Sold2019Paul Klee: Original 1959 Exhibition PosterPaul Klee: Original Lithograph Exhibition Poster, (Swiss, 1879-1940):Original Lithograph Exhibition Poster from 1959. Lithograph on paper, signature in plate top right, framed. Paul Klee was one of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee "Kettledrummer" Lithographic PosterExhibition poster / lithograph from a 1959 Paul Klee exhibition at Fyns Stiftsmuseum, Denmark, after an original 1940 colored paste on paper on cardboard work titled "Kettledrummer." Exhibition informSee Sold Price
Sold20191953 Rare Original Lithograph Paul Klee Exhibition1953 Rare Original Lithograph Paul Klee Exhibition Poster Berggruen Cie Paris Very Rare Paul Klee Exhibition Poster for Berggruen & Cie - Paris, France - 1953Printed at bottom center - IMP. UNION PARISee Sold Price
Sold2023Trio of Original Exhibition PostersIncluding Paul Klee, Frankenthaler and Minaux. Largest size: 30" ht. x 17" wd. These items are commercially framed and can be removed for shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee Framed Vintage Exhibition Poster - BerggruenPaul Klee Framed Vintage Exhibition Poster - Berggruen. Original framing. Size: 19x16 in image, 20.5x17 in outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL KLEE (1879-1940) 1981 GALLERY EXHIBITION POSTER, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)Original Paul Paul Klee (1879-1940) 1981 exhibition poster for the Florence, Italy in the Orsanmichele Museum. The Orsanmichele is known as the kitchen garden of St. Michael. The church - museum was oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul KLEE (1879 - 1940) Swiss /GermanAn original lithographic poster promoting the Paul Klee Exhibition at Berggruen & Cie in Paris, featuring a reproduction after Klee watercolour titled "Colour Squares", 1955, lithograph in colour, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee Exhibition Poster. Framed under glass.Paul Klee Exhibition Poster. Framed under glass. Dimensions: Height: 29.5 inches, Width: 21 inches, Depth: 1.5 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee Exhibition Poster Overall size is 37" x 25"Paul Klee Exhibition Poster Overall size is 37" x 25" Condition, some fading.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee - Exhibition Poster Museum of Modern Art 1987Paul Klee - Exhibition Poster, Museum of Modern Art 1987. Framed, no glass. Size: 30 x 41See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Klee Framed Exhibition PosterPaul Klee Framed Exhibition Poster. Overall Size: 29 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee Galerie Berggruen Exhibition Poster, Paris, 1955, mounted on board and framed, framed ...Paul Klee Galerie Berggruen Exhibition Poster, Paris, 1955, mounted on board and framed, framed ht. 33 1/4, wd. 24 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Paul Klee 1955 Paris Exhibition PosterDESCRIPTION: After Paul Klee 1955 Paris exhibition poster (Berggruen & Cie, 70 Rue De l Universite Paris VII Mai A Juillet 1955) CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 29.5" x L: 20.5" Have aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Theogonie 1959 lithographGeorges Braque. "Theogonie". Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Excellent Notes: 1954 Exhibition poster for Braque at Galerie Maeght. Printed by Mourlot for Sauret after the original poSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Museum Ulm Exhibition PostersA grouping of two Museum Ulm exhibition posters for Paul Klee and Horst Antes, circa 1960s, designed by Almir Mavignier. 33 in x 23-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Peintures-Aquarelles-Dessins framedMarc Chagall (1887-1985). Peintures-Aquarelles-Dessins. Framed Approximately 15 x 19 inches. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. 1952 Exhibition Poster for ChagaSee Sold Price
Sold2024KLEE & KANDINSKY EXHIBITION POSTERRare Paul Klee & Kandinsky Galerie Berggruen Paris France Exhibition Poster. Vintage Lithograph Showcasing Aquarelle Figure 1930. 20.25" x 28.25" Midcentury Chrome Frame. Faint stain Lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold20245pcs Collection of Exhibition Posters including David Hockney, Paul Klee, Romare Bearden, Jasper Joh5pcs Collection of Exhibition Posters including David Hockney, Paul Klee, Romare Bearden, Jasper Johns, Jackson Pollock Dimensions: Height: 36 inches, Width: 21 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivSee Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO VALLAURIS 1959 EXHIBITION POSTERTwo-color linocut in small format. Bottom portion of paper left blank. Edition of 500. Citation: Czwiklitzer (German, 1981) - one of the 55 original lithographic images Picasso created for specific exSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wunderlich Exhibition Lithograph 1972Original exhibition poster lithograph designed and created by the artist Paul Wunderlich. Paul Wunderlich (German, b.1927-2010.) Printed on Arches paper, Mourlot, Paris. Exhibition Galerie Andre FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO Galerie 65 Exhibition Poster "PatesPablo Picasso. Exposition Vallauris 1952. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/2 x 8 7/8 inches. Framed dimensions: ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges BRAQUESigned ANTIQUE Exhibition Poster "TheGeorges Braque."G. Braque." Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 5 7/8 x 8 3/8 inches. Approximately 13 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches. Gallery MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Klee - Berggruen & CieTitle: Berggruen & Cie Artist: Paul Klee Printing Date: 1955 Size/Format: 29 1/2 x 20 in. Additional Info:This is an Original Vintage Poster; it is not a reproduction. This poster has been printed onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Exhibition PosterOriginal vintage exhibition poster from 1965 Gallery Karl Flinker in Paris. Measures 30" x 23" including frame. Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesGeorges BRAQUE Signed ANTIQUE Exhibition Poster "The Braque Exhibit" Framed$100
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHenry Moore - Original Exhibition Poster 1970 Il Bisonte, Florence$100
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Paul Klee Poster. Retailed by The Art Institute of Chicago. "Great Harbor". c. 2016$100
6 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonKeith Haring Original 1985 Exhibition Poster Tony Shafrazi and Leo Castelli Heavy Stock$50
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMarc Chagall At Oace/Columbus Rare Original 1974 Exhibition Poster$50
3 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesThe Remarkable Mr. Pennypacker original 1959 vintage movie poster$100