Sold2020TWO METTLACH STONEWARE TANKARD STEINS #1918 #1120Two large Mettlach stoneware tankard steins with pewter lids, #1918 and #1120. Ht: 15.25" Dia: 8" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2019Westerwald Saltglaze Stoneware TankardWesterwald Saltglaze Stoneware Tankard. 17th century. Ht. 7". The Peter Tillou Collection, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stoneware tankard. Germany. 19th century. SarregueminesStoneware tankard. Germany. 19th century. Sarreguemines Company. Monkey handle and monkey decoration with a tex reference to Darwin. Pewter mounts. 10in high. The monkey has a very small hairline on hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medieval Early Stoneware Tankard15th-16th century AD. A glazed stoneware tankard with carinated body, broad cylindrical neck, strap handle and pie crust foot. 325 grams, 11cm high (4 1/4"). Brunk Auctions, Asheville, USA, 18 JanuarySee Sold Price
Sold2021Cobalt decorated stoneware tankardWith nice leaf Cobalt decoration. Does have a chip on inside rim otherwise appears to be in good condition! Approximately one gallon capacity. 10 1/4 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Medieval Early Stoneware Tankard15th century AD. A glazed stoneware tankard with carinated body, cylindrical neck with slender raised collar, integral U-section handle and splayed pie crust foot. 712 grams, 16.5cm high (6 1/2"). BruSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stoneware TankardStoneware tankard. Cobalt blue initials 'P.G.H'. American, 19th century. Condition: Excellent condition. H 5-7/8" W 5-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO METTLACH STONEWARE TANKARD STEINS #2930 #3025Two large Mettlach grey stoneware tankard steins, #2930 and #3025, Figures in relief. Having pewter mounted lids. Ht: 14" Dia: 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Queen Victoria , Prince Albert Stoneware TankardAn early presentation Tankard depicting Queen Victoria, Prince Albert and Duchess of Kent. Possibly Doulton Lambeth. No markings found. Dimensions: 7 1/2" X 6"Provenance: Stored away since auction salSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Westerwald Stoneware Tankard SteinsDESCRIPTION: Three Westerwald stoneware tankard steins with incised cobalt decoration and pewter lids. MEASUREMENTS: From 11-1/2" to 13-1/2". CONDITION: No defects noted.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Massive Stoneware Tankard 24 Inches TallAntique Massive Stoneware Tankard. Measures 24 inches tall x 13 x 11.5 inches. Weighs approximately 20 pounds. There is a chip on the rim and a small hairline crack (see photos). If lot is absent of aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stoneware TankardTitle: Stoneware Tankard Provenance: One of the better stoneware pieces of this type that we have handled is this handsome 19th c. example. Circular and vertical incised lines and a monogram that appeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rookwood Copperage Bisque Stoneware Tankard SteinRookwood Copperage Bisque Stoneware Tankard Stein, w/ Clear Glaze Interior Glaze. Circa,1880's. Cincinnati, O. Provenance Upper East Side New York City Estate. Hairline in front.. Dimensions- H-7.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018ORNATE 19th C. GERMAN STONEWARE TANKARD - Cobalt BlueORNATE 19th C. GERMAN STONEWARE TANKARD - Cobalt Blue Accents. Size: 13.5 " h , 7w"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of blue decorated stoneware tankard mugs, multiplePair of blue decorated stoneware tankard mugs, multiple chips to both, 4-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage German Beer Stein Cobalt Blue Stoneware TankardVintage German Beer Stein Cobalt Blue Stoneware Tankard Salt Glazed Mug 8 3/8 inches tall. Inv # 2413See Sold Price
Sold2023Flandarbelt Made in Germany Decorated Stoneware Tankard Pitcher 7.5 inches heightFlandarbelt Made in Germany Decorated Stoneware Tankard Pitcher 7.5 inches height. size: 7.5 in. x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO DECORATED STONEWARE TANKARDS (MUGS) WITH PEWTER COVERS.American, 19th Century. The smaller with two incised cobalt bands; applied handle attaching the pewter cover with lyre thumb-piece and engraved "C. Morgenroth" in script. Incised marking on bottom: "FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Westerwald Stoneware TankardsPeriod: 18th century Origin: Germany Description: one with pewter mounts and cartouches enclosing symbolic birdlike images; the second with polychrome and pewter mounts.12” t 6” w , 6&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold20202 decorated stoneware tankardsThe taller picture has a pewter lid that is attached to back of handle and is approximately 12 1/2 in tall the other is missing lid but has attachment that is fastened to handle. And is 10 in tall. BoSee Sold Price
Sold20173 19th Century Westerwald Stoneware TankardsDESCRIPTION: Three 19th century Westerwald stoneware tankards, each with cobalt decoration. Includes: 1) Geometric designs with "3" in cobalt glaze. 13" high. 2) With geometric and floral design and "See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) SALT GLAZE STONEWARE TANKARDS(2) SALT GLAZE STONEWARE TANKARDS - LARGEST IS 7" x 6" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017Thirteen Salt Glazed Stoneware Tankards, 2 Pots:Thirteen Salt Glazed Stoneware Tankards, 2 Pots: Inspired by Excavated Pieces From the Colonial Period Tavern Life. Iron Oxide, Slip and Cobalt, Applied Strap Handles. Practical and Historical. Some CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tankard with frieze decorTANKARD WITH FRIEZE DECOR. Annaberg. Date: Around 1680/90. Technique: Brown stoneware tankard with frieze decor, dark brown engobed with polychrome enamel- and gold decor. Footring probably silver.See Sold Price
4 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions3 GAL. W.H. STOREY SALT GLAZED STONEWARE CROCK W/FULPER BIRD$550(3 bids)