Sold2022ANDRE GISSON (1921-2003) FRENCHOriginal Oil on Canvas "Place Jeanne d' arc. Very good condition. Hand signed on front and signed & titled on verso. Original frame. Image 10" x 14", Overall 15 1/2" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed by Victor Hammer, 1943Heading: (Hammer, Victor) Author: Péguy, Charles Title: Le Mystère de la Charité de Jeanne D'Arc Place Published: New York Publisher:Pantheon Books Date Published: [1943] DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Bronze Figure of Jeanne D'Arc by Raoul Larche,19th C. Bronze Figure of Jeanne D'Arc by Raoul Larche, Signed. This is a magnificent original 19th century bronze statue of Jeanne d' Arc by French world famous listed artist Raoul Larche 1860-1912. TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emmanuel Fremiet (French 1824 - 1910) Jeanne d'ArcEmmanuel Fremiet (French 1824 - 1910) Jeanne d'Arc a Cheval Bronze with soft gold patination Signed Fremiet, with foundry mark for F. Barbidienne 27 in. h. to top of flag x 13.5 in. l. x 4 in. d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Issmayer, Jeanne d'ArcIssmayer, Jeanne d'Arc, Germany pw, min. paint ., nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Michel Chapu, Bust of Jeanne d’Arc, Marble, 19thMarble France, 2nd half of the 19th century Henri Michel Chapu (1833-1891) – French sculptor and medalist Signed ‘Chapu’ Portrait bust of Jeanne d’Arc – Joan of Arc Dimensions: 47.5 x 31.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017:Louis Ernest Barrias, "Jeanne D'Arc Devant...""Jeanne D'Arc Devant Ses Juges." Bronze. Signed on base and marked Susse Freres Foundry on base. Approx. 20" H. (5243)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tomalty, Terry - Rue Jeanne d'Arc - 1986Tomalty, Terry (1935-) Rue Jeanne d'Arc (1986) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Terry Tomalty 86 Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 40.6 cm CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Boucher Signed Bronze 'Jeanne D'Arc' - Signed Alfred E.Boucher w/ Susse Freres Ed. ParisAlfred Boucher Signed Bronze 'Jeanne D'Arc' - Signed Alfred E.Boucher w/ Susse Freres Ed. Paris Foundry Mark - 7'' x 8'' x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2023Ipsens, Copenhagen, Jeanne D'arc on base, unglazed ceramic / terracotta.Ipsens, Copenhagen, Jeanne D'arc on base, unglazed ceramic / terracotta. Stamped P. Ipsen, no. 380. Measures: 29 x 17 cm. In perfect condition. Reserve: $413.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates areSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Monvel 1896 Jeanne d'Arc LTD ED lithosBOOKS: Monvel 1896 Jeanne d'Arc LTD ED lithos, M. Boutet de Monvel. Jeanne d'Arc. E. Plon, Nourrit & Cie. Paris. 1896. Loose, lithographic plates of the illustrations from the book of the same name, eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Victorian Marble Bust Sculpture of Jeanne d'ArcAntique Victorian Marble Bust Sculpture of Jeanne d'Arc .’Unsigned. It measures 12 inches tall by 12.5 inches wide by 5.75 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marie D'ORLÉANS (1865-1909)(After) 'Jeanne d'Arc' patinated bronze. 20th C. (L:10,5 x W:13 x H:32Marie D'ORLÉANS (1865-1909)(After) 'Jeanne d'Arc' a statue made of patinated bronze. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2019C.B.G. Paris, "Jeanne D´Arc Entering New Orleans"C.B.G. Paris, "Jeanne D´Arc Entering New Orleans" Diorama, c. 1997, plastic tin figures, castle construction with figures, is a more recent production, in original box, as good as new German DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Clerc, Jeanne d'Arc - L'Ile d'Orléans, Église Saint-FrançoisLe Clerc, Jeanne d'Arc (1920-2016) L'Ile d'Orléans, Église Saint-François Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Le Clerc and on the back Jeanne d'Arc Le Clerc DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Statuette JEANNE D'ARC, end of 19th CenturyFRANCE, Jeanne D'Arc, in armour before the fight, cast bronze, overall height : 88 cm. Very good condition and attractive! I-IISee Sold Price
Sold2024Bessi, Giusseppe - Buste de Jeanne d'ArcBessi, Giusseppe (1957-1922) Buste de Jeanne d'Arc Description: Tricolor marble sculpture signed on the back G. Bessi, inscriptions on the front Dimension (PO): 14" x 14" x 7" (h x l x p) approx. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROLF RAFFLEWSKI GIVENY OIL ON CANVASRolf Rafflewski (German/French, 1943-2019) Giveny Oil on Canvas - Floral Landscape of the Village Giveny in Normandy, France. Giveny is the Village Claude Monet lived here from 1883-1926. The villageSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER EUGUENE MARIOTON (FRENCH, 1857-1933) SPELTER SCULPTURE, H 19", W 12", JEANNE D'ARCAFTER EUGUENE MARIOTON (FRENCH, 1857-1933) SPELTER SCULPTURE, H 19", W 12", JEANNE D'ARC A posthumous spelter sculpture after Eugene Marioton's Jeanne d'Arc. Depth 5". Presented on a marble base, measSee Sold Price
Sold20231875 Joan of Arc by Lescure Jeanne Darc France Flameng ART BINDING 100 Years WAR1875 Joan of Arc by Lescure Jeanne Darc France Flameng ART BINDING 100 Years WAR At the end of the 18th-century, the story of Joan of Arc was merely a legend and little was written in histories aboutSee Sold Price
Sold20211851 Joan of Arc Jeanne d’Arc France 100 Years War1851 Joan of Arc Jeanne d’Arc France 100 Years War History BEAUTIFUL BINDING A rare historical book in an exquisite, decorative binding! Until the end of the 18th-century, the story of Joan of Arc wSee Sold Price
Sold20241919 MARK TWAIN 1ed Saint Joan of Arc Recollections Jeanne dArc Howard Pyle ART1919 MARK TWAIN 1ed Saint Joan of Arc Recollections Jeanne dArc Howard Pyle ART “Saint Joan of Arc” is a 20th-century book written by the renowned author Mark Twain and illustrated by Howard PSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRolf Rafflewski, "Chariot" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$70
19 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsRolf Rafflewski, "Roof Tops" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$70
19 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsRolf Rafflewski, "Montmart" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$70
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRolf Rafflewski, "Chateau VII" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$70
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRolf Rafflewski, "Chateau" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$70
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRolf Rafflewski, "Les Saintes Mariel" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$70
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsRolf Rafflewski, "Chateau IV" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$70
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsRolf Rafflewski, "Grand Motte" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$70
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsRolf Rafflewski, "Chateau VI" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$70
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsRolf Rafflewski, "Chateau de Chaumont" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$70