LotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hokusai - The Great Wave Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, this edition printed pre-WWII in 1937, and included in a Japanese tourism book SIZE IN INCHES: 9.25 x 14 COMMENTS: For sheer force, no other Hokusai composition can match thiSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII - Later Stereoscope Glasses, Magazines, US Navy Photos, Maps, Booklets Ephemera LotYou are bidding on the following: Stereoscope Glasses Type I (Astrodyne, Inc), WWII Era Pearl Harbor Bulletin Magazines, Ship Photos, 1944 Honolulu Harlot booklet, China / Japan maps, Confidential copSee Sold Price
Sold2022Utagawa Kuniyoshi Princess and Skeleton Triptych Woodblock PrintArtist: Utagawa Kuniyoshi (1798-1861) Title: Princess and Skeleton Size: Each Sheet Is 10.5 x 14.75. Overall: 31.5 x 14.75 Paper Type: Rice Paper Washie Medium: Japanese Woodblock Print Showa era PrinSee Sold Price
Sold202267103: Wada Morihiro (Japanese, 1944-2008) Kei sen mon Wada Morihiro (Japanese, 1944-2008) Kei sen mon ki (Vessel), circa 1995 Stoneware 8-3/4 x 9 x 5-3/4 inches (22.2 x 22.9 x 14.6 cm&rparSee Sold Price
Sold2023WW2 Japanese Katana Sword in Shirasaya w NBTHK Tokubetsu Hozon CertificationDimension: 81cm L overall, Blade is 72cm L.Siganture:Tajima Kami Ho-Jyoji Tachibana Sadakuni. Shinto:Jyosaku Ranking:Musashi Province. Special Feature:Tajima Kami Ho-Jyoji Tachibana Sadakuni BelongesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare WWII Japanese Nikko Navy "Big Eye" binocularsRare WWII Japanese Nikko Navy "Big Eye" binoculars, c. 1940s, Japanese, brass, copper, polished steel, magnifying lens, 15 times magnification through 150 mm triple element Cooke objectives, 4 degreeSee Sold Price
Sold2024WW2 Japanese Battle Captured FlagWW2 Japanese Battle Captured Flag. 28 inches H x 32 W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, UntitledJoan Miro Untitled (from Le lezard aux plumes d'or series) 1971lithograph in colors on Kochi Japan 14 h × 19.75 w in (36 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'IVX Miro'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Authentic Wakizashi Japanese sword Edo era KoshiraeWakizashi Japanese sword. Great condition wakizashi made by Harima Daijo Fujiwara Shigetaka come with NBTHK hozon certificate paper. Harima Daijo Fujiwara Shigetaka. Region of Origin: Japan. Type: WakSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Republic Period Plaque20th Century, a sepia toned mountainous subject on porcelain plaque, with narrative in u.l., and collector's note to reverse (acquired in 1980, mistaken as Japanese). 14.5" x 10" (sight), 25" x 20" (fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, Untitled ...Joan Miro Untitled (from Le lezard aux plumes d'or series) 1971lithograph in colors on Kochi Japan 14 h × 19.5 w in (36 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'IV/X Miro'. This work is nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, UntitledJoan Miro Untitled (from Le lezard aux plumes d'or series) 1971lithograph in colors on Kochi Japan 14 h × 19.75 w in (36 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'IV/X Miro'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold20233PCS JAPANESE WWII BINOCULARS & TRIPODGroup of three pieces, two pair of Japanese WWII naval battleship "Big Eye" binoculars, and tripod, comprising one nickel plated brass pair of binoculars having a plaque in Japanese to the underside,See Sold Price
Sold20231934 Tour of Japan "Royal Match" Signed Ball1934 Tour of Japan, American Team signed baseball with Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig signed on an OFFICIAL "ROYAL MATCH" Baseball. This was the actual ball used in the tour. The 1934 tour of Japan was a 12See Sold Price
Sold20231934 Tour of Japan "Royal Match" Signed Ball1934 Tour of Japan, American Team signed baseball with Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig signed on an OFFICIAL "ROYAL MATCH" Baseball. This was the actual ball used in the tour. The 1934 tour of Japan was a 12See Sold Price
Sold20221934 Tour of Japan "Royal Match" Team Signed Ball1934 Tour of Japan, American Team signed baseball with Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig signed on an OFFICIAL "ROYAL MATCH" Baseball. Other signatures include Lefty Gomez, Frank O'Doul, Bing Miller, Connie MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Kisaburo Type Sumo Wrestler DollJapanese Matsumoto Kisaburo Type Sumo Wrestler Figures in remarkable detail in lacquer and polychrome over carved wood; inlaid eyes. . Height 26 1/4 inches (66.8 cm.) X width 19 inches (48.5 cm.). PROSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage & Original, Machine Man Robot, JapanRare, Vintage and Original Battery Operated "Machine Man" Robot, Modern Toys, made in Japan. Approx. 14-3/4" tall. This is one of the most rare and sought after robots, part of the Gang of Five. TesteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Huge Mezcala Stone Figure, M-14 - Von Winning PaperedPre-Columbian, Guerrero, Mexico, ca. 300 to 100 BCE. Carved and string cut from a beautiful veined green stone, a very rare and quite sizeable Mezcala figure of the M-14 type presenting a wide body anSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese Satsuma-type enameled pottery cabinet vaseA Japanese Satsuma-type enameled pottery cabinet vase with wood stand, Yabu Meizan Meiji period The body decorated with a finely painted continuous figural landscape depicting rice farmers, the shouldSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Child’s Japanese Army Uniform. (Japan, 20th...$100
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLate 20th Century 14.1 Inch Samurai Sword Japanese Tanto 11.5 Inch Blade W/ Scabbard$275(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLate 20th Century 14.1 Inch Samurai Sword Japanese Minimalist Tanto 8.9 Inch Blade W/ Dark Wood Scab$175(3 bids)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII The Sky's the Limit War Bonds Poster by Courtney Allen 1944$500
644 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncTamotsu Yato, Kazutoshi Ozasa At Fukuoka Bodybuilding Club, Fukuoka$100