Sold2021African Art Bura FigureAn ancient Bura figure, Niger, terracotta figure with slit eyes and mouth. 10" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019African Art Bura FigureBura stone figure, funerary marker, with carved head with face. Dimensions: 7-3/8" H; Weight: 1 lb. 9 oz. Provenance: Ex. Private collection, Bronx, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Bura Fragment of a FigureFigur-Fragment Bura, Niger Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 17 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2024(3pc) AFRICAN ART FIGURES & MASKIncluding an Ibo carved & polychrome ritual figure, West Africa, Nigeria, c. 19th or early 20th century (37-1/2 x 9 x 6 in.); an African helmet mask, possibly Mossi, with serrated bird crest (15-1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021African Art Bura TerracottaA large Bura terracotta, an expressive head with arms at a chest, a solid piece. 11" H Provenance: Ex collection, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold20152 African Art Figures2 African Art Figures: Salampasu People, Democratic Republic of the Congo,carved wood mask with copper plates nailed to front, interwoven strands of unknown stiff fiber, 13 x 6", some loss of copper ;See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE EBONY WOOD AFRICAN WOMAN FIGURINECarved tribal figure of woman carrying basket on head. Traditional African art figure. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 13.5"H x 2.25"W Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE HANDCRAFTED AFRICAN WOODEN FIGUREHand carved; painted tribal figure of woman adorned with beads. Traditional African art figure. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 12"H x 3.25"W Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient African Bura Asinda-Sikka Figure, ex-ArnovickAfrica, Bura Asinda-Sikka area, present day Niger and Burkina Faso, ca. 1000 to 1500 CE. This is a heavy funerary marker with an exaggerated buttocks and abstract upper body. The figure is probably feSee Sold Price
Sold2016West African Bura Clay Figure Fragment, ex-ArnovickBura Asinda-Sikka, southwest Niger, ca. 3rd to 13th centuries CE. This is a large, handsome, hollow rough earthenware pottery figure showing a human with decorated arms and chest as well as hair doneSee Sold Price
Sold2016African Bura Terracotta Figure Fragment, ex-ArnovickBura Asinda-Sikka, southwest Niger, ca. 3rd to 13th centuries CE. This is a large, handsome, hollow rough earthenware pottery figure showing a human with decorated arms and chest as well as hair doneSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Art - Igbo FigureA large Igbo Figure, Nigeria, with polychrome pigmentation, ritualistic encrustation. Display stand is included. 25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Vintage African Art Tribal Figures - A group of three carved wood tribal fertility statuesThree Vintage African Art Tribal Figures - A group of three carved wood tribal fertility statues from West Africa. Comprising: A seated Ashanti female figure with tattoos/scarification 18" h; a StandiSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Tribal Art FigureAfrican Tribal Art Figure. 27 1/4"h x 7"w x 10"d. Condition, overall wear, scratches, scuffs and cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRIBAL AFRICAN ART MAMA FIGURE. Nigeria 31cm x 7cmTRIBAL AFRICAN ART MAMA FIGURE. Nigeria 31cm x 7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Art Chameleon FigureAn iron chameleon pendant, Burkina Faso. 4-1/2" L x 2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rented African tribal, art figure of manRented African tribal, art figure of man with painted highlights, 15x23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024African tribal, art figure of woman Baule.African tribal, art figure of woman Baule. 21x5.5x6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Art Wooden FigureThis hand-carved wooden figurine portrays a seated mother figure holding a young child. Both figures are adorned with culturally appropriate hats and beaded necklaces. The stained wood features accentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage African Wood Art Figure Baule Monkey Mbra 16 inches heightVintage African Wood Art Figure Baule Monkey Mbra 16 inches height. size: 16 x 10 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of (4) African Folk Art FiguresSet of (4) African Folk Art Figures, 59" - 73" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Art - Baule FiguresA pair of standing figures, male and female, with remains of blue pigment. 10" H (w/o stand). Display stand is included. Provenance: Ex Larry Erickson collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023African Art Bronze Figures - Lot of 3Three small bronze figures 2" & 1-3/4" &1" HSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsItalian Terracotta Blackamoor Figure on Decorative Plinth Majolica 42.5 inches height$100