Sold2019Ismael Saincilus (1940 - 2000) Haitian ArtSincilius Ismael is active/lives in Haiti.oil on canvas ,measures 39 X 29 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ismael Saincilus (1940 - 2000) Haitian ArtIsmael Saincilus oil on canvas Signed ,measures 20x24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ismael Saincilus (1940 - 2000) Haitian ArtSincilius Ismael is active/lives in Haiti.oil on canvas ,signed measures 15 1/2 X 19 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ismael Saincilus (1940 - 2000) Haitian ArtIsmael Saincilus (1940 - 2000) Haitian Art acrylic on canvas measures 24 X 20See Sold Price
Sold2019Ismael Saincilus (1940 - 2000) Haitian ArtIsmael Saincilus (1940 - 2000) Haitian Art acrylic on canvas measures H:24" W:20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Oil on Canvas by Saincilus Ismael, HaitiThe late Saincilus Ismael (1940-2000) is considered one of the masters of Haitian art. This painting of the Holy Family displays the rich color, precision of line, and densely patterned surfaces for wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ismael Saincilus (Haiti,1940-2000) oil paintingARTIST: Ismael Saincilus (Haitian, 1940 - 2000) TITLE: Haitian Fruit Pickers MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023Saincilus Ismael (B 1940 - 2000) Haitian, O/CSaincilus Ismael (B 1940 - 2000) Haitian, O/C. Signed on bottom.Two females with items on their heads. The taller one has a basket with various fruits and vegetables on top of their head. Various coloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ismael Saincilus (Haitian) Signed Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: A Ismael Saincilus (Haitian, 1940-2000) acrylic painting on canvas depicting three polychrome figures dancing and playing musical instruments. Signed "Ismael Saincilus" in the lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ismael Saincilus (Haitian) Madonna with Child PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Ismael Saincilus (Haitian, 1940-2000) small acrylic painting on canvas depicting a Madonna with child. Signed "Ismael Saincilus" in the lower right bottom corner. Ismael Saincilus is coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Ismael Saincilus (Haitian, 1940-2000) Scenic Mixed Media Painting On CanvasSigned Ismael Saincilus (Haitian, 1940-2000) Scenic Mixed Media Painting On Canvas . Measures approx. 25 1/4" X 21 1/4", Sight measures approx. 23 1/2" X 19 1/2". || >>>RBFineArts CFL Inc. Shipping, PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ismael Saincilus (1940-2000) Haitian Folk PaintingIsmael Saincilus (Haitian, 1940-2000). Original oil painting on canvas. Depicts a religious saint holding twins. Beautiful vibrant colors with gold gilt accents. Housed in wooden frame. Work Size: 19.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ismael Saincilus (Haitian) Madonna with Child PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Ismael Saincilus (Haitian, 1940-2000) acrylic painting on unstretched canvas depicting a Madonna with child on donkey. Signed "Ismael Saincilus" in the lower right bottom corner and verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ismael Saincilus (Haitian) Madonna with Child PaintingDESCRIPTION: DESCRIPTION: A Ismael Saincilus (Haitian, 1940-2000) small acrylic painting on canvas depicting a Madonna with child. Signed "Ismael Saincilus" in the lower right bottom corner. CIRCA: 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Ismael Saincilus (Haitian) Madonna with Child PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Ismael Saincilus (Haitian, 1940-2000) small acrylic painting on canvas depicting a Madonna with child. Signed "Ismael Saincilus" in the lower right bottom corner. Ismael Saincilus is coSee Sold Price
Sold2024AM Maurice 20C Haitian Folk Art Landscape PaintingA.M. Maurice (Haitian, circa 1950s to 2000). An original oil painting on canvas. A colorful Haitian folk art wildlife jungle landscape depicting a menagerie of animals, including giraffes, zebra, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Joseph Valcin 20C Haitian Folk Art PaintingPierre Joseph Valcin (Haitian, 1925-2000). An original painting on canvas. A colorful work depicting green faces surrounded by pink and yellow. Artist signed to lower right. Unframed. Presented on a wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ismael Saincilus (Haitian, 1940-2000) Oil Painting, Madonna and Child with Veves, SignedOil painting on wood board depicting a Madonna and Child. Artist signed lower right. Artist: Ismael Saincilus Issued: c. 1983 Dimensions: 10"L x 15"H Provenance: The Bass Museum of ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gelin Buteau (Haitian) Figure Riding Horned Beast,HaitiGelin Buteau (Haitian, 1954-2000) Figure (with saber) Riding Horned Beast, circa 1980's Oil on masonite, 16" x 12" framed 17" x 13" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Fantastical sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gelin Buteau (Haitian) Fighting Winged Beast, HaitiGelin Buteau (Haitian, 1954-2000) Figure Fighting Winged Beast, circa 1980's Oil on masonite, 16" x 12" framed 17" x 13" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Suspenseful scene of figureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri-Claude Obin (Haitian) Masonic Funeral, HaitiHenri-Claude Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1949-2000) Funerailles Maconiques, circa 1985 Oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in. Framed 31 1/8 x 37 in. Provenance: Dr. Halvor and Astrid Jaeger Lot Essay: Henri-ClaudeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri-Claude Obin (Haitian) Philome Obin Homage,Henri-Claude Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1949-2000) La mort du celebre artiste peintre Philome Obin 5 Aout 86, dated 1989 Oil on masonite, 20 x 24 in. Unframed Provenance: Evelyn & Leon Chalom Lot EssaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri-Claude Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien,Henri-Claude Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1949-2000) Dialogue Entre 2 Generaux De L'Armee Indigene, dated 1980 Oil on masonite, Framed, 16 1/4" x 12" Provenance Dr. Halvor and Astrid Jaeger Henri-ClaudeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amina Simeon (Haitian) Aida Dambhala, Drapeau/VodouAmina Simeon (Haitian, Jacmel, Haiti 1959-2000) Aida Dambhala Sequins and beads on fabric, 26 x 25 in. Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Estate Lot Essay/Artist Reference:Nancy Josephson, Spirits in SequinSee Sold Price