Signed Handel Triple Scrolled Case Base & Geometric Leaded Glass ShadeHeritage Gallery Auctions4.5(93)$1,400(3 bids)4 days Left
SoldSigned Handel Reverse Painted Table LampSigned Handel Reverse Painted Table Lamp w/ floral domical shade on stick base. All signed. Shade is signed & numbered 7049 with artists initials. The shade is lightly textured w/ red flowers on orangSee Sold Price
SoldSIGNED HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMP22 1/2" TALL X 16" WIDE--SIGNED SHADE & BASE--SOME PAINT WEAR TO BASESee Sold Price
SoldHandel reverse painted shade table lampSigned Handel reverse painted table lamp with bronzed base, 3 light sockets, shade signed Handel #6785 F.L., collar at top of shade signed also, shade 17 3/4" dia., overall height 23"See Sold Price
SoldSigned Handel Reverse Painted Landscape Table LampThis is an antique signed Handel table lamp with a reverse painted landscape glass shade. The naturalistic lamp base features tall trees. 23" H x 7 1/4" base diameter. The shade is 8" H x 18" diameterSee Sold Price
SoldHANDEL DAFFODIL LAMP 7042A rare signed Handel reverse-painted electric table lamp with colorful floral glass shade known as the Daffodil design, chipped ice surface signed Handel 7042 AG (also signed Handel 979664 on upper riSee Sold Price
SoldSigned Handel Table Lamp with Glass ShadeSigned Handel reverse mushroom floral painted glass shade table lamp with a beautiful signed base. EM and Co. #843. Artist sign C.P. #2656. From the Mannsville Mansion Estate.See Sold Price
SoldHandel Bronze and Reverse Painted Table LampHandel Bronze and Reverse Painted Table Lamp. Signed Handel with Lilypad Design. Shade signed Handel 5946. Shade is AS-IS with old staple repairs. One pair of screws missing on panel shade to connect.See Sold Price
SoldTable Lamp, Signed Handel #H955, Reverse Painted LampTable Lamp, Signed Handel #H955, Reverse Painted Lamp, 23" x 18", Beautiful And Colorful Fall Season Field Decor, Marked Handel Bronze Base, Electrified Three Lights, Acorn Pulls, Private Tennessee CoSee Sold Price
SoldHandel reverse painted table lamp model 6747 Persian BorderHandel reverse painted table lamp. Shade and base are signed Handel. Approx. 24x18x18 inches. Provenance: From the Monte Hoffman Collection.See Sold Price
Sold18 in. Handel Reverse Painted Table Lamp18 in. Handel Reverse Painted Table Lamp. 18 in. dia. domical shade is reverse painted with a moon lit evergreen forest scene; signed Handel 6482 and artist signed “PB” (attr: Peter Broggi). On aSee Sold Price
SoldHANDEL REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMPPatent number 979664. Shade is signed Handel. Reverse painted shade. Patinated metal base. Hanel label on bottom of base. 23" h x 16" w (shade) x 7 1/4" w (base) x 16" d (shade) x 7 1/4" d (base).See Sold Price
SoldReverse Painted Table Lampw/ floral patterned 17 1/2" unsigned shade on a signed Handel 3 socket base. 23" tall. There is a very minor chip on the interior of the rim of the shade.See Sold Price
Sold14 in. Handel Reverse Painted Table Lamp14 in. dia. domical shade is reverse painted with pink berries and flowers with green leaves and stems along the border and enamel lined exterior highlights; signed "Handel, 6395" and artist signed "FSee Sold Price
SoldHANDEL SMALL REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMP, WITH SCENICHANDEL SMALL REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMP, WITH SCENIC LANDSCAPE REVERSE PAINTED SHADE (MARKED HANDEL 6358), BRONZE BASE, ORIGINAL PATINA, SIGNED HANDEL ON BASE. SHADE MEASURES 7" ACROSS. TINY NICK ON ISee Sold Price
SoldHandel Reverse painted table lampReverse painted floral design glass dome shade (signed) with a signed fitter, on a painted base with original felt pad and Handel cloth label. glass is in excellent condition (no damage or repairs) baSee Sold Price
SoldHandel Reverse Painted Table Lamp - Art NouveauHandel Reverse Painted Table Lamp - Art Nouveau flower forms against a yellow/amber background with a chipped ice exterior finish. Shade signed "Handel 6805" On a bronze base. Shade is 15 1/2" across.See Sold Price
SoldAntique Handel Reverse Painted Glass Table Lamp SignedBeautiful Antique Handel Reverse Painted Glass Table Lamp. Beautiful Landscape Scene. Original Bronze Base is signed. Not shade. Measures 22" tall x 14" wide. Condition is very good with typical minorSee Sold Price
SoldA Diminutive Handel Reverse Painted Table LampA Diminutive Handel Reverse Painted Table LampThe "chipped" ice reverse painted shade of blooming wisteria (signed Handel 5687).. The metal base with stylized floral motif (unsigned).13 1/2&See Sold Price
SoldHANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMPHANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMP, signed "HANDEL" bronze lamp base with a wide scalloped base, original socket, original heat cap. Topped with an orange reverse painted shade together by associSee Sold Price
SoldHandel Reverse Painted Dogwood Table LampHandel Reverse Painted Dogwood Table Lampearly 20th century, reverse-painted "chipped ice" domed glass shade, featuring a hand-painted and cut to clear dogwood motif, lower rim signed and numbered witSee Sold Price
SoldHandel reverse painted glass table lampHandel reverse painted glass table lamp, c. 1910, American, acid etched and reverse painted shade depicting forested landscape on patinated copper base, shade numbered 6143 and signed "Handel" and "R.See Sold Price
SoldHANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMPHandel reverse painted art glass boudoir lamp with summer landscape scene signed "Handel 6154" and original bronzed lamp base with Art Nouveau design. Shade is 7" square and 5" high, base is 15" tall.See Sold Price
SoldHandel Reverse Painted Knight Table LampHandle reverse painted knight table lamp with a knight weapon motif base, signed on interior of shade. Dimensions: 30'' x 14.25''. Weight: 184 oz.See Sold Price
SoldLarry Flynt Handel Lamp Base with Ulla Darni Reverse-Painted ShadeLarry Flynt Handel Floral Reverse-Painted Table Lamp the bronze base with dark patina, unsigned; the shade hand painted with floral design and signed "Ulla" Table: 25 1/4 x 15 x 15 in. (64.14 x 38.10See Sold Price