Sold2023David Zion, "Rain Fall" Limited Edition Mixed Media, Numbered and Hand Signed.Rain Fall is a limited edition mixed media on paper, numbered and hand signed by David Zion. This image was produced using the techniques of both offset lithography and serigraphy. Measures approx. 19See Sold Price
Sold2023David Brownlow (Am. 1915-2008), Landscape, mixed media on paperLandscape, mixed media on paper, 5 x 7, signed lower left: David BrownlowSee Sold Price
Sold2016C.T. Baylock mixed media on paperCT Baylock mixed media on paper Signed and dated CT Baylock 8/98. 27 1/4"h x 12 3/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Remfry (b. 1942, British)Couples dancing, 2014 Mixed media on paper under Plexiglas Signed and dated lower right: David Remfry; dated again and numbered upper left: #18 Sheet: 40" H x 47" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, David KappDavid Kapp (American, b. 1953), Untitled, 1984, mixed media on paper, signed lower right, sight: 29"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 35.5"h x 35.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Works by Various Artists: Kenny McKay and David Olson6 Works by Various Artists: Kenny McKay (American, b. 1941) 4 Mixed Media on Paper, signed. Ranging in size from: 11.5'' x 9'', 29 x 23 cm (sheet) to 17'' x 12'', 43 x 30 cm (sheet); David Olson (AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Scher (b. 1952, American)Untitled (rust man), 2002 Mixed media on paper Signed in pencil verso: D. C. Sher 10.25" H x 12" W Provenance: Roberts & Tilton, Culver City, CA The Blake Byrne Collection, acquired from the aboSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine Kurtz (American, 1928-2003) UntitledElaine Kurtz (American, 1928-2003) Untitled Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 'Kurtz '96' (lower left). Image 13 x 10 1/4 in. Gift from the Artist to David K. Anderson. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo,See Sold Price
Sold2022Willy Heeks (American, b. 1951) Worker, 1991Willy Heeks (American, b. 1951) Worker, 1991 mixed media on paper signed, dated, and titled in pencil (lower right) 30 x 22 1/4 inches. Provenance: David Beitzel Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Brownlow (Am. 1915-2008), Abstract CathedralAbstract Cathedral, watercolor & mixed media on paper , 17 x 10 1/2 , signed lower right: David BrownlowSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Ross "Connected" Mixed Media on PaperDavid Ross (American, XX), "Connected", Mixed Media on Paper, 1993, signed, dated "93" and titled lower left. Image: 35" H x 26" W; frame: 42" H x 29.50" W. Provenance: From a Fifth Avenue Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sylvette David Mixed Media on PaperSylvette David Mixed Media on Paper depicting Woman and Child with Horse 1955. Signed Sylvette David. Together with Oil on Board of Russian Subway and Elfriee Frieda Borkmann oil of canvas of villageSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Webster, paintingDavid Webster, painting, David Webster (American, 20th/21st c.), Untitled, 1991, mixed media on paper, pencil signed "Webster" and dated "15 XII 91" at lower left, 12.5"h x 10"w (frame) Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shirley A. Campbell mixed mediaShirley A. Campbell (American 1925- )- Male Nudes- mixed media and pastel on paper, 1998, signed Shirley Aley Campbell and dated '98 lower right, top corners tipped to mat, otherwise good condition. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Abstract by Stuart FinkStuart Fink (American/Cincinnati, 1938-2021). A mixed media on paper, with watercolor, acrylic, and gouache, signed l.r. and dated 98. Fink was an innovative sculptor and painter in Cincinnati, the suSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shirley A. Campbell mixed mediaShirley A. Campbell (American 1925- )- Female Figures- mixed media and pastel on paper, 1998, signed Shirley Aley Campbell and dated '98 lower right, top corners tipped to mat, otherwise good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shirley A. Campbell mixed mediaShirley A. Campbell (American 1925- )- Shirley Drawing Self-Portrait- mixed media and pastel on paper, 1998, signed Shirley Aley Campbell and dated '98 lower right, good condition. 23 x 17''See Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID LANDIS FICK (American b. 1950) A PAINTING, "StillDAVID LANDIS FICK (American b. 1950) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Birds," mixed media on paper, dated 1983 signed L/L. 35" x 47"See Sold Price
Sold2023David Shapiro, Geometric Forms in Space, Mixed Media and Collage on PaperArtist: David Shapiro, American (1944 - ) Title: Geometric Forms in Space Year: 1975 Medium: Mixed Media and Collage on Paper, signed lower center Size: 14.5 in. x 11.5 in. (36.83 cm x 29.21 cm) FrameSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsDavid Zion, "Rain Fall" Limited Edition Mixed Media, Numbered and Hand Signed.$70
817 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsFred Astair and Ginger Rogers Original mixed media on paper by David Lloyd Glover$1,000
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsBrachi Horen, "Migdal David" Hand-Embellished Mixed Media with Goldleaf, Hand Signed with$190
May 12Robinhood AuctionsRafael Abecassis, "King David's Song" Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition Mixed Media with Letter$40
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Mixed Media on Paper signed Ron Bolt /84, 29 3/4" x 21 1/2", "Moon of Winter" (crack noted).CA$200
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Mixed Media on Paper signed (Carl Joseph) Shinkaruk, 38 1/4 x 25", "Smoke 'Em If You Got 'Em"CA$1,500