Sold2024Vintage Hood's Ice Cream Menu Board Sign FramedA Vintage Hood's Ice Cream Menu Board Sign, Framed. 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022CRESCENT ICE CREAM SST FRAMED SIGNCRESENT ICE CREAM TIN FRAMED EMBOSSED SIGN. WOODEN FRAME. MINOR SURFACE SCRATCHES. GOOD COLOR, GOOD CONDITION. 22 1/2" W x 30 1/2" H IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Dixie Daries Ice Cream Framed Advertising Signsframe measures 16 X 20 inches, largest sign measures 8 3/4 X 19 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023SELF FRAMED TIN BORDEN'S ICE CREAM SIGN W/ ELSIE GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1950s Borden's Ice Cream self framed tin sign with outstanding Elsie graphic. CONDITION: The sign has good color and gloss, with minor areas of surface staining to note. The sign has areas ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bemis' Ice Cream Framed Cardboard Advertising Sign EmbossedFrame is 12" x 15 1/2". Sign is 10' x 14". Sign has some staining and cracking. See photos for condition and details. Local pick-up available on February 4th or 3rd party shipping available. Please seSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRO JOY ICE CREAM TROY NY ADVERTISING SIGNAntique 1920's General Ice Cream Corporation Fro Joy Ice Cream Advertising Sign Troy (New York). Embossed Metal. Framed 21.50" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021HOOD'S ICE CREAM SIGN "ITS HOOD'S ICE CREAM".FRAMED CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGN, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. LITHOGRAPH DEPICTING STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM. 20" X 9" WITH FRAME. LITHOGRAPH AT TOP SHOWS SOME LOSS.See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 3 ICE CREAM SIGNSA nice collection of 3 various ice cream signs, featuring wonderful product graphics. CONDITION: Two of the signs are framed behind glass, and remain very clean with only the slightest amount of wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEALTEST ICE CREAM EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ICE CREAM GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked "VRS03-57." C. 1950s Sealtest Ice Cream self-framed embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has good color throughout. The field does show areas of scratching with complete paint loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Revel Ice Cream and John Collins Framed Advertising31.5" x 15.75" 1940's Revel Ice Cream paper advertising sign with bright colors, matted and framed under glass. 32" x 15" John Collins cardboard sign with bright colors and minor scuffs. Framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDWARDS ICE CREAM METAL SIGNVintage Framed Embossed Metal Sign for Edwards Ice Cream (Rockland, ME), "The Cream of them all", issued by Scioto Signs, Kenton, OH, 29 1/4" x 21 1/4". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Smith's Dairy Advertising SignsRuggles Ice Cream is an oval Single Sided Embossed tin sign by Smith's 23 1/4" W x 15 1/4" H Framed Store advertising print, Smith's Diary Ice cream sign 18" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fro-Joy Ice Cream Metal Sign (TAC)rated 7.25, 50.5"x50.5", the SST wood framed sign has good color, has wear and fine scratches. TAC #044085See Sold Price
Sold2019National Biscuit Co. Nabisco Ice cream sandwich signs2 vintage framed and matted store advertising signs. Oreo Sandwich is 14" x 11" with frame and the Ice Cream is 11" x 13" with frame. Both signs are in excellent condition. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dorchester Ice Cream Embossed Tin Sign.This sign is framed without glass and features a great image of a block and a bowl of ice cream. The colors are strong and there is some very light wear. Upon close inspection you cans see a fine unifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masoud's Ice Cream Kingston, Ontario SignCanadian. 1920s. Single sided tin (SST), framed. Exhibits scattered patches of minor surface loss, most heavily within lower left quarter. Faintly marked, "Empire Sign Adv", lower right edge. Sight: 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Pan Ice Cream Embossed Tin Sign.Sign is framed without glass. Strong colors and graphic. There are a few rubs with some wear around the mounting holes. (Very Good Plus). Framed : 30" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold20171910-15 WESTERLY ICE CREAM CUTOUT CARDBOARD SIGNNice original cutout cardboard sign. Very nice colors and image. Still has fold out on back to make the sign stand. Very nicely framed. 30"x23" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Border's Ice Cream Cardboard Advertising Menu Sign.Sign is framed behind Plexiglas. Sign has some light soiling.Condition:(Very Good Plus).DimensionsFramed: 25 - 1/2" x 13 - 1/2".Condition:(Very Good Plus).DimensionsFramed: 25 - 1/2" x 13 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Quaker Ice Cream w/Kewpie, embossedSoda fountain sign, Quaker Ice Cream w/Kewpie, embossed litho on tin, prof matted & framed, Good+ to VG cond w/some surface loss, 34"H x 26"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Border's Ice Cream Cardboard Advertising Menu Sign.Sign is framed behind Plexiglas. There is some light soiling. Condition: (Very Good Plus).Dimensions: Framed: 25 - 1/2" x 13 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, McCann's Ice Cream w/KewpieSoda fountain sign, McCann's Ice Cream w/Kewpie graphic, litho on embossed tin, prof matted & framed, VG cond w/some areas of surface loss, 34"H x 26"W.See Sold Price