Sold2016Verdi, Breve lettera di ringraziamento autografaVerdi Giuseppe, Breve lettera di ringraziamento autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Non datata, ma 10 ottobre 1891 da timbro postale su busta. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero su cartoncino. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bellini (?), Studio del ContrappuntoBellini Vincenzo (?), Studio del Contrappunto / fatto da / Vincenzo Bellini / Napoli 1819 / Autografo. Manoscritto musicale. Partitura. Pagine 32 in totale numerate a matita da mano moderna. Le pagineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, Breve lettera autografa firmataVerdi Giuseppe, Breve lettera autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Non datata (a matita è indicato da altra mano sulla busta '1888'). Manoscritto a inchiostro blu su cartoncino. Scritto il recSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medicine. CHIARI DA PISA. Della medicina di Aurelio C. CelsoCHIARI DA PISA, Abate. Della medicina di Aurelio C. Celso. Venezia, Occhi, 17472 voll. in 16mo, 166x105 mm, legatura in piena pergamena coeva. Titolo manoscritto al dorso. Tagli a spruzzo. Vignetta xiSee Sold Price
Sold2018COPERTINA DI MANOSCRITTO IN LEGNO DORATO, TIBET, XV-XVIA GILT WOOD BOOK MANUSCRIPT, SINO-TIBET, 15TH-16TH CENTURY 70 cm wide, 22,2 cm high The rectangular central panel carved with at center the seated Buddha in Bhumisparshamudra, the right hand resting oSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Manuscript] Institutiones TheologiaeBENADUSI, Antonio – DIANI, Domenico. Institutiones Theologiae Dogmatico - Scholasticae auctore Antonio Benadusio … Scriptore Dominico Diani … Tomus Primus [ - Quartus]. Manoscritto, Ferrara. SemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manuscript AtlasAtlante Manoscritto. Italia, Prima metà dell’Ottocento. In folio piccolo ;315 X 220; 38 pagine non numerate. 43 Disegni a inchiostro bruno. Ottimo stato di conservazione.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Renaissance Bible of Federico da MontefrentoContinental, 20th century. An illuminated manuscript Exodus from the Italian Renaissance Bible; ht. 24 x 17.5 inches. Provenance: Property from the estate collection of John D. Schofield, Newnan, GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Manuscript volume of Italian poetryHeading: Author: Bartolomei, Egidio Title: Poesie Scritte da Egidio Bartolomei Place Published: No place Publisher: Date Published: 18th century Description: 61 manuscriptSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 2 Hand Bound Manuscript BooksGroup of two hand bound Chinese books each titled Quan Da Ke Yan. In good condition with some noticeable wear to outer edges. Both books measure 8" x 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Donizetti, Schizzo musicale autografoDonizetti Gaetano, Schizzo musicale autografo da [Roberto Devereux]. Aria di Elisabetta 'Quel sangue versato dal cielo s'innalza'. Non datato [ma 1837]. Manoscritto musicale autografo. 2 carte pentagrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Codice liturgicoManoscritto musicale Codice pergamenaceo di 145 carte del sec.XVI, composto da 17 fascicoli, alcuni scompleti, mancano le cc.133-138, specchio di scrittura di 140 x 90 mm. circa, testo in rosso e neroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Donizetti, Adagio NuovoDonizetti Gaetano, Adagio Nuovo scritto [per il ...] Sig. Donzelli da scegliersi a suo desio [per l'opera Fausta]. Non datato, ma anni '30 del XIX secolo. Manoscritto musicale su carta pentagrammata aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Statuto di S.to StefanoStatuto di S.to Stefano. 1769 Manoscritto cartaceo in-4° (mm 288x200). Carte [2], 154, 138 carte bianche ma numerate a penna. Testo vergato da differenti mani in inchiostri bruni. Cartonato rusticSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni,Lotto composto da: Franco Riva, Sabbacatio Dominicationis, Due giorni di Domenica, manoscritto, Verona 1971, cm 24.5x17 - Franco Riva, Introduzione a una guida del libro di pregio contemporaneo, EstraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Newton, Isaac 'Détail raisonné de la chronologie des premiers ages des Grecs', c.1750?Newton, Isaac 'Détail raisonné de la chronologie des premiers ages des Grecs', c.1750? Manuscript in French, [12] 174 pp., 26.5 x 18.5cm, bookplate of the Steuart baronets of Coltness, contemporSee Sold Price
Sold20231678 LIFE Of POLISH SAINT Stanislaus Kostka VELLUM BINDING antique SPANISH RAREAranda, Gabriel de (1633-1709) Vida y Milagros del B. Estanislao Kostka. Sevilla: Thome de Dios Mira[n]da, 1678. First edition Size 7 3/4 x 5 1/2 in. 398 pages Vellum binding with ties and manuscriptSee Sold Price
Sold202216th CENTURY SPANISH CATHOLIC THEOLOGY antique BOOKDedicated to Bishop Juan Bernal DÃaz de Luco (1495-1556) Size 5 3/4 by 8" Vellum bound. Manuscript title on the spine. Vellum is dark. New endpapers. Spine repaired. Probably missing title page, noSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, Le RebelleColor etching, aquatint and carborundum. Signed and numbered 40/75 in pencil, lower margin. Printed and published by Maeght, Paris. Date of Work: 1967 Dimensions: 935x640 mm; 36 3/4x25 1/4 inches, fulSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emerald jadeite jade carving kwan-yin statue100% Natural and Untreated Material .100% Genuine Natural Grade A ,Jadeite Jade.Each item has a separate certificate.100% guaranteed to be natural and authentic,Grade A.The master of arts and cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enamel Glazed Siamese Twins Porcelain VasesThis Siamese twins porcelain vases in fine enamel glaze throughout. Both with the white unglazed grounds on the main body, painted with the vivid quail and the beautiful flowers. Gilt moulded at the rSee Sold Price
2015Grade A Jadeite Bangle With CertificateA Fine Grade A Jadeite Bangle With Certificate, well cut round edge, light green to medium green, translucent, comes with certificate, good condition; d: 7.2x d:5.6x1.4cm; 52gSee Sold Price
Sold201910.5-20.4mm Natural AKA coral necklace pendant100% Natural Coral, untreated, collectible.See Sold Price
Sold2023RASHID JOHNSON, RunSoft-ground etching on Somerset Velvet wove paper. Signed and numbered 8/35, verso. Published by Hauser & Wirth, New York. Date: 2018 Dimensions: 254x302 mm; 10x11 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper521654 ILLUSTRATED MILITARY FORTIFICATIONS DIFESA ET OFFESA DELLE PIAZZE antique$1,100
BonhamsROLEX. A VERY FINE AND RARE STAINLESS STEEL MANUAL WIND CHRONOGRAPH BRACELET WATCH Cosmograph Da...$150,000
3 hrs LeftSTAIRAttributed to Maso da San Friano (1531/36-c.1571), After Attributed to Agnolo Bronzino (1503-1572):$1,000