Sold2019Wifredo LAM watercolor on paperWifredo LAM watercolor on paper, 14 x 10 7/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo LAM watercolor on paperWifredo LAM watercolor on paper, 12 3/8 x 10 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor on paper - Wifredo LamWatercolor on paper - Wifredo Lam, 14 x 11, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor on paper - Wifredo LamWatercolor on paper - Wifredo Lam, 14 x 11, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Watercolor on paper signed Wifredo Lam (CUBAN) and datedFramed Watercolor on paper signed Wifredo Lam (CUBAN) and dated. DIMENSIONS with frame: Height 17.75 inch / 45 cm  See Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor on paper signed Wifredo LamWatercolor on paper signed Wifredo Lam. 14 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. The piece is not framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor on paper signed and dated Wifredo Lam 1949Watercolor on paper signed and dated Wifredo Lam 1949,with COA,Title BIRD, WIFREDO LAM (Cuba 1902-1982) DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 23 inch / 58,5 cm Length 29 inch / 73,5 cmSee Sold Price
2015Wifredo Lam (Cuban 1902-1982) Illuminated EngravingWifredo Lam (Cuban 1902-1982) , Title:"Figura" A/P Original Recreation 2014, Size:7"1/2 x 11", Engraving / Paper / Watercolor -Hand Colored , Hand colored in water color prior to the printing of the iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam (Cuban 1902-1982) Illuminated EngravingWifredo Lam (Cuban 1902-1982) , Title:"Figura" A/P Original Recreation 2014, Size:7"1/2 x 11", Engraving / Paper / Watercolor -Hand Colored , Hand colored in water color prior to the printing of the iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wifredo Lam -Wifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982) Figura, 1961. Ink, watercolor and gouache on heavy paper. 50 X 64,5 centimeters (area painting). Signed lower right. Particular colection. Receipt on back, included. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Wifredo Lam, Watercolor, Abstract Figure CUBANWifredo Lam, (Cuban, 1902-1982) Watercolor, Abstract Figure DIMENSIONS with frame: Height 39 inch / 99 cm &nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Wifredo LamWifredo Lam (Cuban 1902-1982) Untitled 1962 ink on paper with crayon signed in ink and dated lower right overall (with mat): 13.25""h x 15.75""w. Note: This work comes with letter of authenticity fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wifredo Lam (Gouache on Paper)Wifredo Lam. Gouache on Paper. 39 x 27 1/2” Provenance: Felix Ayon , Cuba Private collection Miami. Certificate of authenticity by Carlos M. Luis Curator.The painting is framed and in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016wifredo Lam - Drawing on paper on cardboard-70's decadeDescription: Wifredo Lam -Drawing Original Hand signed by Artist - 70's decade Drawing area: (53 x 40 cm). Gifted by the artist to the owner. Whit Provenance letter.Please consider the Photo's of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wifredo Lam - oil on paper -Oil on paper. Dimensions 50 x 64,5cm (centimeters - área painting). Gifted by the artist to the owner. On the back of work the artist dedication to the owner. Dated 1965 in the dedication text.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo Lam (Gouache on Paper) In the Style OfGouache on paper painting Wifredo Lam appears lower left. Paining size: 12 x 11 1/4 inches. Private collection Havana Cuba, acquired from the artist. Wifredo Lam (December 8, 1902 – September 11, 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam (Gouache on Paper)Wifredo Lam Appears in Lower Left. Rendered in the style of Wifredo Lam. Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures: 20 x 16 inches. Provenance: Private collection. A Certificate Accompanies thisSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWifredo Lam style of Cuban Cubist gouache on paper female portrait€300
8 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Color lithograph signed in pencil Wifredo Lam, numbered 7/ 99$750