Sold2021Pablo Picasso mixed media on paper Cubism SpanishMixed media on paper. Signed upper right. From a private collection. 9,7 x 11,8 in. (24,5 x 30 cm). Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. FeaturingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso mixed media on paper still life CubismMixed media on paper. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 7,9 x 12,1 in. (20 x 30,7 cm). Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). it is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The StillSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Mixed Media CubismPablo Ruiz Picasso (1881-1973) . Mixed Media on strong paper. Cubism. "Head of a Woman Reading" 1953 21 cm. x 29.7 cm. Signature of the artist top right Labels and stamps at the back for Picasso MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Drawing Cubism Realism Women EarlyPABLO PICASSO ,MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER.DIMENSIONS: 13 1/2\"x 9 \" .PRIVATE COLLECTION.Includes Provenance paperwork. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 ApSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Women Cubism Spanish ArtPablo Picasso Mixed Media on paper . 12 " X 9" .Private Collection. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973), was a Spanish painter, sculptor, prSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Cubism Spanish Art (1881-1973)Pablo Picasso Mixed Media on paper . 11 " X 6.75" .Private Collection. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973), was a Spanish painter, sculptor,See Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO PORTRAIT SPANISH WOMEN CUBISM DRAWING.PABLO PICASSO ,MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER.DIMENSIONS: .5 3/4"x 8 1/2 " .PRIVATE COLLECTION. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973), was a Spanish paiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Mixed Media Women Cubism SpanishPABLO PICASSO PORTRAIT//MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER.DIMENSIONS: 15\\\" X 11" \\\" .PRIVATE COLLECTION. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973), was a SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Mixed Media Women Cubism SpanishPABLO PICASSO PORTRAIT//MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER.DIMENSIONS: 15\\\" X 11" \\\" .PRIVATE COLLECTION. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973), was a SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed media on paper Pablo Picasso in the cubism styleMixed media on paper. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8,1 x 12,1 in. (20,6 x 30,7 cm). Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). it is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The paiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Mixed Media onThis lot consists of an ink and gouache illustration on laid paper, rendered in the Synthetic Cubism style of modern artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). An inscription at bottom reads, "PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Drawing Cubism Abstrast Spanish AbstractThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of a women in the famous cubism period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 AprilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Drawing Female Male Cubism DrawingThis lot consists of a hand drawn Mixed media on paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a over 20 figures of a women and males in the famous cubism period. Pablo Picasso (25 OctSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish Cubism styleof Abstract Dali Miro era Hand paintedThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of a female in the famous cubism period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 ApriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Drawing Cubism Female Spanish Painting ArtThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of a women in the famous cubism period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 AprilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Drawing Cubism Female Spanish PaintingThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of a women in the famous cubism period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 AprilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Quixote Bull Torero Cubist SpanishThis lot consists of a hand drawn mixed media on paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a landscape Bull Fighter in the famous cubism period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 ApSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Spanish Cubist Cubism Female WomenThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on hard paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of a women in the famous cubism period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Mixed Media / PaperAttributed to Pablo Picasso, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper. 28 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1881 - 1973. A painter and printmaker who revolutionized western aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Pablo Picasso Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Pablo Picasso, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper. 23 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1881 - 1973. The Spanish painter, graphic artist and sculptor PablSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Pablo Picasso, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media/paper, 26 x 22 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: A painter and printmaker who revolutionized western art, Pablo PicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Mixed Media CubismAttributed to Pablo Picasso, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media cubism, beautiful woman, hand painted, 19.5 x 17.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: The Spanish painter, graphic aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Mixed media/paper, measures 22" X 15"w-Pablo Picasso Mixed media/paper, measures 22" X 15"w- Shipping within U.S.: $99See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Mixed media/paper, measures 7.25" XPablo Picasso Mixed media/paper, measures 7.25" X 9.25"w-.W/frame. Shipping within U.S.: $99See Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPablo Picasso after Spanish Cubism mixed media on paper art rooster€700