Sold2019Aviation postcard collection includes 10 squadron printAviation postcard collection includes 10 squadron print cards such as SE5A No56 Sqn RFC, Canadian CF-18 Tiger Bird Hornet, Boeing E3A AWACS, English Canberra B2 109 Sqn RAF, De Haviland Vampire F1, ToSee Sold Price
Sold2019Aviation postcard collection includes 10 squadron printAviation postcard collection includes 10 squadron print cards such as North American Mustang I No 2 Sqn RAF, Firefly AS. 5-812 Naval Air Squadron RN, Spitfire LF 16E-604 Squadron Raux AF, SE5A No 56 SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Vintage Aviation EphemeraA collection of vintage aviation ephemera, includes various newspaper and government airplane photos, postcards, and airplane schematics etc. Primarily from the 1930s, up to 10" long. Some wear and daSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) 1977 Nut Tree Aviation Collection Plane Photo Prints(5) 1977 Nut Tree Aviation Collection Plane Photo Prints: Includes Lockheed P38, Lockheed SR71 Strategic Response Plane, WWII P-51 D Mustang, Curtiss P-40 Warhawk, N. American B-25's, Howard Hughes HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Selection of Prints from The Keryn Redstone CollectionLot 133 Selection of Prints from The Keryn Redstone Collection largest: 33 x 46 inches Provenance: from the collection of Keryn Redstone lot includes 10 printsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Auto Racing Postcard Collection (113125)Lot of 40 with some duplication. Includes 10 real photo postcards. Races include: 100 Mile Race in Old Orchard, Maine 1912; Vanderbilt Cup Race, Savannah, Georgia 1908-1911; Galva, Illinois; Mt. WashiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol - Mick Jagger - Postcard SuiteANDY WARHOL (1928-1987 American Artist) A collection of 10 postcard sized litho prints of Mick Jagger by Andy Warhol. These postcards were accompanied by invitations to the Warhol exhibition of Mick JSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol - Mick Jagger - Postcard SuiteANDY WARHOL (1928-1987 American Artist) A collection of 10 postcard sized litho prints of Mick Jagger by Andy Warhol. These postcards were accompanied by invitations to the Warhol exhibition of Mick JSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol - Mick Jagger - Postcard SuiteANDY WARHOL (1928-1987 American Artist) A collection of 10 postcard sized litho prints of Mick Jagger by Andy Warhol. These postcards were accompanied by invitations to the Warhol exhibition of Mick JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of (10) Prints, to inc. Alvar SunolCollection of (10) prints, to include Alvar Sunol, unframed Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022POSTCARD COLLECTION OF NEW YORK AND LONG ISLANDA big collection of antique and vintage American postcards with the views of New York and Long Island. Most postcards are stamped and signed. Print designs include landscapes, urban views such as ConeSee Sold Price
Sold2019(10) RPPC EARLY AVIATION & AVIATORS, FROM ESTATE(10) RPPC EARLY AVIATION & AVIATORS, FROM ESTATE POSTCARD COLLECTION OF ANTHONY "TONY" BASILE OF ALBANY, NEW YORK.See Sold Price
Sold2021GB assorted collection. Includes 5 postcards withGB assorted collection. Includes 5 postcards with special cancellations. 4 mint postcards, 10 phq cards franked with appropriate stamps and 29 mint phq cards. Good condition. We combine postage on mulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 10 Western Prints, To Include FredericCollection of ten vintage western prints, to include Frederic Remington (1861-1909), titled "Dismounted: The Forth Troopers Moving", "Stampeded by Lightning", "The Coming and Going of the Pony ExpressSee Sold Price
Sold20231904 WORLD'S FAIR CABINET CARDS AND ALBUMEN PHOTOSThe collection includes real photo postcards, cabinet cards and emulsion photos. Plus a couple of contemporary silver gelatin prints from old negatives. Postcards measure 3.5 x 5.5 inches. Cabinet carSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE COLLECTION OF AMERICAN POSTCARDS PAPERSA big collection of antique American postcards, advertisement flyers, newspaper cutouts, tickets, and more. Most come from Fitchburg, Massachusetts. Postcard print design includes greetings, children,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chisuko & Toshi Yoshida Woodblock Prints 2pc LOTEstate collection of two mid 20th Century modernist Japanese woodblock prints. Lot includes: (1) 10.75" x 15.75" Chisuko Yoshida (born 1924). Woodblock print, titled "Freeze". A blue, purple modern abSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Gold Leaf Neoclassical Plaques GroupCollection of five mid 20th century Neoclassical Revival style ancient Roman themed art pieces. Housed in gold leaf frames. Includes (2) 10" x 7 1/2" prints depicting Roman soldiers. Each features ornSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Ephemera Collection: Books, Manuals, Postcards,This lot includes: an 8 x 10 Autographed photo of Al Oliver 1969 Cleveland Browns VS. Detroit Lions Program Tom & Jerry Comic, sealed Bear Cub Scout Book Old Fashioned Fairy Tales 1891See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed (10) Prints and EtchingsTen (10) signed prints and etchings. Includes duplicates. Sheets measure up to 16.25 in. x 13.25 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: The Amity Arts Foundation Collection. IfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salinas Rodeo Real Photo Postcards and EphemeraLot of 20. Includes 10 RPPC of rodeo and cowboy scenes; 9 B&W photos of rodeo and cowboy scenes (approx. 3 x 5"); and two newspaper articles (1948 and 1958) about Happy Jack Hawn, "a native Fresnan anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 14 Botanical PrintsCollection includes 14 18th century style prints of various species of flowers, 6 1/2" x 9" sight, 8" x 10 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
SoldMilitary, Space & Aviation Notables Autograph Collection of 17 Inc.: Paul Tibbets & Scott CrossfieldDetails: Military and Space notables autograph collection of 17. The collection includes autographed 4 x 6", 5 x 7", and 8 x 10" photographs along with other various signed pieces of paper ephemera. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of Botanical Prints.A Collection of Botanical Prints. Includes approximately twenty-five early engravings. Together with numerous 19th century color prints Largest: 16" x 10"See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySkyways Aviation Magazine 1943 Lot of 6 Six Magazines Vintage Collection Set$3(2 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlying and Popular Aviation Magazine 1937 Lot of 6 Six Magazines Collection Set$8(2 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlying and Popular Aviation Magazine 1934 Lot of 11 Eleven Magazines Collection Set$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlying and Popular Aviation Magazine 1938 Lot of 5 Five Magazines Collection Set$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlying and Popular Aviation Magazine 1936 Lot of 7 Seven Magazines Collection Set$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlying and Popular Aviation Magazine 1939 Lot of 10 Ten Magazines Collection Set$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlying and Popular Aviation Magazine 1940 Lot of 9 Nine Magazines Collection Set$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlying and Popular Aviation Magazine 1941 Lot of 9 Nine Magazines Collection Set$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlying and Popular Aviation Magazine 1942 Lot of 4 Four Magazines Collection Set$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlying and Popular Aviation Magazine 1932 Lot of 4 Four Magazines Collection Set$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlying and Popular Aviation Magazine 1935 Lot of 5 Five Magazines Collection Set$1
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAir Trails Model Annual Aviation Magazine 1943 1944 1946 Lot of 3 Three Magazines Collection Set$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAir Trails Pictorial Aviation Magazine 1942 Lot of 9 Nine Magazines Collection Set$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlying Popular Aviation Magazine 1941 1942 1943 1951 Lot of 7 Seven Magazines Vintage Collection Set$3(2 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAir Trails Pictorial Aviation Magazine 1946 Lot of 8 Eight Magazines Collection Set$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAir Trails Pictorial Aviation Magazine 1943 Lot of 12 Twelve Magazines Collection Set$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAir Trails Pictorial Aviation Magazine 1948 Lot of 10 Ten Magazines Collection Set$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySkyways Aviation Magazine 1944 1945 1946 Lot of 7 Seven Magazines Vintage Collection Set$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAir Trails Pictorial Aviation Magazine 1947 Lot of 3 Three Magazines Collection Set$1
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAir Trails Pictorial Aviation Magazine 1950 Lot of 12 Twelve Magazines Collection Complete Set$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJulius Shulman, Collection of eight photographs of Richard Neutra designs$2,000