SoldNine ancient ceramic vessels, mostly Greek, in addition a Roman beaker, 4th century B.C. - 4thNine ancient ceramic vessels, mostly Greek, in addition a Roman beaker, 4th century B.C. - 4th century A.D.Neun kleine Gefäße mit schwarzem Glanztonüberzug, meist griechisch. U.a. Miniatur-SkSee Sold Price
SoldAncient Roman Beaker With Gravel On The SurfaceAncient Roman Beaker With Gravel On The SurfaceSee Sold Price
SoldA Roman BeakerBECHER Römisch, 3. - 4. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 9,6 cm. Ø 6,8 cm. Provenienz: P. Martens, Niederlande (1974-1984). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
SoldA Roman BeakerBECHER Römisch, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 9,6 cm. Provenienz: - Privatsammlung S. S. (1965 - 1975). - Privatsammlung, Genf. CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
SoldA Roman BeakerBECHER Römisch, Östliches Mittelmeergebiet Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 6,8 cm. Provenienz: Saeed Motamed (1953 - frühen 1990er Jahren). 1. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 225 / 450 EUR 193 / 387See Sold Price
SoldA Roman BeakerBECHER Römisch, 2. - 4. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 8,4 cm. Provenienz: Saeed Motamed (zwischen 1953 und frühen 1990er Jahren). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
SoldA Roman BeakerBECHER Römisch, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
SoldA Roman BeakerBECHER Römisch, 4. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 6,6 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung B.K., Berlin (erworben 1975, wohl in Beirut). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
SoldTall Roman Glass Beaker / Oil Lamp**Originally Listed At $1500** Roman, late Imperial Period, ca. 4th to early 5th century CE. A stunning example of a beaker that could double as an oil lamp and vice versa, free-blown from nearly tranSee Sold Price
SoldRoman Glass: Two (2) Roman Glass Beakers in Translucent Pale Green Glass ca. 2nd-3rd Century A.D.Roman Glass: Two (2) Roman Glass Beakers in Translucent Pale Green Glass ca. 2nd-3rd Century A.D. Two fine examples of ancient Roman glass in translucent green pale glass. 1.) Fine footed beaker withSee Sold Price
SoldA Roman Glass BeakerA Roman Glass Beaker The pale blue beaker raised on a round foot and with horizontal raised ring at neck; together with a rococcco-style bronze figure of a putto. Height 4 in. CSee Sold Price
SoldRoman Glass Beaker Wheel Cut Striations**Originally Listed At $500** Roman, Eastern Empire, Israel, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A free-blown glass beaker shaped from nearly-transparent glass of a soft yellow hue with delicaSee Sold Price
SoldAncient Roman Glass Beaker c.2nd-3rd century AD.Ancient Roman Glass Beaker c.2nd-3rd century AD. Size 3 5/8 high, 3 1/2 inches diameter. Fine Roman glass beaker with flared rim. Provenance: Private east coast collection, Ex Fortuna Fine Art NYC.See Sold Price
SoldAncient Roman Glass BeakerAncient Roman glass beaker or vessel, circa 1st to 3rd century, with everted rim and footed base. 3.375" H x 2.625" diameter.See Sold Price
SoldROMAN GLASS BEAKERCa. AD 1 - 100. A glass beaker with a slightly flaring rim and a cylindrical body tapering towards a gently rounded base. For similar see: MET museum Object Number: 74.51.228; 74.51.250 Size: 95mm x 7See Sold Price
Sold2 Ancient Roman Glass Beaker VasesTwo Ancient Roman Glass beaker vases, c. 4th-5th Century AD. The handled vase measures 3.25" high, the bulbous shaped vase, 3-1/8" high.See Sold Price
SoldA Roman creme-ware beakerA Roman creme-ware beaker, c. 2nd - 3rd Century AD, the body rounded with horizontal ribbing and narrow foot. 4 1/8 x 4 1/4 in (10.4 x 10.7 cm). Ex collection of Karl Jakob Muller, Germany, acquired 1See Sold Price
SoldANCIENT ROMAN GLASS BEAKERAncient Roman glass beaker, of cylinder form, in iridescent glass with an engraved band Approximately 1/3 way down the outside. Approximate dimensions: h. 4.5", dia. 3".See Sold Price
SoldRoman Creme-Ware Beaker, ca. 2nd - 3rd C.A Roman creme-ware beaker, ca. 2nd - 3rd Century AD. It is It is 3-1/4" high, 3" in diameter and has a rounded body with horizontal ribbing and narrow, flat foot. Good mineral deposits. (R376A)See Sold Price
SoldANCIENT ROMAN GLASS BEAKER ON A ROUND BASEAn ancient Roman glass beaker, featuring a round base, likely crafted using the blown glass technique developed by Roman artisans. Such vessels were commonly used for drinking and were often made fromSee Sold Price
SoldSET OF TWO ROMAN GLASS BEAKERSCa. AD 100 - 200 A pair of Roman translucent glass beakers, free blown, from clear glass that has some green and pale yellow hues. There is some iridescence on the interior. The tapering bodies have fSee Sold Price
SoldPAIR OF ROMAN GLASS BEAKERSCa. AD 100 - 300. A pair of Roman glass vessels. The first vessel on the left has a flared rim, cylindrical body and is seated on a concave base. The first vessel has a gorgeous pearlescent patina. ThSee Sold Price
SoldA group of Eurasian antiquitiesA group of Eurasian antiquitiesPossibly 1st century CE and laterComprising a Roman glass beaker, an Etruscan bronze olpe jug, a Chinese bronze small urn with carved wood lid and base, and a SoutheastSee Sold Price