Sold2020Goodrich Clincher Tire Kit TinEmpty metal tire kit tin. Good condition with nice color and graphic. Minor rust spots and scratching throughout. A couple small dents. Measures: 6.25"X1.75" Rating: 7 Est: $100-$300See Sold Price
Sold20227 AUTO TIRE KIT TIN BOXESMETAL BOXES, INCLUDING FISK, FEDERAL, SPRINGFIELD, DUNLOP, & BF GOODRICH. NO CONTENTS.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three piece advertising lotIncludes an Exide battery service kit carrier, carrier only, no accessories. Also includes a Michelin tire display panel, 9 in x 19 in and BF Goodrich tin Tire insert, 15-in diameter. Exide carrier haSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE COLLECTION OF TWENTY TIRE REPAIR OUTFIT KITS.Large Collection of twenty various Tire Repair Kits from various companies such as Fisk, Goodrich, Bulldog, Lee, Miller, Bruin & others. Cans are both Tin & Paper labeled showing excellent graphics asSee Sold Price
Sold2019BF Goodrich Tires Tin Sign.DST. An excellent example of this sign from BF Goodrich Tires. Sign is in New Old Stock condition, showing excellent color and gloss throughout both sides. Sign shows only minimal surface scratches anSee Sold Price
Sold20221970s B. F. Goodrich Tires Tin Sign1970s B. F. Goodrich Tires Tin Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY APRIL 28TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER APRIL 28TH WILL BE SHIPPESee Sold Price
Sold2022B.F. GOODRICH TIRES TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. A nice example of this Tin Sign from B.F. Goodrich Tires. CONDITION: Side one shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field showing some minor areas of surface scSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) NOS Goodrich Tires tin display stands(3) NOS Goodrich Tires tin display stands in original shipping box, by Stout - missing connector rodsSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOODRICH TIRES EMBOSSED TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SST. Self framed embossed tin Goodrich Tires vertical sign. This piece has some noticeable areas of surface scratching and bends to the metal frame. Overall, it has excellent color, gloss, and the oriSee Sold Price
Sold20221920's Kelly-Springfield Tire Patch Kit Tins (5)Group of five original 1920's Kelly-Springfield Automobile Tires New York and Akron tire patch kit tins. In age appropriate condition, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Locktite, Riverside, Goodrich Tire Repair KitsMetal repair kits, each in fair to poor condition, tallest stands 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Automobilia Items Gas Pump Oil Trays MoreLot full of Automobile misc. items. Oil cans, Steering wheel turning knobs, fuses, Camel tire patch kit tin, keyed gas cap, saw, knifes, Conoco miniature metal gas pump 7 1/2" T, old razors, old mapsSee Sold Price
Sold2019[The Goodrich Girls] Lynch, Albert (Peruvian,[The Goodrich Girls] Lynch, Albert (Peruvian, 1851–1912). Gwendolen. Goodrich Clincher Automobile Tires. Akron: The B.F. Goodrich Company, ca. 1905. A colorful lithograph poster featuring a portSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ford Emergency Tire Repair KitEmpty metal tire repair kit. Early tin. Good condition. Bright color. Minor scratching and wear. Small areas of paint loss. Measures: 1"X3.5" Rating 7.25 Est: $50-$100See Sold Price
Sold2020Ford Tire Repair KitEmpty metal tire repair kit. Early tin. Good color. Has wear and scratching throughout. Minor dents. Measures: 5.5"X2" Rating: 6.5 Est: $25-$100See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Automotive repair kitsPep Boys Handy Bulb Kit / Goodrich Tire Repair OutfitSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED TIN B.F. GOODRICH TIRE INSERT SIGN.DST. This is an excellent cross-advertising piece with Texaco. There is paint loss and rusting to the very outer edge of the Texaco side, along with paint loss to the field of the sign. The second sidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Camel Tire Tube Patch Repair Kit Tin &Vintage Camel Tire Tube Patch Repair Kit Tin & Cardboard empty Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or pictureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Goodrich and Goodyear tire repair tinsall are empty and show wear with some scratches, paint loss and dingsSee Sold Price
Sold2015BF Goodrich Tire Display with Denman TireGreat looking display with tin BF Goodrich tire display and vintage 7.00 by 16 wide white wall Denman tire. Oversized. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold202110ft Vintage SST BF Goodrich Smileage Adv SignLarge 10ft vintage single sided tin BF Goodrich Tires Smileage advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with paint loss, rust, and wear from use and age. Displays well with great graphics. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wards, BF Goodrich, and Corona Tire Tube Repair Kits (Lage)BF Goodrich is cardboard, other two are metal, each in fair condition, tallest stands 7"See Sold Price
Sep 29Denise Ryan AuctionsLot of 8 Vintage B.F. Goodrich Tire Advertisements with Golf Tee's "The Tough Breed of Tires for the$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMannys JewelryOuters 75th Anniversary Universal Tin Cleaning Kit New Collectible Tin Set$34