Sold2021Honore Daumier - Tavola 9Artist: Honore Daumier Title: Tavola 9 Dimensions: 11in. by 16.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 450 Publisher: Grafiche Milani Editrice e Societa Milano Suite: TaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 10 Prints & Folio of PrintsLot comprises 4 Honore Daumier etchings [Sheet: 9" H x 7 1/2" W], initialed in the plate; 4 unsigned silkscreen prints [12" H x 9" W], 2 lithograph prints of Parisian scenes [Sheet: 12" H x 9" W], togSee Sold Price
Sold20199 etchings, Honore Daumier, various law, court9 etchings, Honore Daumier, various law, court caricatures, 15" by 11"See Sold Price
Sold2016Honoré Daumier: Types Parisiens/Heureux Parents, 19th CPrint: Types Parisiens / Heureux Parents Artist: Honoré Daumier Medium: Lithograph Date: Mid-19th Century Frame Size: 15 x 13 inches Image Size: 11 x 9 inches Honoré Daumier (1808-1879) was a FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2016HONORE DAUMIER LITHOGRAPHS, FIVEHONORE DAUMIER LITHOGRAPHS, FIVE. H 9.5", L 11":Including "Types Parisiens", two "La Tragedie" "Les Baigneurs" and one untitled. Each framed and matted under glass. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Honore Daumier Lithographs, sight 12 x 9, all signed3 Honore Daumier Lithographs, sight 12 x 9, all signed in plateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Honore Daumier Vintage Framed LithographHonore Daumier Vintage Framed Lithograph. Size: 7 x 9 , outside of frame: 13 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2020Honore DAUMIER: Four LithographsGroup of prints, two framed, two unframed. Provenance: From the Estate of Larry Casper, past president of the Appraisers Association of America. [9 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches (framed image size)].See Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Honore Daumier, 2 sheets, Portrait of a man &Etching, Honore Daumier, 2 sheets, Portrait of a man & 5 small scenes, register 3955, portrait plate size is 5" by 3 5/8", sheet size is 11.5" by 9", 5 scene etching is 3.75" by 8 7/8" with sheet sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Honore Daumier: Plead Not GuiltyPrint Title: Plead Not Guilty Artist: Honoré Daumier Medium: Lithograph on paper Publication Date: Mid-19th century Frame Size: 15 x 13 inches Image Size: 10.5 x 9 inches Please note that this lot haSee Sold Price
Sold2017Honore Daumier Judicial PrintsLot of twelve assorted H [onore] Daumier signed (7) 12 1/2" (h) x 9" (l) and (5) 9 1/2" (h) x 12 1/2"(l) judicial themed prints, all are limited to 500 editions, (7) 18 1/4"(h) x 14 3/4" (l) and (5) 1See Sold Price
Sold2023After Honore Daumier (1808-1879): Five Lithographscomprising four from "Croquis Musical" (each sight: 11 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. Frame: 19 1/2 x 16 3/4 in.) and one from "Musicians de Paris" sight 11 1/4 x 8 in. (28.6 x 20.3 cm.), Frame 17 3/4 x 13 3/4 in. (See Sold Price
2023Honore Daumier, Bain de Femmes, LithographArtist: Honore Daumier, French (1808 - 1879) Title: Bain de Femmes Year: Medium: Lithograph Size: 9 x 11 in. (22.86 x 27.94 cm) Frame Size: 15.5 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Honore Daumier (1808-1879) French & others (four)Honore Daumier ACTUALITIES #188; ACTUALITIES #336 as published in the Charivari, 1871-72, two lithographs, signed on the stone, sheets 11 x 9 " & 11 x 11 ", both matted, both in good aged condition; ASee Sold Price
Sold2019After Honore Daumier, (4) lithographsAfter Honore Daumier, (4) lithographs, After Honore Daumier (French, 1808-1879), from "Croquis Musicaux", signed in print, archivally matted and framed under plexiglass, 11"h x 9"w (sight), 19"h x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022HONORE DAUMIER (French, 1808-1879)Couple (the Schumanns?) at the piano Lithograph From Les Musiciens de Paris, published in Le Caricature, printed by d'Aubert et Cie., framed h. 11-3/4 w. 9 in. (sight) Provenance: Descended through aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Honore Daumier (1808 - 1879)Honore Daumier (1808 - 1879) Lithograph of two men in a political discussion. Signed in plate. Sight Size: 12.5 x 9.5 in. Overall Size: 17 x 14 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016HONORE DAUMIER (FRANCH 1808 -1879)"Les voisines devant le juge de paix" No.751 Lithograph on paper Dimensions: H 18.5" x W 14.5" (sight) H 12" x W 9.5" Condition: Loss of paint to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Honore Daumier - La Journee du Celibataire - 1935 Lithograph 20" x 17"La Journee du Celibataire by Honore Daumier, 1935 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 20 x 17 inches, with an image size of 12 x 9 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is currentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Honore Daumier: Humorous Cartoon (View of theHonore Daumier (French, 1808-1879): Humorous Cartoon (View of the Boucherie). Stone lithograph signed in the plate, Published in Le Charivari, April 19, 1847, framed. 9 x 12" paper, 14 1/2 x 18 1/2" fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Honore Daumier Lithographs, "Les Gens DePair of Honore Daumier Lithographs, "Les Gens De Justice", sight size 9 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Honore Daumier (1808-1879), Signed lithograph, 'ApresHonore Daumier (1808-1879), Signed lithograph, 'Apres l'audience les gens de justice', Signed in pencil under lower right. Aperture 9 1/4 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2020Honore Daumier Lithographs on Paper, 2Honore Daumier (French, 1808-1879) two lithographs comprising "Le Coin des Politiques," and "Mon ami... viens donc voir ces jolis diamants!" both monogrammed in plate "H.D." Larger: image: 9" H x 10.2See Sold Price
Sold1868 Honore Daumier Waiting for Spring Print Published in Le Charivari1868 Honore Daumier Waiting for Spring Print Published in Le Charivari framed under glass. Measurements in inches: 16 x 18, image: 9 x 11 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shiSee Sold Price
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsHonore Daumier - An Improvement To the Theaters of Paris During the Dog Days$70
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Mr. Keratr No 150 plate 314$1,000
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 La Comedie Humaine No 5 Plate 455$2,000
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSpecimen belonged to the Duchess of Berry in Red Morocco Binding. DAUMIER. Les Cent et un€2,750