Sold2022PEDRO DURAN & ALCUDIA STERLING PICTURE FRAMES (3)PEDRO DURAN & ALCUDIA STERLING PICTURE FRAMES (3) Designer sterling silver picture frames - Lot of 3 to include 1 Pedro Duran "Plata Firmada" signed sterling silver picture frame, and 2 Alcudia sterliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Webster Sterling Silver Picture FrameSterling silver picture frame, signed Pedro Duran, picture: 9 5/8 x 7 3/4 inches, frame: 11 3/8 x 10 3/8 inches. Value: $300.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique .925 Sterling Silver Picture FrameAntique .925 Sterling Silver Picture Frame. Size of opening: 6.75 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nice Vinard 925 Sterling Silver Picture FrameBeautiful Vinard 925 sterling silver picture frame, "Plata de Primera Ley" stamped V 925, holder 9 x 7 inches, oval frame 10 1/8 x 7 7/4 inches totalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Argenti 925 Sterling Silver Picture FrameNice Argenti Italy 925 sterling silver picture frame, stamped marked 925, 9 x 7 inches, holds 7.5 x 5.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Italian Del Conte 925 sterling silver pictures frames2 Italian Del Conte 925 sterling silver pictures frames with a wood finishing on back and enamel painting on the front. Smaller: 8” H x 6 1/2” W. Picture size: 5” H x 3 3/8” W.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Pedro Duran Silver & Wood FramesTwo Pedro Duran sterling silver frames.Large: 9 x12 in.Small: 4 1/2 x 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Alligator 925 Sterling Silver Photo Picture Frame Made in ItalyTiffany & Co Alligator 925 Sterling Silver Photo Picture Frame Made in Italy Fully Marked Approximately 4 x 6 inches picture size ( 3 5/8 x 5 5/8 opening), approximately 5 1/16 x 7 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co .925 Sterling Silver ABC Picture FrameTiffany & Co .925 Sterling Silver ABC Picture Frame. size: 7h 5wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg Peruvian Del Pilar Plata 925 Sterling Silver Repousse Picture Frame Hard WoodVtg Peruvian Del Pilar Plata 925 Sterling Silver Repousse Picture Frame Hard Wood. Frame Marked "925". 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing FM 925 Sterling Peru Picture FrameBeautiful FH 925 sterling silver, Peru picture frame, embossed flowers in sterling, measurements: 17.5 x 13 inches, holds picture: 12 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing FH 925 Sterling Peru Picture FrameBeautiful FH 925 sterling silver Peru picture frame, embossed flowers, measurements 15.5 x 10.5 inches, holds picture: 10 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023.925 Sterling Silver 4-Part Folding Picture Frame Locket Necklace on 18 inch .925 Sterling Chain.925 Sterling Silver 4-Part Folding Picture Frame Locket Necklace on 18 inch .925 Sterling ChainSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER 925 PICTURE FRAMETiffany & Company sterling silver picture frame. Weighs approx 2.3ozt. Measures approx 5" x 7" . Will ship for $30 U.S. plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Photo FrameSterling Silver 925 Picture Frame Hallmarked on the Lower Left Front " 1083 AR 925 " 7.25" W x 9.25"H Sold by Bloomingdales In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York CiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Co Sterling Silver 925 Photo Picture FrameRectangular shaped sterling photograph frame with a reeded / fluted design. No monograms. Original aged patina. Wood back with easel stand. Frame measures 7 in. x 5 in. Picture size opening : 5 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019(4) STERLING SILVER 925 PICTURE PHOTO FRAMES(lot of 4) Sterling silver picture frames, including: (1) frame, c. 2005, hallmarked PJP into a shield with Birmingham silver standard, photo: 6"h, 4"w, overall: 7.5"h, 5.5"w, (1) frame, Siena, with oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver 925 Photo Picture Frames 6pc LOTAn estate collection of sterling silver picture frames. Lot Includes: (4) 5x7 photo window frames,(one frame inscribed "Happy 30th Birthday Mommy, Lots of love Lauren & Ashley xxx"), (1) 4x6 window frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling 925 & 800 Silver Photo Picture Frame LOT2 x photo photograph picture frame estate lot. Includes 1 x sterling silver 925 frame with raised relief decorations around the edge borders on each panel. 1 x 800 silver rectangular frame with a flutSee Sold Price
Sold20225 English Sterling Silver 925 Photo Picture FramesAll of the frames re hallmarked with the English sterling silver stamps. No monograms. Original aged patina. Velvet backings with easel stands. Measure from 5 1/8 in. - 8 3/4 in. x 4 1/8 in. - 6 7/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018.925 Sterling Silver Purses, Frame.925 sterling silver framed change purse, oval picture frame and Art Deco chain-link purse. 4.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier Picture FrameCartier sterling silver picture frame, 925. Dimensions: Fits- 5 x 3.5 inch photographs. Outer frame- 6.5 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING Silver PEDRO DURAN Frame & MoreTag on backside of one frame reads PEDRO DURAN PLATA FIRMADA (signed silver. Frame is sterling silver with backside which appears to be wooden possibly veneer. Lot includes 1 Pedro Duran trademarked fSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Grouping of Sterling Objet d'art andEnglish Silver Hollowware and Silverplated items. Including a Kurt Jobst sterling mounted wood box - stamped, "Jk Jobst Sterling .925"; an English silver mounted picture frame void of easel; pair of ESee Sold Price
1114 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER TEDDY BEAR FLORAL PINK KIDS PICTURE FRAME TNY2004R-1$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER TEDDY BEAR FLORAL PINK KIDS PICTURE FRAME TNY2004R-1$10
May 26Whites Auctions CharlestonLot of 4 sterling silver picture frames including Carrs Of Sheffield, Gorham, and Tiffany & Co.$50(1 bid)
May 26SJ AuctioneersChristian Dior Italian Sterling Silver Frame in Mid-Century Modern Style with Box$350