Sold2023Mexico 1912 Un Peso Silver Coin Low MintageMexico 1912 Un Peso Silver Coin Low Mintage, Composition 0.900 Silver, Condition, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexico 1912 Un Peso Silver Coin Low MintageMexico 1912 Un Peso Silver Coin Low Mintage, Composition 0.900 Silver, Condition, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold20241914 90% Gold Indian Head 2 1/2 Dollar Low Mintage, Melt-$246.86 G-$445 AU50-$500 MS60-$5751914 90% Gold Indian Head 2 1/2 Dollar Low Mintage, Melt-$246.86 G-$445 AU50-$500 MS60-$575See Sold Price
Sold20241952 Dominican Republic 1 Peso Silver Coin1952 Dominican Republic 1 Peso Silver CoinSee Sold Price
Sold20241878-CC Morgan Silver Dollar- Low Mintage1878-CC silver Morgan dollar (Carson City). 90% silver. Mintage is 2,212,000 with PCGS survival estimate of 295,000 (R-1.8) in all grades.See Sold Price
20211888-S Morgan Silver Dollar - Low Mintage Semi Key Date1888-S Morgan Silver Dollar - Low Mintage Semi Key Date BU!!See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Vintage Kitkat Low Mintage Tentex 50 ozt .999 Silver BarWinner shall receive the exact bar shown here. (RR)See Sold Price
Sold20221927 V Albania 20 Franga Ari Gold Coin PrinceKm# 12 Agw 0.1867 Oz Low Mintage 5,053See Sold Price
Sold2016Complete Set of US Commemorative Silver DollarsComplete Set of US Commemorative Silver Dollars 1983-2004 - 48 total silver dollars many low mintageSee Sold Price
Sold2018BICCHIERE CON COPERCHIO IN ARGENTO, TURCHIA, XIX-XXdi forma conica a superficie liscia con incisi due stemmi, manico e coperchio con presa zoomorfa- usure Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 12- peso gr 356 A TURKISH SILVER COVERED CUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, PESARO, 1703-1704ORAFO D. DURANTI base dal bordo mistilineo, corpo centinato con sei elementi porta cucchiaini a volute; difetti Alt. cm 5,5, larg. cm 12; peso gr 194 AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, PESARO, 1703-1704, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPA DI ELIA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFO BERETTA usata nella serata del Seder alla Festa ebraica della Pasqua; difetti Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 12; peso gr 600 AN ITALIAN SILVER JEWISH ELIJAH CUP, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF BERETTA; DEFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate lot (12) Morgan Silver Dollars, ( 1944 quarter ) & (9) silver dimes, just as we found them.Estate lot (12) Morgan Silver Dollars, ( 1944 quarter ) & (9) silver dimes, just as we found them. Silver Dollars are 1881, 1880, 1923, 1890, 1889, 1881, 1879, 1884, 1924, 1880, 1926, & 1880.See Sold Price
Sold20221895 O Barber Dime US 10 Cent Coin90% Silver New Orleans Mint Low Mintage 440,000 Key DateSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET DI TRE SCATOLE PORTATE' IN ARGENTO CON CUSTODIA INa forma di urna con arma araldica e crest incisi, coperchi con presa a volatile- usure Alt. cm 14,5 e cm 12- peso totale gr 818 THREE GEORGE II SILVER TEA CADDIES WITH WOOD CASE, LONDON, 1754, MARK OFSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINA 1988 Dragon 100 Yuan 12 Oz Silver ProofCHINA 1988 Year of the Dragon 100 Yuan 12 Oz .999 Silver Proof, Mintage 3000, with Box and Cert #2426See Sold Price
Sold20221907 $20 GOLD HIGH RELIEF PCI BURARE, LOW MINTAGE COIN. ESTIMATE $13000 - $15000.See Sold Price
Sold20211856 FLYING EAGLE CENT PROOFVERY LOW MINTAGE, PROOF ONLY ISSUE. ESTIMATE $12000 - $15000.See Sold Price
Sold20151911-D $2.5 INDIAN GOLD PCI MS-66 KEY DATE LOW MINTAGENO PRICE ON GREY SHEET FOR MS-66, MS-65 $65,000 ESTIMATE $20000 - $25000. SILVER TOWNE AUCTIONS IS RANKED ONE OF THE BEST INTERNET AUCTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold20221887 GOLD $10 LIBERTY BU PROOF LIKEVERY SCARCE. LOW MINTAGE ONLY 53,600. ESTIMATE $1500 - $1600.See Sold Price
20201995 China G50Y 1/2 oz Panda Small Date NGC MS69A 1995 China G50Y 1/2 oz Panda Small Date NGC MS69. This and the 1995 Large Date 1/2 ounce is the rarest of the gold Panda Mint State Issues. Low mintage and this particular coin is just fantastic. ASee Sold Price
20201995 China G50Y 1/2 oz Panda Small Date NGC MS68A 1995 China G50Y 1/2 oz Panda Small Date NGC MS68. This and the 1995 Large Date 1/2 ounce is the rarest of the gold Panda Mint State Issues. Low mintage and this particular coin is just fantastic. ASee Sold Price
Sold20201995-W SILVER EAGLERNG GRADED. PROOF 70 DCAM. AN UNBELIEVABLE NICE COIN, SUPERB! VERY RARE AND HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER! LOW MINTAGE AND A MODERN COIN RARITY! LOOK AT THIS BEAUTIFUL COIN! ESTIMATE: $13,500-$15,000.See Sold Price
Sold20201995-W AMERICAN SILVER EAGLERNG PROOF 70 DCAM. WOW! FIRST WE HAVE HAD! VERY RARE! SUPER EYE-APPEAL, VERY LOW MINTAGE OF 30,125. ESTIMATE: $11,500-$14,500.See Sold Price
7 days LeftSEUYCO1936 50C Cincinnati PCGS MS65 - Classic Silver Commemorative - Low Mintage Issue$135