Sold2022Elastolin, Lagerleben + 10 Soldaten 1. WKElastolin, camp life + 10 soldiers First World War, Germany pw, 10 cm, composite (part. damaged due to age)See Sold Price
Sold2017Elastolin, Maultiergespann 1. WKElastolin, Maultiergespann 1. WK, Germany VK, 40 cm, Blech, Masse, altersbedingte LM, selten, sehr guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pfeiffer, 8 Soldaten 1. WKPfeiffer, 8 Soldiers First World War, Germany pw, paint d. due to age, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019CBG Paris Mignot, Militaer Set Frankreich 1.WKCBG Paris Mignot, Militaer Set Frankreich 1.WK, Druckguss, min. LM, Okt Z 2-, vollstaendig ?, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Elastolin, 1.WK Sanitatsfiguren + FranzoseElastolin, 1.WK Sanitatsfiguren + Franzose, 10cm, Masse, meist ungemarkt, LMSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marble Head of Woman, 20th C., after AntiqueMarble Head of a Woman, 20th C., after the Antique. (1) {WK} (ALEXC6259) Measurements: 11 H x 8 W Please view our Terminology page to learn how we defSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRIM PINE 1 DRAWER WK TABLE 30 1/2" H X 58" W X 26 1/2"PRIM PINE 1 DRAWER WK TABLE 30 1/2" H X 58" W X 26 1/2" DSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C PINE 1 DRAWER WK TABLE 29 1/2"H X 42"W X 2619TH C PINE 1 DRAWER WK TABLE 29 1/2"H X 42"W X 26 3/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN WORLD WAR 1 WWI PICKELHAUBE LEATHER HELMET RAREGERMAN WORLD WAR 1 WWI PICKELHAUBE LEATHER HELMET RARESee Sold Price
Sold2018WH Harrison August 8, 1803 Presidential MedalWH Harrison August 8, 1803 Presidential Medal Good Condition WK Silver or Pewter. 3 x 4 1/8. 1803 WK Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Egyptian Faience Inlay of Wig, New KingdomAncient Egyptian Faience Inlay of a Wig, New Kingdom, c. 1500-1200 BC, some blue glaze remaining. Provenance: Charles Ede, London {JGLO7207} (WK ) Dimensions: 1,25 H x 1.25 W Provenance: From the collSee Sold Price
Sold2017Magnesite Marble Fragment of Harpocrate, c.600 BCFragmentary Magnesite Marble Carving of the Child God Harpocrate, Dynasty 26, c. 600 BC. Provenance: Charles Ede, London. {JGLO7219} (WK ) Dimensions: 1.75 H Provenance: From the collection of Dr. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) POLISH STERLING SILVER AMBER CUFF & NECKLACE(lot of 2) Polish sterling silver and treated amber jewelry, hallmarked WK, including: (1) hinged cuff bracelet, with vining foliate motif, approx 1 3/8"w, interior: (end to end) approx 7"l, (1) moderSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Egyptian Bronzes:Bastet Cat & Apis Bull, 600 BCTwo Ancient Egyptian Bronzes of Animal Gods, a Bastet Cat and the Apis Bull, c. 600 BC. provenance: Charles Ede, London {JGLO7210/2} (WK ) Dimensions: Both 1.5 H Provenance: From the collection of Dr.See Sold Price
Sold2017A SILVER-GILT MOUNTED WING OF A TRIPTYCH Russian, St.A SILVER-GILT MOUNTED WING OF A TRIPTYCH Russian, St. Petersburg, 1896-1903 Oil on metal, the silver-gilt mount engraved with foliage. Marked with assayer's mark. 11.4 x 4.1 cm. FLÜGEL EINES TRIPTYCHSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPortrait eines Gelehrten. 1. Hälfte 17. Jh. Öl auf Holz. 37 x 29 cm. Im goldfarbenem€400
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLudwig Ferdinand von Bayern Eigenhändige Widmung mit Unterschrift des Prinzen von Bayern€200
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammelband mit 6 Werken des 16. Jahrhunderts zum bayerischen Landrecht.€800
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHShakespeare, William Hamlet Prinz von Dänemark. Mit Titelvignette und 5 kolorierten Initialen.€300
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOrr, James Lee Byars u.a, Eric Zero Mass. The Art of Eric Orr. Multiple. Mit 1 orig. handgefertigten€200
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDonath, Adolph Lesser Ury. Seine Stellung in der modernen deutschen Malerei. Mit 1 signierten€1,400
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDix, Otto Portrait eines Mannes. 1932. Rötelzeichnung auf Transparentpapier. 46 x 35,3 cm.€4,000
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPiene, Otto Otto Piene - Lichtballett und Künstler der Gruppe ZERO. Mit 7 Orig.-Graphiken (1€350
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHu. The Beatles, Die Rixdorfer All you Need is Love. 1 Lied und 20 Holzschnitte eingerichtet in der€200
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPownall, Thomas Generalkarte von Nordamerica samt der Westindischen Inseln. 1 (von 4) gestoch.€200
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPapart, Max Lubéron. Mit 7 Radierungen und 1 OZeichnung von André Verdet. Paris, Aux€350
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOpalka, Roman Opalka 1965 / 1-00. Bremen, Neues Museum Weserburg, 1992. 4°. 4 Leporellos zus.€200