Sold2021(20)Zenescope Grimm Fairy Tales Adult Comics - Red(20)Zenescope Grimm Fairy Tales Adult Comics - Red Agent, Code Red, Realm Knights, Beauty & The Beast, Unleashed, Sleepy Hollow & MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Medieval Knight of the Realm Defender of the CastleThis Awesome Templar Knight of the Realm on his Bucking Stallion is defending the gates of the castle entryway. It is very ornate and was cast in quality designer resin and hand painted. It has neverSee Sold Price
Sold2022BX'D NOBLE KNIGHTS SERIES OF EMPIRE KNIGHTS OF THE REALM 2018 SHCC LIMITED FIGURESBX'D NOBLE KNIGHTS SERIES OF EMPIRE KNIGHTS OF THE REALM 2018 SHCC LIMITED FIGURESSee Sold Price
Sold2022KNIGHTS OF THE REALM CALVALRY MOUNTED REGIMENTKNIGHTS OF THE REALM HOUSEHOLD CALVALRY MOUNTED REGIMENT CONTAINS (2) KNIGHTS WITH ACCESSORIES #SE038 BY COO WWW.COOMODEL.COM IN ORIGINAL BOX, OPENED BUT IN EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heroes Of The Realm & Tournament KnightsSir Robert Bourchier #3, Richard Beauchamp #1, and Richard Neville #25. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Avon steins Knights of the realm and Arctic OdysseyTwo Avon steins Knights of the realm and Arctic OdysseySee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Wooden Nutcrackers Art Literature Music ChristmasThis lot includes: (1) Wooden Knights Of The Realm Nutcracker. Is approx 5" x 5" x 15". By Bombay. Has some wearing/scratches on book. (1) Wooden Shakespeare Nutcracker. Is approx 5" x 4" x 14 1/2". HSee Sold Price
Sold20181923 Knights Of The Ku Klux Klan Bowie KnifeNice vintage Knigths of the Ku Klux Klan bowie knife. High quality heavy knife. Marked several times throughout the knife. Blade is marked " Realm Of Texas" and " Knights Of The Ku Klux Klan 1921". BlSee Sold Price
Sold2024[KU KLUX KLAN]. The Searchlight / Not a Moulder but a Chron...[KU KLUX KLAN]. The Searchlight / Not a Moulder but a Chronicler of Public Opinion. Official Organ Knights of the Ku Klux Klan, Realm of Georgia. Atlanta, GA, December 1, 1923. Four folio pages on oneSee Sold Price
Sold20201689 1ed Medieval Knight Tournaments & Equestrian Games1689 1ed Medieval Knight Tournaments & Equestrian Games JOUSTING Thurnier German Schubart and Struve’s ‘De Ludis Equestribus’ is treatise on the history of equestrian sports and knights’ tournSee Sold Price
Sold2024A TREATISE ON WOOD ENGRAVING John Jackson 1839A TREATISE ON WOOD ENGRAVING with 300 illustrations engraved on wood in text. 749pp. Published in 1839 by Charles Knight, London, First Edition,slight to moderate foxing with heavy foxing on just a feSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein, Modern Art I Screenprint 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Medium: Silkscreen on Lanaquarelle Watercolor paper Circa: 1966 Title: Modern Art I hand signed and numbered by the artist. Edition: 50See Sold Price
2021Mr. Brainwash Working Well Together Original Mixed MediMr. Brainwash Working Well Together Original Mixed Media on Paper 48x36 Please note that this is a unique one of a kind pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Max "Lady with Floating Flowers" 36x48 Ver.II/2 APeter Max"LADY WITH FLOATING FLOWERS "Ver. II# 22007 Acrylic on Canvas This artwork is in excellent condition and comes with a Certificate of Authenticity. Has a drawing on the back. Dimensions: 36" wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT INDIANA "CLASSIC HOPE - 2010" RARE SILKSCREEN SIGNED PP3/7Robert Indiana Classic Hope, 2010 Silkscreen on wove paper 40 × 38 inches Hand Signed and numbered PP 3/7, dated lower right, numbered lower left Unframed, In Excellent condition Rare third of only sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Indiana, Heal - 2015, Signed & numbered - ed. 25, SilkscreenArtist ROBERT INDIANA Title: Heal Year: 2015 Medium: Silkscreen, 2-Ply Museum Board Edition: 12/25 Signed & numbered by the artist Dimensions: 32.75H x 31.5W in (image size) Condition: In mint conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max 'STATUE OF LIBERTY' Acrylic on canvas 48x24, Max COAARTIST: PETER MAX MEDIUM: ACRYLIC ON CANVAS TITLE: STATUE OF LIBERTY YEAR: 2004 SIZE: 48 x 24 INCHES CONDITION: IN EXCELLENT CONDITION PETER MAX COA IS INCLUDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939) Young Girls Sketch 1896Description: Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939) Young Girls Sketch 1896 pencil and chalk 30” x 22” provenance Eric Estorick, Grosvenor Gallery, London, Privte Collection, mark schachner. This Piece was PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT COTTINGHAM "AMERICAN SIGNS" 2009, SIGNED & NUMBERED PORTFOLIO OF 12ROBERT COTTINGHAM "AMERICAN SIGNS (PORTFOLIO OF 12)" MEDIUM: SCREENPRINT ON PAPER SIZE: 38 X 37 INCHES (EACH) EDITION: P.P (PRINTERS PROOF) OF 30 YEAR: 2009 SIGNATURE: EACH PIECE HAND SIGNED, TITLED,See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max, Liberty Head - 2003, Acrylic on Canvas with Max Studio COAARTIST: PETER MAX MEDIUM: ACRYLIC ON CANVAS TITLE: LIBERTY HEAD YEAR: 2003 SIZE: 24 x 24 INCHES CONDITION: IN EXCELLENT CONDITION PETER MAX COA IS INCLUDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-Lithograph, Posters on white wSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO, GALAXIA (PEREDA 242), 1977, MIXOGRAPHIA, SIGNED & NUMBEREDRufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Galaxia (Pereda 242), 1977 Mixografia® in colors on Arches paper signed in white crayon and numbered 61/100 Published/printed by Taller de Grafíca Mexicana, Mexico City SheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein 'Temple' 1964 (Corlett Ii.3), 1964, Signed & NumberedRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Temple, 1964 (Corlett II.3), 1964 Offset lithograph in colors on smooth cream wove paper Signed in pencil, dated and numbered from the edition of 300 Published by Leo CastSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo Lam (1902-1982) Mix Media On Canvas 1973Artist: Wifredo Lam. Title: Femme. Medium: Mix Media On Canvas. Size: 24" X 20" Year: 1973. Hand Signed by the Artist. Provenance: Private Collection Mr. and Miss Cros, certificate of authenticity andSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncITZCHAK TARKAY "GARDEN PARTY" ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR 22"x15" ON FRANCH ARCHES PAPER$2,400
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncITZCHAK TARKAY 'CAFE DANIEL' ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR 22X15 ON FRANCH ARCHES PAPER$2,400
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncITZCHAK TARKAY 'VILLAGE BRUNCH' ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR 22X15 ON FRANCH ARCHES PAPER$2,400
Featured1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncInvader 3D Little Big Space 2022 Sculpture MINT SEALED$1,200
Featured1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, Limited Edition, Designed & Hand Signed, Viper Electric Guitar$2,400
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJon Kuhn (American, B. 1949) 'Winter Moon- 2024' 6 Layers Glass Art Cube Sculpture, Rotating Base$6,500
Featured1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoy Lichtenstein "American Indian Theme V (C. 164)" 1980 Woodcut on Handmade Suzuki Paper, signed an$11,000
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHELMUT NEWTON, TERI ROJAS AND HER SISTER CHERI HAMILTON, SANTA BARABARA, 1984$100
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHELMUT NEWTON, SELF PORTRAIT WITH WIFE JUNE AND MODEL, VOGUE STUDIO, PARIS, 1981$100
Featured1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlec Monopoly ASPEN SNOW DAY - Hand Signed & Numbered$2,400
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncKEITH HARING 'THE STORY OF RED AND BLUE - 11', 1989, SIGNED & NUMBERED-$4,400
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChristo and Jeanne-Claude, Wrapped Floors - 1983, Color lithograph with collage of brown paper hand$5,000
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDamien Hirst 'H13-7 Mill Bay, Salcombe -2023' Signed & numbered$6,000
Featured1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJon Kuhn (American, b. 1949) 'Golden Sun 2024' 5 layers Glass Art Cube Sculpture, rotating base$6,000
Featured1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTARKAY, ITZCHAK "CAF'E TAMAR" 2000, ORIGINAL ACRYLIC ON CANVAS 30X40$7,000
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHAJIME SORAYAMA 'UNTITLED' 1997 OFFSET LITHOGRAPH- LARGE FORMAT$100
Featured1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue. Blue Dog 'Truly Rudy' Signed & Numbered Silkscreen$1,000
Featured1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso "Don Quixote" 1955, Signed & numbered Lithograph$5,500