Sold2018Set of 6 Steuben Crystal Wines,air twist stems, 4 3/8", excellent, with original box and cloths.....Steuben Glass is one of AmericaÂ’s most cherished producers of collectible crystal. Whether it is a Steuben vase, bowl, figurineSee Sold Price
Sold2017STEUBEN TWIST-STEM ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OFSTEUBEN TWIST-STEM ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, amber, comprising two shape 5088 and one shape 7285 wine; two examples with an acid-stamped signature. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 5See Sold Price
Sold2017STEUBEN AMBER ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHTSTEUBEN AMBER ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, amber and colorless, comprising four Panel-Optic wines with two having colorless stems, and four liqueurs; one Panel-Optic with an acid-stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2017STEUBEN PANEL-OPTIC ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OFSTEUBEN PANEL-OPTIC ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, Celeste Blue and amber, comprising three wines, including one with a twist-stem, each with a polished pontil mark. Steuben Glass Works. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twenty-One Glass Brewery BottlesTwenty-One Glass Brewery Bottles Late 19th/Early 20th Century including A.G. Van Nostrand Bunker Hill Lager (Charlestown), Adams Ale House (Concord), Gambrinus Bottling Co. (San Francisco), The ProspeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twenty one glass articles, Cassini, Dior, FabergeA group of twenty one contemporary glass table articlesOleg Cassini, Christian Dior, Faberge and other makersmodernComprising eight Christian Dior frosted glass floriform votive holders; pair of tallSee Sold Price
Sold201521 Advertising Beer Pilsner GlassesDESCRIPTION: Twenty-one glass advertising beer pilsner glasses. Includes: National Premium, Hamm St. Paul, Storz, Schoens Lager, Muehlebrachs, Marshfield Lager, Atlas All American, Trommer's Lager, PiSee Sold Price
Sold201521 Advertising Beer GlassesDESCRIPTION: Twenty-one glass advertising beer glasses including pilsners. Includes: Kiewels, National Bohemian, Goetz Country Club, monogrammed, Kochgreve, Chief Oshkosh, Griesedeieck Bros, George VaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN OAK APOTHECARY CHEST, ENGLISH, 19TH CENTURY,AN OAK APOTHECARY CHEST, ENGLISH, 19TH CENTURY, the cushioned hinged lid opening to twenty-one glass medicine bottles of various sizes, most labelled by H.&G. Densham Ltd, Dispensing Chemists, LeceistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roman Mixed Necklace Bead Group1st century AD and later. A mixed group of glass and stone beads comprising: twenty four carnelian beads; twenty one glass eye beads; three plain and one banded glass bead. 90 grams total, 48cm long (See Sold Price
Sold2018A Miscellaneous Collection of Twenty-One Clear GlassA Miscellaneous Collection of Twenty-One Clear Glass Glasses and Ice Bucket from the World of Tomorrow New York World's Fair, 1939, Each depicting a building from the fair or the Trylon and PerisphereSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Group of Twenty-One Libbey Glass Co. PaperweightsA Group of Twenty-One Libbey Glass Co. Paperweights from the World's Fair Columbian Exposition, Chicago, 1893, Depicting the State Buildings: Delaware, Rhode Island (2), Florida, Kentucky, Arkansas (2See Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Twenty-One Clear Glass Souvenir CupsA Collection of Twenty-One Clear Glass Souvenir Cups from the World of Tomorrow New York World's Fair, 1939, Each depicting a building from the World's Fair. Together with a painted metal caddy. CaddySee Sold Price
Sold2018Forty-one piece millefiori cocktail crystal set havingForty-one piece millefiori cocktail crystal set having millefiori paperweight design in bottom including a pair of decanters with millefiori stopper and bottom, twenty-one small glasses, nine water goSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orrefors Crystal 'Prelude' Stemware AssortmentOrrefors Crystal 'Prelude' Stemware Assortment Sixty-one pieces including eleven cordials, nine coupes, twenty-one red wines and twenty white wines Condition: Very Good, no chips or cracks noted HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of Miniature Glass ShoesLot of twenty-one miniature glass shoes and shoe shaped household items. Highlights include a Fenton carnival glass boot, three yellow uranium glass pieces, a Venetian glass slipper, and three Fenton-See Sold Price
Sold2021Twenty One Chinese Reverse-Painted Glass Panels LateTwenty One Chinese Reverse-Painted Glass Panels Late 18th century Depicting various figural and decorative subjects; framed. Height of largest 16 3/4 inches C Property from the Collection of AmbassadoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Twenty-six Steuben Champagne Glasses, #6268Set of twenty-six Steuben champagne glasses, #6268. American, 20th century. Designed by Frederick Carder. With acid-etched "Steuben" to underside. Height 3 3/4". Provenance: From the Estate of MarylinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano 4-Light Clear Glass ChandelierDESCRIPTION: Chandelier with twenty-one Murano clear glass hanging pieces and four lights. Each piece of glass is hand blown, with vertical ridges, and three fins. Three levels to base onto which seveSee Sold Price
Sold202121 PCS, AMBER GLASS DESSERT SET WITH CAKE STANDSContinental, 20th century. Twenty-one piece amber glass dessert set comprising nineteen plates and two cake stands. Apparently unmarked. Approx. w. 8.25" (plates); h. 5", w. 9" (cake stands)See Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Crystal Art Deco Compote Pedestal BowlAmerican origin studio hand crafted blown art glass footed compote pedestal bowl designed by George Thompson ( American, 1913 - 1981 ) ~ one of Steuben's respected glass designer / artist / sculptor.See Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben Glass, Book, CataloguesOne hardback titled "Steuben Glass An American Tradition in Crystal" by Mary Jean Madigan; Three paperback Steuben catalogues; One wooden Liberty Puzzle depicting Precincts of the Tenjin Shrine at KamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two record sets Conversations with CarderFieldstone Porch presents the 2 album set "Conversations with Carder on Steuben Glass" one comes with companion booklet "Creations by Carder of Steuben His American Glass" the other comes without theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Glass StemwareTwenty one pieces of glass stemware. Measures approximately 7-1/4" high.All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review before bidding.See Sold Price
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySteuben Crystal Snail and Conch Shell Figurines$35
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAmerican Cabinet Company Mahogany Dental Cabinet$250
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses and the Serpent' original lithograph from The Story of the Exodus$800
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent' original lithograph from The Story of the Exodu$800
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Sees the Suffering of His People' original lithograph 1966$800
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent, 1966' original lithograph$800
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Bezaleel and his Two Golden Cherubim, 1966' original lithograph$400
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Bezaleel and his Two Golden Cherubim, 1966' original lithograph$800
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Pharaohs Daughter and Moses, 1966' original lithograph$800
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent, 1966' original lithograph$800