Sold2021Oil on pannel signed René RichardOil on pannel/Huile sur Panneau signée René Richard 18X24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Armand TatossianOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée Armand Tatossian 24 X 30 Retour au villageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed Georges LaporteOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Georges Laporte 1964 31,25 X 39,25See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 XOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 X 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on cardboard/Huile sur panneau signee 20 X 24Oil on cardboard/Huile sur panneau signee 20 X 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed ArlisOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Arlis 8 X 10 La tranquilitéSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signal Lantern marked Gcrown R 1944 S.N.L.W. LtdSignal Lantern marked Gcrown R 1944 S.N.L.W. Ltd. Tin Tole, Oil burner, red lenses. complete. Size: 7.25h x 4wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed M. DessaullesOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée M. Dessaulles 16 X 20See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE MODERNEÉCOLE MODERNE Portrait de famille Huile sur toile Oil on canvas H 65 x L 54 cm - H 25 5/8 x W 21 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016ECOLE MODERNE OIL 1917 PONT DE LARCHE1917 Ecole Moderne, Huile Sur Carton (Oil on Board) of a Arched Bridge - Pont de L' Arche. Inscribed en verso. A true French Ecole Moderne Beaux Artes Oil Painting. Faint signature, illigible. PurchasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lg. Early Tole Decorated Tin Kerosene Oil Lamp FillerEarly tin kerosene oil lamp filler can w/tole decorations, large sized at 26" to top of spout, can size 12" x 6". Original Steel Cap, late 19th / early 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Huile D Olive Oil TinThis lot contains a Vintage Huile D Olive Oil Tin. It is approx 8 1/4" x 2 1/4" x 6 1/2" and it weighs about 0.3lbs. Overall the Olive Oil Tin is in good used condition with some light weaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Early LightingA Group of Early Lighting 19th Century comprising two punched tin lanterns, a tin oil lamp, a tole painted oil lamp and a turned wooden lamp stand. Height of largest 14 3/4 inches. Property from the DSee Sold Price
Sold2020École européenne - Paysage au champÉcole européenne (XIX) Paysage au champ Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 100,33cm x 73.66cm Dimension (CM): ART Rapport deSee Sold Price
Sold2020École américaine - LandscapeÉcole américaine (XX) Landscape Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40,64cm Rapport de condiSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - CityÉcole canadienne (XX) City Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 32" x 44" Dimension (CM): 81.28cm x 111.76cm Rapport de conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUCAS PRICE (British, born in 1975)LUCAS PRICE (Britannique, né en 1975) Snoopy for president, 2016 Huile sur toile signée au dos Oil on canvas, signed on reverse 46 x 46 cm - 17.7 × 17.7 in 1 200 / 1 800 €See Sold Price
SoldLéon-Victor Dupré (French, Limoges 1816-1879 Paris). Paysage au crépusculeLéon-Victor Dupré (French, Limoges 1816-1879 Paris) Paysage au crépuscule Huile sur toile Landscape at dusk Oil on canvas 38.1 x 55.1 cm For further information on this lot please visitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCLEMENT-SERVEAU (1895-1972) Femmes aux bains, circa 1950 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à€7,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKonstantin-Ivanovich GORBATOV (1876-1945), Attribué à. Vue sur la Volga€2,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSergey Ivanovic KALMYKOV (1891-1967) Kapruna (Blue Gipsy)€2,500
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesNatalia GONCHAROVA (1881-1968), Attribué à Composition abstraite€2,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMarie Vorobieff dite MAREVNA (1892-1984) Composition au bouquet de fleurs et aux fruits€4,000