Sold2019EDGAR DEGAS - Trois filles assises de face - OriginalArtist: Edgar Degas (French, 1834 - 1917). Title: "Trois filles assises de face". Medium: Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype. Date: 1877-1879. Printed 1948. Lot Note(s):See Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR DEGAS - Trois filles assises de face - OriginalArtist: Edgar Degas (French, 1834 - 1917). Title: "Trois filles assises de face". Medium: Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype. Date: Composed 1877-1879. Printed 1948. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS - Trois filles assises de face - Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotypeArtist: Edgar Degas (French, 1834 - 1917). Title: "Trois filles assises de face". Medium: Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype. Date: Composed 1877-1879. Printed 1948. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDGAR DEGAS - Trois filles assises de dos - OriginalArtist: Edgar Degas (French, 1834 - 1917). Title: "Trois filles assises de dos". Medium: Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype. Date: 1877-1879. Printed 1948. Lot Note(s): NSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Edgar Degas Three Women HeloigravureDegas, Edgar (French, 1834-1917) Trois Femmes de face, heliogravure, after the original monotype, printed by Les Ateliers G. Bouan and Dreux Barry, Paris, 1948, measuring 6 by 8 inches, measuring 16 bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas (After) - Trois busies de danseusesArtist: Edgar Degas (After) Title: Trois busies de danseuses Year: 1874 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: 70 From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (After) - Danseuses de faceArtist: Edgar Degas (After) Title: Danseuses de face Year: 1885 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: 70 From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: Demotte ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas - Salle de danseArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Salle de danse Year: 1919 Dimensions: 5.5in. by 8.25in. Edition: from the limited edition of 60 DX Medium: Original offset lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas - Deux FillesArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Deux Filles Dimensions: 6in. by 4.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 325 Medium: Original Monotype on Paper Condition: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas - Salle de danseArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Salle de danse Year: 1919 Dimensions: 5.5in. by 8.25in. Edition: from the limited edition of 60 DX Medium: Original offset lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR DEGAS - Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur lesArtist: Edgar Degas (French, 1834 - 1917). Title: "Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur les hanches". Medium: Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype. Date: Composed c1873. Printed 1948See Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas Limited Edition LithographDESCRIPTION: A offset lithograph from an original drawing by Edgar Degas, titled "Etude de nu pour les Malheurs de la Ville d'Orléans"from an edition 59/60. Hand numbered lower left. ImprimerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEGAS, EDGAR. Maupassant, Guy de. Le Maison Tellier.DEGAS, EDGAR. Maupassant, Guy de. Le Maison Tellier. Illustrated, including 19 engravings executed by Maurice Potin and printed under his direction from the original compositions in black and in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas (1834-1917) "Tete, petite étudeAfter Edgar Degas (1834-1917) Tete, etude pour le portrait de madame S. Includes COA and original receipt from Art on Royal. Signed Degas. Stamped with foundry mark. Bronze with dark brown patina. appSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDGAR DEGAS (1834-1917) FRENCHOriginal Offset Lithograph on Velin de Arches paper "Le Femme au Corset from Degas". Circa 1919. Signed in the plate. Limited Edition of 60. Overall framed 25 1/2" x 21 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016(188) Edgar Degas" Estude de Cheval pour Semiramis". Offset lithograph from an original drawing. 59 / 60. Image measures 7 1/2" x 9 1/2". Framed 21 3/4" x 25 3/4". Estimate $500 - $700. Starting bid $100.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas original chalk drawing Ballerina'sLot number 21 is an original chalk drawing of Ballerina's by Edgar Degas on thin grey card in black and white chalk being 12 1/3 inches by 9 1/4 inches in size. Some discolouration around the edges.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas Original Pencil Signed Lithograph The StarThe star original and in pencil signed litho after Edgar Degas 1878 Lithography 15.7" high x 12.9" width This is titled L'Étoile (The Star). We see a lone ballerina on the stage, the stage lighting sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Degas Original Etching Aquatint Drypoint Aux Ambassadeurs Framed ArtworkThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Edgar DegasTitle: Aux AmbassadeursMedium: Etching Aquatint DrypointSize:See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas Dancer looking at right foot bronzeEdgar Degas (1834-1917) "Danseuse regardant la plante de son pied droit" (Dancer looking at her right foot). Signed, numbered and stamped with foundry mark 'Degas 40/M A A HEBRARD CIRE PERDUE'. BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) AbstraitsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Abstraits tous signés et datés à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) La série de trois plats en terre blanche avec engobe partiellementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
2015Edgar Degas (French, 1834 – 1917) Bronze SculptureEdgar Degas (French, 1834–1917).Danseuse regardant la plante de son pied droit / Dancer Looking at the Sole of her Right Foot.Bronze Sculpture.Estimate: 400,000 — 600,000 USD.Inscribed Degas, numbSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR DEGAS (1834 - 1917): PRAYING HANDSpencil on paper; unsigned; Atelier stamp verso; Provenance: Fine Art Gallery of San Diego, Exhibition: "Out of Sight"; de-accessioned from The Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego; 6 3/4 x 7 3/4 incheSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Trois filles assises de dos - Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Fete de la patronne - Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur les hanches - Original color gravure with pochoir,$800