Sold2017Pre-Colombian Pottery Tripod Rattle VesselPre-Colombian Pottery Tripod Rattle Vessel, or Chocolate Pot, possibly Costa Rican; circa 400 A.D. - 700 A.D. {Height 10 1/8 inches; diameter 9 inches}See Sold Price
Sold20223 Pre-Colombian Style Pottery Tripod VesselsWith incised and figural detail. 4 1/8" to 6 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Pre-Columbian Pottery Tripod VesselLarge Pre-Columbian Pottery Tripod Vessel, caterpillar or animal form legs, incised and painted geometric designs, h. 9 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, Furniture Maker,See Sold Price
Sold2015Pre Colombian PotteryPre Colombian Pottery. Consisting of a tripod vessel with slit rattle legs and a jar. Largest Size: 7" x 9" x 9" (18 x 23 x 23 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Pre-columbian Nicoya Tripod Effigy Pottery Jar (Costa Rica)Description: Large Pre-Columbian Costa Rica Nicoya Culture Polychrome Tripod Effigy Pottery Vessel. Type / Medium: Tempered terracotta pottery effigy jar / vessel. Decoration: Very nice polychrome vesSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) PRE-COLOMBIAN POTTERY PIECESPrecolombian tripod bowl and moche frog vessel. 6.25" to 5.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Five South American Pottery Vessels and Figurespossibly Pre-Colombian, small handled jug; conical vessel with black slip; two small standing figures; large seated figure, 9-3/4 in. - Provenance: Private Collection, Greenville, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare / Large Nicoya Pottery Tripod - Maya InfluencePre-Columbian, Costa Rica, Guanacaste/Nicoya region, ca. 200 to 600 CE. A large ceramic vessel standing on three fierce zoomorphic feet, each glaring out at the viewer with large eyes and long snouts.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian, Costa Rica, Zoomorphic Tripod VesselPre-Columbian, Costa Rica, Zoomorphic Monkey Tripod Vessel, La Selva phase (300-800 AD) | Terracotta Pottery Vessel decorated with 3 large sloping legs decorated at the top of each leg with monkeys |See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Colombian Quimbaya Pottery Effigy JarPre-Columbian, Colombia, Quimbaya, ca. 1000 to 1500 CE. A wonderful handbuilt earthenware effigy vessel presenting an anthropomorphic form with an intriguing globular silhouette atop a concave pedestaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Costa Rican Brownware Pottery Spider-Legged JarPre-Columbian, Central America, Costa Rica, Atlantic Watershed, ca. 300 to 700 CE. A tripod, spider-legged terracotta vessel or chocolate pot, presenting an elegant, round-bottomed body supported by tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tall Panamanian Chiriqui Tripod / Chocolate Pot, ex-SchmittPre-Columbian, Costa Rica / Panama, Chiriqui, ca. 1200 to 1500 CE. An impressive and large hand-built pottery tripodal vessel that may have functioned as a chocolate pot, with an incised pattern arounSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Pre-Colombian Pottery EffigyOffered here for your buying pleasure is a great Pre-Colombian pottery effigy. Fascinated by the human form, Pre-Colombian potters studied movements, postures and features that later found expressionSee Sold Price
Sold20226 1/8" x 6" PRE-COLOMBIAN POTTERY VESSEL FOUND IN MEXICO6 1/8" x 6" PRE-COLOMBIAN POTTERY VESSEL FOUND IN MEXICOSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pre Colombian? Pottery Vessel Possibly ChimuA Pre Colombian? Pottery Vessel Possibly Chimu. Measure 6" Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. AnySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Colombian Pottery Vessel Age UnknownPre-Colombian Pottery Vessel Age Unknown, Measures 7 1/2" x 7" x 4 1/4". Comes From A Missouri collector. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre Colombian Tripod VesselBowl form raised on bulbous tripod legs, the interior and exterior of bowl painted with a geometric pattern, with incised designs to the legs. 3 in.h x 4in.dia. Condition: Good condition with normal wSee Sold Price
Sold20242 1/2" Pre-Colombian Pottery Vessel, Fully Grooved around middle, found in South America2 1/2" Pre-Colombian Pottery Vessel, Fully Grooved around middle, found in South AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold20186 1/2" tall, precolombian pottery vessel restored,6 1/2” tall, precolombian pottery vessel restored, collection of Wes and Mary Ingram, Freeburg, ILSee Sold Price
Sold20187" diameter Precolombian pottery vessel restored,7” diameter Precolombian pottery vessel restored, collection of Wes and Mary Ingram, Freeburg, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Pre-Columbian Pottery BowlLarge Pre Colombian Pottery Bowl. Measure 10" x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold20242 3/4" x 4" Pre-Colombian Pottery Vessel/Bowl with Raised Design found in South America2 3/4" x 4" Pre-Colombian Pottery Vessel/Bowl with Raised Design found in South AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre Colombian Pottery Effigy Vessel La Tolita CulturePre Colombian Pottery Effigy Vessel LA TOLITA CULTURE , NOTHERN COAST OF EQUADOR 1936 TOMB DIG SITE. Measure 8.5" Tall. Acquired from the estate the was owned by Marie Haschak.See Sold Price