Sold2022Chinese Carved Wooden Temple FigurePerhaps Ming Dynasty. Remants of lacquer. With stand. 11 in H without stand.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ming Dyn. Wooden Figure of BuddhaChina, ca. 15-16th century. An elaborate gilt-wood seated Buddha on tiered polychrome base with flame-motif mandorla. MEASUREMENTS Height: 25 inches / 63.5 cm SHIPPING $70 flat-rate shipping in the coSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese carved wooden temple figure of GuanyinA Chinese carved wooden temple figure of Guanyin, on lotus base, the whole covered in red lacquer and gilding, 58.5cm highProvenance: Private London collection. 木雕观音像See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Painted Wooden Guardian Temple Figure on PlinthThis antique Chinese wooden statue depicts a temple guardian figure and is likely one of the Four Heavenly Kings of Buddhism. The four kings represent guardians of the compass directions of the celestSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE MING-STYLE WOODEN BUDDHA FIGURECHINESE MING-STYLE WOODEN BUDDHA FIGURE shown standing, the right hand in abhayamudra (representing fearlessness), the left in varadamudra (representing charity and compassion), depicted with extendedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Wooden Chinese Temple Prayer FigureSome surface wear/paint chipping. Approx. dimensions 17 in. H x 6 in. W x 5 in. D. Weight 3 lbs 5 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Twelve Ming-Style Pottery Zodiac FiguresTwelve Ming-Style Pottery Zodiac FiguresSet of twevle Chinese Ming-style sancai glazed pottery temple figures; each standing holding a different zodiac animal ; H: 9 1/2" (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Ming-Style Carved & Polychromed Wood FigureAntique Chinese Ming-style, carved and polychromed wood temple figure; of a Bodhisattva seated in a position of ease, with one hand resting on a knee, a simple floral headdress to the knotted hair; PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Hand Carved Daoist Buddha StatueChinese Hand Carved Daoist Buddha Statue Temple Figure Attributed to Late Ming Early Qing Dynasty. Measures 17 inches x 9 inches x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE PR OF MING POTTERY TEMPLE FIGURES, MALE & FEMALEThree Part Figures of Court Dignitaries, in sancai glaze, with removeable heads and lift-off torsos, in padded boxes. 35 1/2" & 36 1/4" tall, lightly encrusted. On integral bases, which do not have boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ming Dynasty Mountain Temple Bronze BuddhaDESCRIPTION: Ming dynasty bronze sculpture depicting Gautama Buddha wearing an ornate headdress, holding a lotus in each hand, and seated in the vajra posture on a lotus throne. Figure is flanked by aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Polychr. Wood Temple Guardian, Likely MingAntique Chinese polychromed wooden temple guardian, likely Ming Dynasty (1368-1644), depicting a crowned temple guardian with Buddhist attributes, richly adorned, formerly an architectural ornament, wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese High Relief H-Carved Wooden Temple PlaqueChinese antique decorative architectural element, possibly a cornice or wall panel, hand carved in deep relief. Scenes of more than 24 carved human figures, including two mounted warriors on horsebackSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Wood Carved Saint with ChildQuite ancient and in an exceptionally original state, truly ancient, from Song to early Ming times__ this well carved temple figure is framed by a grotto entrance. A seated Bodhisattva holding a childSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very Large Chinese Ming Architectural TileChinese Ming dynasty ceramic figural architectural temple tile in high relief glazed with a green glaze background and yellow accents. The tile is centered by a kneeling figure with his offering. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very Large Chinese Ming Architectural TileChinese Ming dynasty ceramic figural architectural temple tile in high relief glazed with a green glaze background and yellow accents. The tile centers a single figure in an orange robe with arms raisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Earthenware Temple Dog Joss Stick HoldersChinese, possibly late Ming/Qing dynasty, each in the form of a caparisoned temple dog next to a figure, with sancai glaze, raised on a rectangular base, further raised on a carved hardwood base, heigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Wooden Ming Dynasty Gilt Painted Figure 11" TallCarved Wooden Ming Dynasty Gilt Painted Figure. Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our Terms and Conditions for biddingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Figure of Chao Kung Ming, 19th C.A carved wooden figure of Chao Kung Ming, Taoist God of Wealth, 19th century / possibly earlier. Shown seated and dressed in military garb, holding a precious object in his left hand, remnants of hisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved wooden figure of the Buddha. China. Ming periodCarved wooden figure of the Buddha. China. Ming period (1368-1644). Traces of pigment remaining. (loss). 9" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2021Arte Cinese A wooden figure of seated GuandìChina,Chinese Art A wooden figure of seated GuandìChina, Ming dynasty . . Cm 26,00 x 44,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ming Dynasty Bronze figure of a standingChinese Ming Dynasty Bronze figure of a standing scholar on a carved wooden rock form base. Height of bronze- 8-1/4". Overall- 9-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Lacquer Wooden Guanyin Figure,Ming D.A Chinese gilt lacquer wooden Guanyin figure, dating from the Ming dynasty (1368-1644). Guanyin figure is seated upright with straight back and hands folded in lap in deep meditation. Rectangular openSee Sold Price
Sold2017MING BRONZE GUANYIN BUDDHA ON WOODEN PEDESTALChinese Ming Dynasty bronze Bodhisattva Buddha figure of GuanYin with reticulated headdress and elaborate floral-decorated robe and jewelry, a silk belt is draped over the figure body, and wraps arounSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Assembled Set of Chinese Pottery Zodiac Figures, Ming Dynasty 明 陶加彩$750(1 bid)