Sold2020Pre-Columbian terracotta figure, ex-Mathias KomorPre-Columbian terracotta figure, ex-Mathias Komor, Pre-Classical Period (c. 200 BCE), Michoacan, Mexico, red clay with remnant polychrome pigment, depicting a seated man with interesting ornamentationSee Sold Price
Sold2016PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGUREPRE-COLUMBIAN, TERRACOTTA FIGURE, H 10 1/2":Having a hollow head, long legs short torso, holes at the shoulders, no arms, polychrome finish. Mounted on a painted base with bent wire support. DuMouchelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Terracotta FigurePre-Columbian Terracotta Figure Circa 200 B.C.E to 200 C.E, primitive man and staff having traces of black and white decoration; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate Condition: Fair, overall medium weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Terracotta Figure of Standing WomanPre-Columbian Terracotta Figure of a Standing Woman, Arms Akimbo. 12 inches, excluding stand. Head has detached from body, crack lengthwise through head. Please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian terracotta figure.A Pre-Columbian terracotta figure. Peru, Nazca. AD 300-600. 7 1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGURESPRE-COLUMBIAN, TERRACOTTA FIGURES, H 2 - 4":One seated figure and one standing figure painted faces and striped costume designs. DuMouchelles does not guarantee the age of this article. Please previewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Terracotta FigurePre-Columbian Chupicuaro Terracotta figure, ca. 500 B.C. - 300 A.D., seated figure with headdress, coffee bean eyes, necklace. Large thighs, mineral deposits. Dimensions: 6" H; Weight: 9.4 oz. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2016PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGUREPRE-COLUMBIAN, TERRACOTTA FIGURE, H 6":A male figure with a bird face. DuMouchelles does not guarantee the age of this article. Please preview in person and make determination. For a high resolution pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre-Columbian Terracotta Figure c. 300 - 600 A.DDescription: Pre-Columbian terracotta figure circa 300 - 600 A.D. Hands clasp at waist, headdress with double ear ornaments. Material: terracotta. Measurement approximate: 7.25" (INCHES) Tall. ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre-Columbian Terracotta FigureA pre-Columbian terracotta figure, Mexico, with bitumen on face and legs, minerals deposits. Dimensions: 6-3/8" h; Weight: 9 oz. Provenance: Ex. Private collection, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2016PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGUREPRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGURE. Height: 13 in. by Width: 7 in. by Depth: 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGUREPRE-COLUMBIAN, TERRACOTTA FIGURE, H 5":A seated figure mounted on a clear acrylic base. DuMouchelles does not guarantee the age of this article. Please preview in person and make determination. For aSee Sold Price
Sold2016PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGUREPRE-COLUMBIAN, TERRACOTTA FIGURE, H 4 1/2":A seated figure. DuMouchelles does not guarantee the age of this article. Please preview in person and make determination. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Terracotta Figure of WomanPre-Columbian Terracotta Figure of Woman Holding a Jug, possibly Maya, h. 5 3/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, Furniture Maker, Designer, and Collector Mario Villa (195See Sold Price
Sold2021PRE COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGUREPRE COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGURE 8" X 6" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at Puckett Auctions. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2016PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGUREPRE-COLUMBIAN, TERRACOTTA FIGURE, H 2 1/2":Seated female figure with hands on knees. In red tones, pierced ears. DuMouchelles does not guarantee the age of this article. Please preview in person and mSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRE COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGURE WATER VESSEL 6 1/2" X 6PRE COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGURE WATER VESSEL 6 1/2" X 6 3/4" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at Puckett ASee Sold Price
Sold2016PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGURES TWO PIECESPRE-COLUMBIAN, TERRACOTTA FIGURES, TWO PIECES, H 7":Of a king and queen. Reference numbers on verso. DuMouchelles does not guarantee the age of this article. Please preview in person and make determinSee Sold Price
Sold2016PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGURES TWO PIECESPRE-COLUMBIAN, TERRACOTTA FIGURES, TWO PIECES, H 4 - 6":Mounted on black painted base with wire support. DuMouchelles does not guarantee the age of this article. Please preview in person and make deteSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mayan Terracotta FigureTerrakotta-Figur Maya, Mexiko Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 12,5 cm. B 5,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2016PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGURES TWOPRE-COLUMBIAN, TERRACOTTA FIGURES, TWO, H 4":two seated figures one with hand on head and other on knee. Second with arms outstretched. DuMouchelles does not guarantee the age of this article. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGURES & ANIMALPRE-COLUMBIAN, TERRACOTTA FIGURES & ANIMAL, H 2 - 3":Animals and other. Mounted on clear acrylic bases. DuMouchelles does not guarantee the age of this article. Please preview in person and make deterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Pre-Columbian Terracotta FigureVeracruz, Mexico, ca. 300 AD - 800 AD. Large terracotta standing figure of a warrior. Purchased at Rex Arrowsmith's in Santa Fe, NM in 1972. Lot including original certificate of authentication. MEASUSee Sold Price