Sold2016FRED FELLOWS (B. 1934) WESTERN BRONZE SCULPTUREBronze sculpture mounted on wood, "Breaking the Trail to Camp", numbered 31 of 100, signed Fellows ( Fred Fellows, Arizona, California, Oklahoma, b. 1934), bronze: 9"h, 17.25"w, 2.5"w, 15.75lbs ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRED FELLOWS: TWO SADDLEScomprising "My Saddle" and "Buckaroo Saddle" each signed in casting, each numbered 45/100 each mounted on a wooden base each: 7 1/2 total inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Fellows (1934-) Big Win at CheyenneFred Fellows (1934-) Big Win at Cheyenne, 1987 oil on board 17 x 24 inches 27 x 34 x 2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower right: Fellows (artist cipher CA) © 87 Provenance: 2000 CM Russell AucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Fellows - Dancing Back the Past, 1984Fred Fellows, CAA - Dancing Back the Past, 1984 Bronze, Edition 9 of 50, 20.5" x 18.5" x 11.5". Measurements include the 2.25" tall base. Weighs 60 pounds. Base is made of wood and labradorite. This sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Fellows (American, b. 1934) The Haunt of Eagles, edition 7/50Fred Fellows (American, b. 1934) The Haunt of Eagles, edition 7/50 bronze signed Fellows and numbered (base) height 21 x width 19 x depth 11 1/4 inches Property from a Corporate Art Collection, OklahoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Fellows (1934- ), Winter Camp On Beaver Creek, 24 x 36Fred Fellows (1934- ), Winter Camp On Beaver Creek, oil on panel, 24 x 36, signed lower left: fellows (symbol) Provenance: From a Private Collection, label: Altermann Galleries & Auctioneers, Santa FeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fred Fellows Oil PaintingDesirable western oil on board by highly collected artist, personally presented to a friend on back and titled "Fixin Breakfast". Professionally framed and sight measuring 10 3/4" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Fellows, "Life in the Fast Lane", 37/80Fred Fellows (Arizona / California, b. 1934), "Life in the Fast Lane: The Changing of the West", bronze sculpture on wooden base, ed. 37 of 80 height 13 in. x width 33 in. x depth 19 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Fellows (1934- ), Viva Tequila, 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 6Fred Fellows (1934- ), Viva Tequila, bronze, 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 6, inscribed lower left: fellows 2/100 Provenance: Private Collection, Paradise Valley, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Fellows (b. 1938) Viva TequillaFred Fellows (b. 1938) Viva Tequila bronze, 1/100 16 x 12 x 6.5 inches Inscribed On Base: Fellows CA 1/100 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Peoria, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fred Fellows | Ahead of the StormArtist: Fred Fellows | b. 1934 CAA Title: Ahead of the Storm Signed l/l: Fellows CA Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 15 by 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Fellows (1934-) Change in the MenuFred Fellows (1934-) Change in the Menu bronze, 5/100 12 x 10 x 9 inches 14 x 13 x 10 1/2 inches (with base) inscribed back center: Fellows 5/100 (artist cipher CA) Provenance: From a Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fred Fellows (1934- ), Breaking the Trail to CampFred Fellows (1934- ) Breaking the Trail to Camp Medium: bronze, 16/100 Dimensions: 8 1/2 x 18 x 3 3/8 Framed Dimensions: 10 3/4 x 19 x 4 Signature inscribed: 16/100 Fellows (artist cipher) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fred Fellows | Half the BattleArtist: Fred Fellows | b. 1934 CAA Title: Half the Battle Inscribed along edge: Fellows CA 9/100 Media: Bronze Dimensions: 10 by 18 by 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fred Fellows (American, b. 1934) Plans for the DFred Fellows (American, b. 1934) Plans for the Day Oil on canvas 11 x 14 inches (27.9 x 35.6 cm) Signed lower left: Fellows Signed, titled, and inscribed on the stretcher bars: Plans for the Day / FreSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRED FELLOWS (B. 1934) COLD PAINTED WESTERN BRONZEFred Fellows (Born 1934) Crazy Horse Circa 1980. The cold painted bronze sculpture with signature of 'Fellows' in the casting along with conjoined letter CA designation for the artist's membership inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Fellows (American, b.1934) "Spirit of the Plains" Bronze Figure - A patinated bronze sculptureFred Fellows (American, b.1934) "Spirit of the Plains" Bronze Figure - A patinated bronze sculpture of a Native American man holding a shield and spear. Inscribed "Fellows" with a CA monogram. Also maSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fred Fellows (b.1934 Arizona) ''The InnocentFred Fellows (b.1934 Arizona) ''The Innocent Trespassers'' Oil on Canvas 18''x30'' Image. A colorful western horse drawn wagon scene. Signed l.l. with inscription explaining title on verso. Original fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Araut La Course: Epsom Dry Mounted Offset Lithograph By Raoul Dufy Pencil SignedThe original by Raoul Dufy was done in watercolor and gouache on paper and like much of his work depicted a scene of leisure in vibrant color. This scene is of the famed race course in Surrey EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Signed Fred Fellows Oil on Board "Medicine Man"Original oil on board painting by Arizona artist Fred Fellows (1934). Titled "The Hatalih" "Medicine Man." Framed artwork measures 12.5" x 10.5" Visible artwork measures 7.5" x 5.5". Domestic shippingSee Sold Price
Sold20241987 Signed Fred Fellows "Kanab Utah" LandscapeDimensions: 19"H x 23"WArtist: Fred Fellows1987 painting of Fred Fellows "Kanab Utah - Gateway to Grand Canyons - Flights View Canyon" from his '87 sketch trip. Signed "Fellows"See Sold Price
Sold2024Fred Fellows Montana Cowboy Gouache Painting18" by 20 7/8" framed. Fred Fellows (Born 1934) is active/lives in Arizona, California. Fred Fellows is known for Realist western, cowboy genre sculpture and painting. Living in Sonoita, Arizona, FredSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Sculpture ''Cheyenne Saddle'' by FRED FELLOWSBronze Sculpture ''Cheyenne Saddle'' by FRED FELLOWSSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryTHOMAS BENTON 'I GOT A GAL ON SOURWOOD MOUNTAIN'$100(1 bid)