Sold2021Gates Vulco Belts Fan Belt Service Metal SignMetal flange sign. Has good color, has a vertical crease 4 inches from the flange, has wear and scratches, 14"x22", rated 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2022GE Fans Enamel Storefront SignGE Fans enamel storefront sign, "GE Fans buy them here" vibrant at front, with sun wear at back, 16"L, 11-1/2"H, https://www.liveauctioneers.com/item/51335710_general-electric-fans-tin-flange-signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Automobilia Gates Vulco V-Belt 700 Tin SignAutomobilia Gates Vulco V-Belt 700 Tin Sign with Large Belt. 57 3/4" Long X 11 1/2" Wide. Condition - Some toning to paint, wear and paint loss. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024NOS Kelly Springfield Tires & Gates Belts Curb Signs w/ Stand & Original BoxLot includes a NOS (new old stock) DST (double sided tin) Kelly Springfield sign and Gates Belts Embossed SST (single sided tin) sign with unassembled metal rack stand on wheels. The Kelly sign retainSee Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO TURBINE CROP DUSTERS ADVERTISING FLANGE SIGNA vintage painted tin flange sign for authorized dealers of Buffalo Turbine 'turbulent air' dusters, circa 1950s. Measures 12 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Of GoodYear ItemsCollection Of Goodyear Items, Mid 20th Century, One single-sided tin sign for Goodyear Fan Belts and Hose. Marked Made In U.S.A. One Goodyear Airwheel metal cap. One Goodyear Tube Repair Kit tin, emptSee Sold Price
Sold2024RCA RADIO AUTHORIZED DEALER FLANGE SIGNDST Nice double sided tin flange sign./ Has very nice colors. Both sides equal condition. Clean fields with a minor bit of loss along top edge. Very nice sign. 18"x14" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emark Batteries Tin Flange SignLot F583 - Emark Batteries Tin Flange Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* Circa 1940 Authorized Dealer A Division of Thomas A. Edison Incorporated Made by Emark Battery Corporation Made in U.S.A. Color(s): OranSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thermoid Fan Belts Metal Sign (TAC)Metal flange sign has paint chips and wear, 10"x14", rated 6.75, TAC #006036See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 5 TIN SIGNS3 SST & 2 DST. 3 FENCE SIGNS, GATES (BELTS) SIGN, & CADMOJON TUBES SIGN. PAINT LOSS, RUST, SCRATCHES. RANGE IN SIZE FROM 12" TO 17 1/2" LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gates Tin Belts & Hoses Display Rack Topper SignSST (single sided tin) Gates Tin Belts & Hoses Display Rack Topper Sign. 6.75" H x 17.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Authorized McCord Radiator Shop Flange SignDouble sided tin (DST) flange sign has good color and shine. Both sides of the sign have wear and scratches present. Sign has some areas on each side that may be clear coated. Marked A-M 7-56. The conSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bruinoil Bruin Gasoline Tin Flange Sign.Diecut tin flange sign with great graphics. It is titled "The Bear of Them All". Has excellent color and shine. Light wear on the flange. Marked The Novelty Adv. Co, Coshocton, Ohio. Condition (9.5).See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING N.O.S. HOOD ICE CREAM TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ COW GRAPHIC.DST. An incredible New Old Stock example of this iconic 1920's Tin Flange Sign from Hood's Ice Cream showing a beautiful Tin Lithograph Cow on each side. Sign shows bold script in the outer field as wSee Sold Price
Sold2024OUTSTANDING AJAX "5000 MILES" TIRES TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ TIRE GRAPHIC.DST. Maker Marked John Igelstroem Co., Massillon, Ohio. Incredibly clean and well displaying C. 1920's Tin Service Station Flange for Ajax Tires showing large die-cut tire graphic with privilege panelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michelin Tires With Bibendum Tin Flange Sign.Has good color and shine. Light wear in fields. Condition (8.9). Size 19" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIQUE CHAMPION SPARK PLUGS TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ SPARK PLUG GRAPHIC.DST. Sign is Maker Marked W.F.R. Co., Springfield, Ohio. A very unique and seldom seen Tin Flange Sign from Champion Spark Plugs showing an excellent Spark Plug graphic on each side as well as Tin LitSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSOCIATED MOTORWAYS "LONDON TO NEW SOUTH WALES" BOOKING OFFICE TIN FLANGE SIGN.DST. Unique and well displaying Tin Flange Sign for Associated Motorways showing excellent Bus graphic on each side with "Booking Office". CONDITION: Side one is overall excellent with bright color &See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE & OUTSTANDING COCA COLA TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ DETAILED BOTTLE GRAPHIC.DST. Outstanding and most likely New Old Stock C. 1940's Tin Flange Sign for Coca Cola showing excellent Coca Cola script with a detailed Bottle graphic. CONDITION: Sign is overall outstanding throughSee Sold Price
Sold2019Enarco National Motor Oil Tin Flange SignDSTF. Very good gloss and color. It shows some scratching and paint loss. Marked St. Louis Tin & sheet metal working company. Very tough sign to find in this condition. Measures: 19.5"X12" Rating: 8.5See Sold Price
Sold20231959 Dr. Pepper 10-2-4 Grocery Tin Flange SignDouble sided tin (DST) flange sign has moderate color and shine overall. The display has fine scratches throughout. The reverse has scratches in the bottle cap logo with heavier scratches in the GroceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Red Hat Motor Oil Tin Flange SignDSTF. Side one shows good gloss and color with areas of rust. Side two shows rust throughout. Overall this rare piece displays well. Measures: 16"X18" Rating: 6.75 Est: $2500-$3500See Sold Price
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGates Belts Advertising Display Rack Advertising Sign$14(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsFirestone Ground Grip Farm Implement Tires DS Tin Flange Sign w/ Tractor$2,000(6 bids)
2 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Firestone Ground Grip Farm Tires DS Tin Flange Sign w/ Tractor$2,000(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Golden Trojan "It's a Nock-Out" Gas DS Tin Flange Sign w/ Logo$75(2 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSTATE FARM MUTUAL AUTO INSURANCE COMPANY TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ CAR GRAPHIC.$650(1 bid)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS 1956 RCA Electron Tubes Authorized Dealer TV Radio Service Flange Sign$210(7 bids)
2 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsEarly Ford Authorized Sales & Service SS Tin Smaltz Sign w/ Arrow$75(3 bids)