Sold2019Jacobs Superb Chocolates Pennant.Jacobs Superb Chocolates Pennant. Kalamazoo, MI: Merchanto Publishing Co., ca. 1920s. A deep purple felt souvenir pennant advertising Jacobs Chocolates, promised to be “Made Last Night.” LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynton Porcelain Company superb chocolate cup, cover and stand painted with a large bunch of flowersLynton Porcelain Company superb chocolate cup, cover and stand painted with a large bunch of flowers in a leafy gilt panel in a wrythen blue striped and rose striped ground, by Stefan Nowacki, signed,See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Jacobs Chocolate Brown Ruched DressSuch a lovely cotton dress with so many design elements such as deep v; stitched band; two floating ribbon-like panels on the back which can be tied or left loose; ruched panels; side hidden zipper anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Planters Peanuts Advertising Tin CupPlanters Nut and Chocolate Co, Pennant Brand, Rusted throughout, Measures 2 3/4 x 2 x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bear Chocolate Mold, Early 20th CenturyBear chocolate mold, early 20th Century Early bear chocolate mold, superb details. (May be invisibly wall hung with a magnet). 4 h x 7 L Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When youSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantius II, 337-361 AD. AE Centionalis (22 mm 5.22g). EFConstantius II, 337-361 AD. AE Centionalis (22 mm 5.22g). Struck as Augustus. Diad. and cuirassed bust to r. Rev. Emperor advancing l. spearing enemy. Cf. S-1848. Uniform chocolate brown. Superb ExtreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Large Advertising TinsThree Large Advertising Tins, Campfire Marshmallows 10"x 7" Hershey's Chocolate 12"x 5" Pennant Malto Milk Biscuits 12.5" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSNESTLE'S "TOLLGATE CHOCOLATES" CA. 1920 AND JACOB'S BISCUITS "PETER PAN" CHRISTMAS CAKE FOR CHILDREN CA. 1930 3 1/4" X 4" AND 2 1/2" X 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Piece Diminutive Rabbit Chocolate Mold, C. 1900Two piece diminutive rabbit chocolate mold, c. 1900 Superb detail, early patina. 6 1/2 h x 41/2 w c. 1900 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c Soccer?/Rugby? Chocolate Mold, 2-pieceTitle: Early 20th c Soccer?/Rugby? Chocolate Mold, 2-piece Description: Superb player caricature, whimsically abstracted form, superb patina Dimension: 4 1/2” x 3 1/2” Circa: c. 1900Age apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c Sports Fan?/Coach? Chocolate Mold, 2-pieceTitle: Early 20th c Sports Fan?/Coach? Chocolate Mold, 2-piece Description: Superb caricature, whimsically abstracted form, superb patina Dimension: 4 1/2" x 3” Circa: c. 1900Age appropriate wearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Cyclist Tipping Hat Chocolate Mold, C. 1900Early cyclist tipping hat chocolate mold, c. 1900 French, superb detail & patina. 6 h x 6 1/2 w Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, suSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare pair suitcase / brief case chocolate mold, earlyTitle: Rare pair suitcase / brief case chocolate mold, early 20th c Description: Superb detail, diminutive scale, wonderful form and patina. Dimension: 3” x 2 1/2” CiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSCADBURY'S CHOCOLATE BISCUITS AND W&R JACOB. TIN - 10" AND 10 1/2" L UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rabbit Pushing a Bunny in Baby Carriage Chocolate MoldRare Rabbit pushing a bunny in a baby carriage chocolate mold c. 1890, signed Stover. Superb detail, expressive imagery. A classic. (May be wall mounted with pot metal magnets). 6 1/2 h x 5 w c. 1890See Sold Price
Sold2020c. 1900 Violin Chocolate Mold 2-pieceTitle: c. 1900 Violin Chocolate Mold 2-piece Description: Rare form, superb detail & great patina. Dimensions: 10” x 4” Circa: c. 1900 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Geissbuhler Signed Chocolate SUCHARD Poster, 1988Vintage Swiss Chocolate Suchard advertisement poster for the Jacobs Suchard Museum designed and hand-signed by the artist, Geissbuhler Karl Domenic (Swiss,b.1932). Title: Jacobs Suchard Museum SammlunSee Sold Price
Sold20201950s Philadelphia Athletics Pennant Signed by Three1980s reproduction of a 1950s pennant. Full size 30 inch pennant signed by Carl Scheib, Forrest Spook Jacobs and Eddie Joost. All signatures acquired in person at local New England card shows.See Sold Price
Sold2018Superb Painted Farm BasketSuperb Painted Farm Basket C 1820-40 Black Ash 12 1/2"H (top of body), 15 1/4"H (top of handles) X 19 1/2"W X 19 3/4"D Tightly woven heavyweight basket, dry original chocolate brown painted surfaces,See Sold Price
Sold2017Motor-cycle Riding Rabbits Chocolate Mold, Early 20th cMotor-cycle riding Rabbits chocolate mold, early 20th c A very cool Mr. & Mrs. Rabbit on a motor cycle with a side-car. Mrs. Rabbit has a wicker basket back-pack. Superb Detail. (May be wall-mounted iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Superb 2 1/2" Dalton - Baker G-10 COAThin with lethal serrations. Chocolate brown with white speckles and a red spot. Very pretty. ID'ed as Bailey Chert by Baker. Deeply fluted on both sides with literally no damage. Baker G-10 COA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Upright Rabbit Chocolate Mold, C. 1890Upright rabbit chocolate mold, c. 1890 c. 1890 8 1/2 h x 5 w Superb patina & detail. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your mSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOTHER 3-part Heart Chocolate Mold, early 20th cTitle: MOTHER 3-part Heart Chocolate Mold, early 20th c Date/Period: Early 20th c Dimension: 7 in. x 7 in. x 2 in. Additional Information: Rare multi-part mold, superb, lyrical design, exquisite patinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20thc Violin Chocolate Mold, 2-pieceTitle: Early 20thc Violin Chocolate Mold, 2-piece Date/Period: Early 20thc Dimension: 8” h x 3 1/4” w Provenance:Wonderfully detailed, superb patina Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsSuperb Meiji Period Japanese Cloisonné Vase by NAMIKAWA YASUYUKI$1,900(5 bids)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA SUPERB VICTORIAN CARVED WHITBY SERPENT NECKLACE$350(4 bids)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB ANTIQUE CHINESE SIGNED & DATED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE QING$350(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB CHINESE ENAMEL ON GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE BATS PEACHES QIANLONG MARK$450(1 bid)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsSuperb Southern Federal period Pembroke table South Carolina?$1,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA SUPERB VINTAGE HIGH-END J. CREW STATEMENT NECKLACE PRONG SET$40(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA SUPERB ART DECO CZECH GLASS NECKLACE PINK AND BLACK$70(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA SUPERB LOT OF 4 WELL CARVED ANTIQUE SHELL CAMEOS UNFRAMED$80(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA SUPERB VICTORIAN CARVED WHITBY JET BROOCH AND EARRINGS SET$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsSuperb E F Caldwell gilt bronze Box with fine carved Renaissance Baroque panel Tiffany Studios Era$900(1 bid)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsSuperb 17th/18th century Ming dynasty Huanghuali Mirror stands$5,000
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA SUPERB SIGNED PARURE STATEMENT NECKLACE BRACELET EARRINGS BIRDS BUTTERFLIES$120(1 bid)
619 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1868 Indian Cent Rattler Holder CAC Sticker PCGS MS65 RB Superb Eye Appeal$10
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA SUPERB VINTAGE NECKLACE STERLING SILVER GARNETS AND JASPER 30"$60(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA SUPERB ERICKSON BEAMON ROCKS PARURE NECKLACE BRACELET RING AND EARRINGS$60(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB LOT OF 2 NATURAL BALTIC AMBER NECKLACE 65 GRAMS TOTAL 25" / 26"$90(1 bid)
308 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsSuperb 1630s-1650s Dutch High Officer's Rapier War Sword with Incredible Deeply Struck Markings to$3,000