Sold2019(3pc) PORCELAINE DE LA REINE POTS À JUS & COVERSLate 18th Century, Paris, (Leboeuf, rue Thiroux), Queen’s factory made under patronage of Marie Antoinette, with floral decoration and gilt highlights, one lid with air aperture, all with crown markSee Sold Price
Sold2019NEAR PAIR PORCELAINE DE LA REINE SAUCE BOATSLate 18th Century, Paris, (Leboeuf, rue Thiroux), Queen’s factory made under the patronage of Marie Antoinette, with crown-over-A mark in iron red h. 4-3/4 w. 9-1/2 d. 6 in. Provenance:Estate of JohSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Marie Antoinette Porcelain Clock and PedestalMeissen Germany, 1814-1860 and later, the model After Porcelaine de la Reine, Paris, By Andre Marie Leboeuf (1755-1810). The case with a bust of the queen with floral swags and fluted base on pedestalSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C Trembleuse Marie Antoinette Reine ThirouxRare 18th C Trembleuse Chocolatiere Marie Antoinette Pattern Porcelaine de Paris by Manufacture de la Reine Rue Thiroux a Paris. Saucer measures 7 inches diameter, marked with red A under crown. Cup mSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C French Marie Antoinette Teacup SaucerRare 18th C Teacup and Saucer Marie Antoinette Pattern, Porcelaine de Paris by Manufacture de la Reine Rue Thiroux a Paris. Saucer measures 6.25 inches diameter, marked with red A under crown.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oriental Lowestoft Chinese Export Porcelain Porcelaine de la ciedes IndesOriental Lowestoft Chinese Export Porcelain Porcelaine de la ciedes Indes, published in 1964, hard cover and very good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, XXe siècle / China, 20th CenturyPaire de pots à gingembre en porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte, à décor d’immortels dans des médaillons sur fond de fleurs et rinceaux de lotus. Chine, XXe siècle 20 x 20 x 26.5 cm - 8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePOT A GINGEMBRE à décor d'oiseaux, chrysanthèmes et rochers percés Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 34,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePOT couvert à décor d'enfants jouant dans un jardin inscrits dans un cartouche sur fond floral Porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose, couvercle de bois rapporté H. 30 cm (hors couSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePOT à GINGEMBRE à décor en cartouches d'un paysage lacustre, objets mobiliers et tige fleuries Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 20 cm Monté en lampe, fond et couvercSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe sièclePOT à GINGEMBRE à décor de scènes de palais et d'objets mobiliers dans des réserves polylobées sur fond bleu poudré Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famillSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XXe siecle Petit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de laCHINE - XXe sieclePetit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de la famille rose a decor de fleurs de lotus dans des rinceaux vegetaux, l'epaule et le pied ornes de fleurettesSee Sold Price
Sold20233pc Ian F.S. Mackay, Fine Art Prints, Puerto RicoInk drawing prints; Puerto Rico street scenes. Framed in black wood frames with clear cover. Titles: la catedral / ponce de leon. Ian F.S. Mackay 68 / 69 copyright printed on lower corners. Sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022POT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, àPOT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'enfants jouant dans un jardin accompagnés par un groupe de chauves-souris. CouveSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émauxSUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, comprenant un vase couvert et un pot couvert, à décor de fleurs, grenades et chrysanthèmesSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE CINQ PIÈCES en porcelaine et émauxSUITE DE CINQ PIÈCES en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, comprenant une paire de coupes, un pot cylindrique, un petit plat et une grande coupe, à déSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin de l'époque QIANLONG (1735-1796) ou époque JIAQING (1796-1820)Important CACHE POT à décor de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux stylisé La bordure soulignée d'une frise de leiwen et de lingzhi Porcelaine et bleu sous couvertes H. 46 cm - D. 60 cm QuSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème sièclePOT A GINGEMBRE à décor de personnages Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, couvercle de bois H. 13 cmEgrenure sur la lèvre, défaut de cuissonSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleCACHE-POT Porcelaine, bleu sous couverte et rouge de cuivre H. 34 cùm - D. 36,5 cm Fêle sur la face interneSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Sevres Porcelain Platter Ca. 1800, Escalier D'Honneur, Chateau De Saint-Cloud, W 10.75" LFrench Sevres Porcelain Platter Ca. 1800, Escalier D'Honneur, Chateau De Saint-Cloud, W 10.75" L 16.25" | Museum quality. Hand applied and fired gold gadroon and oak leaf border over bleu de la ReineSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRINT WITH MARIE-ANTOINETTE INTEREST.'The Diamond Necklace Involved in the Affair of the Collier de la Reine', Circa 1785. Colored etching. Property of a New Milford, CT estate. Dimensions: Sight size: 17.25" h x 13.875" w. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paris Porcelain Two-Tier Dessert StandParis Porcelain "Decor de la Reine" Two-Tier Dessert Stand , 19th c., h. 9 1/2 in., dia. 10 1/2 in., TOGETHER WITH pair of Haviland Limoges porcelain covered tureens, h. 6 1/2 in., l. 11 in. (3 pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Sevres French Hard Paste Porcelain Figure18th-19th century blanc de chine model of a shepherd woman, possibly Queen Marie Antoinette dressed for her "Hameau de la Reine" (The Queen's Hamlet at Versaille). Bears mark to base. [11 1/2 x 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
May 18Rbfinearts"Undine" By De-La Mote-Fouque, Illustrated By Arthur Rackham, Published, 1909, By Heinemann$100
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(3 Pc) 17th Century Spanish Leather Bound Laws Of The King of Spain$100(1 bid)
May 14Akiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antonio de SolÃs y Ribadeneyra (1610–1686) "History Of The Conquest Of Mexico"$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsLa Tauromaquia - Francisco de Goya y Lucientes, portfolio with 33 etchings$7,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Rue de la Paix, Place Vendôme$1,500
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1871 Don Quixote Jarvis ed Cervantes de la Mancha ENGLISH Décor. Binding Quijote$62(2 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanMarcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) Equisse pour carton de la tapisserie "l'Automne," 1940$15,000