Sold201912 MOP HANDLE KNIVES + SARDINE FORKTwelve Antique Blunt Luncheon Knives with MOP Pearl Handle by 1834 J. Russell & Co. All are marked on blade with "1834, J. Russell & Co., 12". Each 7 3/4". In addition there is a Pearl Handle SardineSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Pieces MOP Sterling Bands Handles Fish Knives 4 & 6, 1 Fork and 1 Knife MOP Sterling Band12 Pieces MOP Sterling Bands Handles Fish Knives 4 & 6 [5 3/4 in. x 5/8 in. & 5 3/4 in. x 1/2 in.], 1 Fork 6 1/4 in. x 1/2 in. and 1 Knife MOP Sterling Band 7 in. x 3/8 in. .See Sold Price
Sold2015STERLING. Georg Jensen Acorn Flatware Set.Includes 12 tablespoons, 12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 8 iced tea spoons, 12 soup spoons, 12 teaspoons, 2 sugar spoons, 12 hollow handle butter knives, 12 dinner knives, 1 herring/sardine fork, a 2See Sold Price
2023Two English Mother-of-Pearl Fish & Cocktail Sets with Sterling 1935 Jubilee Teaspoon Set - ATwo English Mother-of-Pearl Fish & Cocktail Sets with Sterling 1935 Jubilee Teaspoon Set - A Sheffield boxed 12 pc Fish Set with MOP handles; a 12pc Sheffield Cocktail Fork & Knife Set (6 pcs in eachSee Sold Price
Sold2018LANDERS FRARY CLARK MOP 12 PC DESSERT SETAntique Landers, Frary & Clark Universal Dessert Set. Sterling ornate ferrules, MOP Handles. 6 Knives 8 1/4" and 6 Forks 7 1/4". Good Condition. Weight 1 pd 2 oz. Landers, Frary & Clark was a housewarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Towle Sterling & MOP Knives & ForksLot of 12, service for six with marked Sterling bands on MOP handles and plated silver blades and tines. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold201821 pc LANDERS FRARY CLARK MOP HANDLE FLATWARE19 Piece MOP Flatware plus 2 Serving Pieces with Lucite Handles. 12 Landers, Frary, Clark Knives, 5 Forks, 1 Cheese Knife / Spreader, Lucite Handle Cheese Scoop & Sugar Spoon. 2 pds. PROVENANCE: A ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Silver Plate MOP Handle Fish Set 24pc BOXEarly 20th century silver plate and mother of pearl handle fish serving set. Includes a total of 24 pieces ( 12 forks and 12 knives ). Accompanied in their original blue velvet lined interior dark wooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sheffield Silver and M.O.P. Fish Cutlery SetCirca 1906 Sheffield English silver hallmarked / George Hope makers marked 24 Piece mother of pearl handle fork and knife fish cutlery set in its original 2 1/2" (height) x 12" (length) x 9 3/4" (widtSee Sold Price
Sold2023(60) Pcs Lenox 'Perlage' Stainless Flatware(60) Pcs Lenox 'Perlage' Stainless Flatware, (12) 5-piece place settings NIB including 8 3/4" fork, 8" fork, 8" tablespoon, 6 1/2" teaspoon and 9 3/4" knife, stainless steel and faux MOP handle, KirkSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Cased Set Silver Sp MOP Fruit Knife Fork SetThis is an antique cased French set of silverplated fruit knives and forks service for 12. Each features Mother of Pearl handles. Case is 11 1/4" x 9 5/8", Knives are 7 3/4" Long, Forks are 6 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold202324 pcs. English Silverplate & MOP Breakfast Set,12 forks and 12 knives with mother-of-pearl handles, by Kemp Brothers Silversmiths, Bristol, in original wooden chest.See Sold Price
Sold2023(12pc) Martin & Hall & Co. Sterling & MOP FlatwareHandles Mother Of Pearl and Blades/Tines Sterling Total Weight including handles 12 ozt Size: Knife Length 7 1/2" and Fork Length 6 1/4" Condition: good vintage condition with normal surface scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Sterling Dessert Set, MOP w/ Etched BladesAn English sterling silver dessert / fruit set. Comprised of 12 knives and 12 forks. Carved mother of pearl handles, gilded sterling ferrules. The sterling blades etched on both sides with a male faceSee Sold Price
Sold2023(24Pc) English Silver Plated MOP Fish SetDESCRIPTION: (24 Pc) English Silver Plated fish set composed of (12) Knives and (12) forks with mother of pearl handles. Hallmarked: "Ellis Co. B Ltd. England EPNES" Displayed in locking, British madeSee Sold Price
Sold201912 CARVED MOP HANDLE KNIVESTwelve Antique Blunt Old French Hollow Dinner Knives with Carved MOP Pearl Handle by 1834 J. Russell & Co. Each 9 1/8". Weight 1 pd 7 oz. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge Vincent A. Carroll of PhiladelSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOX SET 24 PC MOP HANDLE FISH KNIFE & FORKSBOX SET 24 PIECE MOTHER OF PEARL HANDLE FISH KNIFE & FORKS IN A MAHOGANY BOX W/ A BRASS MEDALION NOT MONOGRAMMED BOX IS 11 IN X 9 3/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Mother of Pearl MOP Handle Fork Knife Fish SetBoxed fish set. Features carved mother of pearl handles with sterling silver rims. Silver plate blades engraved with grape and leaf motif. Comes in the original blue felt lined wooden box. Box measureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cased Set of 12 M.O.P. Handled Fruit Knives & Forks with Silver Plated Ferrules.Cased Set of 12 M.O.P. Handled Fruit Knives & Forks with Silver Plated Ferrules.See Sold Price
Sold201612 PC VINTAGE BAKELITE HANDLE KNIVES & FORKS, APPROX 812 PC VINTAGE BAKELITE HANDLE KNIVES & FORKS, APPROX 8 1/4"L, IN W.B. TAYLOR INVERNESS BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2021HARRISON BROS & HOWSON .925 FORKS & KNIVES MOP HANDLESHARRISON BROS & HOWSON .925 FORKS & KNIVES MOP HANDLES Sterling forks and knives with mother of pearl handles. Manufactured by Harrison Bros & Howson, of Sheffield, date marked 1869. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT 12 Silver Plate Mother Pearl MOP Handle KnivesEstate Collection Lot of 12 Silver Plated and Mother of Pearl Handle Knives. Early 20th Century. No Monograms. All original patina. Some of the handles with carved designs. Good condition. No chips, cSee Sold Price
Sold202412 Antique G.A. Eno MOP Handle Dinner Knives12 Antique G.A. Eno Philadelphia Mother Of Pearl Handle Dinner Knives. One handle is chipped. Knives measures 10 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold202120TH C. ENGLISH STERLING FORK & KNIFE SET MOP HANDLES20TH C. ENGLISH STERLING FORK & KNIFE SET MOP HANDLES English sterling silver fork and knife set with mother of pearl handles, in fitted case. Stamped with Sheffield city mark, date mark for 1921, andSee Sold Price
1026 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRare Greta Sterling Silver Flatware Set by Orla Vagn Mogensen, 74 Pieces$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsManchester Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 90 Pieces, Includes Knives, Forks, Spoons, Serving$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTowle Symphony Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 69 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed and Barton Silver Sculpture Sterling Silver Flatware Set 77 pcs Mid-Century Modern$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsTuttle Feather Edge Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 with 93 Pieces and Storage Chest$10
1204 Lots AwayBidhausCambridge by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 78 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
1158 Lots AwayBidhausTowle Sterling Silver Flatware Set Silver Flutes Service for 12 with 107 Pieces$10
13 hrs LeftBidhausKing Cedric Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 80 Pieces by Oneida with Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftBidhausAlvin Chateau Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 104 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Portsmouth Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 124 Pieces, Art Deco Style$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLunt Colonial Theme Sterling Silver Flatware Set 92 Pieces with Storage Chest$10