Sold20233 Chinese Carved Jade Lock Pendants, 2 7/8" - 3 1/2".3 Chinese Carved Jade Lock Pendants, 2 7/8" - 3 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021U.S. MINT UNC SET LOT:7-1971, 1-72, 1-73, 2-78, 3-79 & 5-80 ORIG PACKAGING ESTIMATE $120 - $140.See Sold Price
Sold20172 7/8" Cumberland - 3 COA'sSuper nice example made of glossy well patinated two-tone dark and lighter charcoal colored Fort Payne. Fluted over 50% on both sides. Ex- Charlie West Collection. Found in Perry Co., Indiana. JacksonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Matthias Meyer(German, born 1969) Bay, 2013, signed verso canvas "Matthias Meyer", and dated and titled verso, oil on linen, unframed, 39-1/2 x 78-3/4 in.. Condition: good condition. Provenance: Danese/Corey, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Bleached Trestle Table 30 1/2"H, 78 3/4"L, 30"WFrench Bleached Trestle Table 30 1/2"H, 78 3/4"L, 30"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Butcher Block 2-Drawer 34 1/2"H, 78 3/4"L,French Butcher Block 2-Drawer 34 1/2"H, 78 3/4"L, 29 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Hardwood and Wrought Iron Museum BenchesApprox. 18 1/4" high, 18 1/2" wide, 78 3/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Vineyard Table top comes off / 31 1/2"H, 78 3/4"L, 29 1/2"WFrench Vineyard Table top comes off / 31 1/2"H, 78 3/4"L, 29 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. / Barnum and Bailey Rhino poster.A Ringling Brothers and Barnum and Bailey Rhino poster. World's Biggest Menagerie. Bill Bailey. c.1946. 9 sheet poster in 2 pieces. 78 3/8" x 118".See Sold Price
Sold2018ROCHE BOBOIS; POTOCCOExtension dining table and eight side chairs, Italy, 2000s Stained beech, enameled metal, frosted glass, microfiber upholstery All chairs signed POTOCCO, table unmarked Table: 29 1/2" x 78 3/4" x 39",See Sold Price
Sold2024A Spanish Colonial-Style Bed19th century; of mixed woods 51 x 51 1/4 x 83 1/2 in. (129.5 x 130.2 x 212.1 cm.), Interior: 18 1/2 x 47 1/2 x 78 3/4 in. (47 x 120.7 x 200 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Francis and MarSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Bottega Veneta Scarves/Shawls & Pair of GlovesFour (4) Bottega Veneta accessories in original boxes. 1st item: Cashmere shawl or scarf in powder rose with butterflies printed throughout. 27 1/2" x 78 3/4". 2nd item: Pair of Intrecciato Midi GloveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Oak Glass Door Corner CabinetAntique Carved Oak Glass Door Corner Cabinet . 27" H 18 1/2" D 78 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold20211. 9 3/8" diameter plate 2. Ashtray 6 7/8" 3. Saucer 4.1. 9 3/8" diameter plate 2. Ashtray 6 7/8" 3. Saucer 4. Flower pot, 5" diameter 5. 19th century classical motiff vase, 4 3/4" tall 6. PitcherSee Sold Price
Sold20232 MEDALS : CHARLES X CORONATION MEDAL 1825 & FREDERICK III BRONZE 1880 BY K. SCHWERZER (3" & 2 7/8")2 MEDALS : CHARLES X CORONATION MEDAL 1825 & FREDERICK III BRONZE 1880 BY K. SCHWERZER (3" & 2 7/8")See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Wegner Danish modern rosewood credenza with tambour doors.Hans Wegner Danish modern rosewood credenza with tambour doors. Danish Control label inside. 31 1/2"H x 78 3/4"L x 19 1/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Directoire Brass Mounted Steel DaybedA Directoire Brass Mounted Steel Daybed Likely 19th Century Height 32 1/2 x length 78 3/4 x depth 35 1/2 inches. Property from a House and Garden Designed by David Hicks, Bloomfield Hills, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Eichner (German, b. 1977) No Shoes, No Shirt, NoMarcel Eichner (German, b. 1977) No Shoes, No Shirt, No Service, 2010 gouache, acrylic and ink on canvas signed Marcel Eichner (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 88 2/3 x 78 3/4 inches. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023French bleached oak trestle tableFrench bleached oak trestle table. Mid 20th century. 29 1/2"h x 78 3/4"l x 27"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN DESIGN TRAVERTINE TOP DINING TABLETravertine top on 2 space age style aluminum bases. 29 1/2" h x 78 3/4" w x 39 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Baroque skittles pool table in walnutItalian Baroque skittles pool table in walnut with figural mask. 31 1/2"h x 78 3/4"l x 42"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018B&B ITALIA LONG BENCH w/ CUSHION17 1/2"h x 78 3/4"w x 23 3/4"d cushion: 65 1/2"w x 21"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Piva (1950-2017) Athos Cabinet, c. 2000 B&B Italia, ItalyPaolo Piva (1950-2017) Athos Cabinet, c. 2000 B&B Italia, Italy lacquer, chrome-polished metal H 18 1/2 x W 78 3/4 x D 23 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price