Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo (175 x 115 cm)ALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo, 107 x 66 cmALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Alfonzo (1950 - 1991) Cuban, oil on canvasCarlos Alfonzo (1950 - 1991) Cuban, oil on canvas,Attributed to Carlos Alfonzo, it does not have a COA. Known for: Ceramics with painted iconography, animal and figure shapes Name variants: Carlos AlfSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLOS ALFONZO (1950-1991)CARLOS ALFONZO (1950-1991) Title: Oturanico II, Medium: Oil on canvas, Date: 1988, Size: 20 x 16 in. COA.Carlos Alfonzo was born in Cuba in 1950. He received a degree in art from the Academia San AlejSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Carlos Alfonzo Acrylic CanvasAttributed to Carlos Alfonzo, it does not have a COA. Medium: acrylic canvas. 40 x 30 inches. The canvas has some missing paint on the bottom right, please refer to photos for more details. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Alfonzo (1950 - 1991)Carlos Alfonzo (1950 - 1991) Pastel on Paper Measure 19 3/4"in H x 25 1/2"in W - No frame Known for: Ceramics with painted iconography, animal and figure shapes Name variants: Carlos Alfonso BiographySee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Carlos Alfonzo 1987 Oil CanvasAttributed to Carlos Alfonzo, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 34 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1950 - 1991. A Cuban artist who came to Miami in 1980 where he lived untSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Carlos Alfonzo (1950 - 1991)Attr. Carlos Alfonzo (Florida, Cuba, 1950 - 1991) Mixed Media on Paper. Signed and dated ('88) lower left. Sight Size: 14.25 x 19.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 22 x 27 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLOS ALFONZO ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS:33"WX28"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Carlos Alfonzo was a Cuban-American painter known for his neo-impressionistic style. His work has been collected by Whitney Museum of AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLOS ALFONZO ABSTRACT OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Carlos Alfonzo, no coa, private collection, medium: oil,measurements: 33"WX28"H framed, mint condition Biography:Carlos Alfonzo was a Cuban-American painter known for his neo-impressioniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Jose ALFONZO (1950-1991). Cuban artist.Carlos Jose ALFONZO. Signed on bottom center. Dimensions: 50.8 X 40.64 cm (20.00 X 16.00 in). Dimensions with frame: 27.00 X 23.00 X 2.00 (IN) Artist or Maker: Carlos José ALFONZO (1950-1991) MediuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos Jose ALFONZO (1950-1991). Cuban artist.Carlos Jose ALFONZO (1950-1991) Year: 1988 Medium: Gouache on Cardboard Dimensions: 45.8 X 60.4 cm (18.00 X 23.75 in) Signed on bottom right. Period: Contemporary Art Certified by the Gallery ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlos José Alfonzo 'Untitled'Carlos José Alfonzo (Cuban, 1950-1991) 'Untitled' 1987 Acrylic on paper; 11 x 14.75 (in) Signed and dated Alfonzo 87, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos José ALFONZO (1950-1991). Cuban art.Carlos José ALFONZO. Ink on Paper. Signed on bottom right.Dimensions: 29.718 X 24.13 cm (11.70 X 9.50 in)Dimensions with frame: 17.7 x 15.5 x 1 (IN)Medium: Ink on PaperDate: 1974Condition: GoodProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969)Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969) Moriones Festival signed and dated 1966 (upper left) oil on canvas 48" x 34" (122 cm x 86 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE ARCH. AND MRS. JORGE RAMOS COLLECTION PROVENANCE CommiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Mérida (Guatemalan, 1895-1984) Untitled, 1939Carlos Mérida (Guatemalan, 1895-1984) Untitled, 1939 watercolor and gouache on canvas signed Carlos Merida and dated (upper left); inscribed To Florence from Carlos Merida (lower right) 20See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ (1923-2019) Physichromie N⁰ 1369 2003CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ (1923-2019) Physichromie N⁰ 1369 2003 signed and numbered 3/3 on a label affixed to the reverse plastic inserts and digital print on cardboard in artist's frame 30.4 by 60.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Almaraz, Early original oil painting, 1964Carlos Almaraz, Early original oil painting, 1964. 42 x 42 inches, and with the thin edge frame 43 x 43 inches. This represents a very large early painting by tha artist who was primary working on smaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLOS NADAL Paris (1917) / (1998) "Nautical Club", 1976Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lowerCARLOS NADALParis (1917) / (1998)"Nautical Club", 1976Oil on canvasSigned and dated on the lower right.On the back, titled, signed and dated.. 65,5 x 81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Cruz Diez, Physichromie 1367Carlos Cruz Diez (Venezuelan/French 1923-2019) Physichromie No. 1367, 2003, digital print on cardboard with plexi inserts, signed in pencil to the verso and numbered 1/3, framed. Dimensions: 12 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARLOS SANTANA OWNED AND STAGE PLAYED GUITAR •A PRS McCarty single-cut gold-top 22-fret guitar, owned and played by Carlos Santana on stage and in studio. Serial number 6105742. Proceeds from the sale of this guitar will benefit Santana's MilagroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida (1891-1984, Mexican)"Abstraction, No. 3," 1976 Gouache, ink, and graphite on Arches paper under Plexiglas Signed and dated lower center: Carlos Merida, titled on an exhibition label affixed to the backing paper Sheet:See Sold Price
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCCarlos Alfonso early work was inspired by the iconography of Castro-era propaganda. His later work$1,500
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStreet scene with lady, Oil on Canvas, Carlos Teres (20th c.)$110(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONCarlos Merida Guatemalen - Gouache Painting on Thick Paper Signed Bottom Right$100
BonhamsA BACCARAT GILT METAL MOUNTED SULPHIDE CAMEO AND GLASS MINIATURE OF KING CARLOS XIV JOHAN OF SWE...$100(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO CARLOS MANUEL (1819-1874)€800
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsWoodstock Autographed Art Rock Limited Edition Poster Arnold Skolnick Carlos Santana Grace Slick Cou$60(3 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJOSE LUIS CUEVAS Signed X3 EL MUNDO DO CUEVAS Limited Edition CARLOS FUENTES$50
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsCarlos Almaraz (1941-1989) Silkscreen on Paper, Ed. 40/90, Fool’s Paradise, 1986$3,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Carlos Inigo Robles Metal art. Folk art 3 part folding table screen.$75(1 bid)