Sold2019Pablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006) Ritual DancePablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006) Ritual Dance, gouache, signed Pablita Velarde (lower left) 9 x 7 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde Gouache Painting, Ceremonial ProcessionPablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006 ) Ceremonial Procession, gouache on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions:15 x 19 in. image size, 28 x 32 in. as framed. Condition: AppearsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablita Velarde Earth Painting, The Deer HerdPablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006) The Deer Herd, c.1965, earth pigments on sand board, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 9.75 x 19.5 in. image size, 18.5 x 28 in. as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde Acrylic Painting, Santa Clara Women Selling WaresPablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006) Santa Clara Women and Children Selling Ceramic Wares, acrylic on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde Earth Painting, Spirit HunterPablita Velarde (Santa Clara 1918-2006) Spirit Hunter, 1992, earth pigments on sand board, signed and dated lower right, framed behind glass. Dimensions: 23 x 11.5 in. image size, 32 x 20 in. as fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde Earth Painting, " Partial Eclipse of Father Son "Pablita Velarde (Santa Clara 1918-2006) " Partial Eclipse of Father Sun, " 1991, earth pigments on sand board, signed and dated lower right, inscribed in the artist's hand to the verso, frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde Earth Painting, UntitledPablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006) Untitled, earth pigments on masonite, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 10 x 16 in. panel size, 13 x 19 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with small spoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006) untitled, parrotsPablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006) untitled, parrots gouache on paper signed lower right (sight) 10 x 8-3/4 inches; (frame) 16-1/2 x 15 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati. From the CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde Earth Painting, "Yei Bi Cha"Pablita Velarde (Santa Clara 1918-2006) "Yei Bi Cha," earth pigments on masonite, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 11.5 x 9 in. image, 16 x 14 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde Earth Painting, Happy DoePablita Velarde (Santa Clara 1918-2006) Happy Doe, earth minerals on board, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 11.5 x 9.5 in. image size, 15.5 x 13.75 in. as framed. Condition: Scattered lightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablita Velarde 23 3/4 x 9 3/4 inchesPablita Velarde (santa clara, 1918-2006) Untitled, mineral painting on panel, signed Pablita Velarde (lower right) 23 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches Estimate $800-1,200 Property from an Estate, Paradise Valley, ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Silkscreen Print, Pablita VelardeNative American Silkscreen Print by Pablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006), measures 6.5'' x 8.75'', FYI: ''Pablita Velarde (1918-2006) Tse Tsan - Golden Dawn was well known to Indian art collectorsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde Earth Painting, Ram DancerPablita Velarde (American, Santa Clara, 1918- 2006) Ram Dancer, 1991, earth minerals on board, signed and dated lower right, framed. Dimensions: 11.75 x 9.5 in. image size, 20 x 17.75 in. as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde Earth Painting, Deer DancerPablita Velarde (American, Santa Clara, 1918- 2006) Deer Dancer, earth minerals on board, signed lower right, framed behind glass. Dimensions: 23.5 x 11 in. image size, 26.5 x 14.25 in. as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde [Tse Tsan], Untitled (Deer with Birds)Pablita Velarde [Tse Tsan](Santa Clara, 1918 - 2006)Untitled (Deer with Birds)earth minerals on boardsigned lower right: PAblitA VElARdE19 1/4 x 7 1/4 in. (48.9 x 18.4 cm.), Frame: 22 3/8 x 10 3/8 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablita Velarde [Tse Tsan], Pahlik Mana (ButterflyPablita Velarde [Tse Tsan](Santa Clara, 1918 - 2006)Pahlik Mana (Butterfly Maiden)earth minerals on boardsigned lower right: Pablita VELARdE9 5/8 x 9 5/8 in. (24.45 x 24.45 cm.), Frame: 18 3/4 x 18 3/See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablita Velarde [Tse Tsan], Untitled (The Pottery Market at Santa Clara)Pablita Velarde [Tse Tsan](Santa Clara, 1918 - 2006)Untitled (The Pottery Market at Santa Clara)offset lithographsigned lower right: PAblitA VELARdE10 x 16 3/4 in. (25.4 x 42.5 cm.), frame: 16 5/8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Santa Clara Pablita Velarde Koshare PrintNative American Santa Clara Pablita Velarde Koshare Print, visual measures 6'' x 8'' FYI: ''Pablita Velarde (September 19, 1918 - January 12, 2006) born Tse Tsan (Tewa, ''Golden Dawn''). Velarde was bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablito Velarde Gouache Painting, Buffalo DancerPablito Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006) Buffalo Dancer, gouache on paper, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 11.5 x 9 in. image size, 20.5 x 17 in. a s framed. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablita Velarde, Santa Clara (1918-2006)Ca. 1930s, Rare early watercolor on paper depicting a potter painting her large red jar. Very good condition. This is a rare version of her adolescent signature - using one lower case and one upper caSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006) Earth PaintingBuffalo Dancersigned lower right(sight) 11.25 x 9.25 in.; (framed) 15 x 13.25 in.See Sold Price